Bus Tuzla to Vukovar and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Vukovar to Tuzla and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,679,001 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Tuzla to Vukovar

Cheapest Bus$118.56
Fastest Bus5h 50m
Earliest Bus7:30 AM
Latest Bus12:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance58.1 miles
Bus CompaniesBusTicket4.me, Pepeks d.o.o.

The cheapest bus routes from Tuzla to Vukovar

Today
Tomorrow
07/15
07/16
07/17
07/18

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • BusTicket4.me
    7:30 AM
    Tuzla central bus station
    Duration 0h 10m
    7:40 AM
    Vukovar central bus station
    from$118.56
  • Pepeks d.o.o.
    12:30 PM
    Tuzla central bus station
    Duration 5h 50m
    6:20 PM
    Vukovar central bus station
    from$118.56
  • Pepeks d.o.o.
    12:30 PM
    Tuzla central bus station
    Duration 10h 0m
    10:30 PM
    Vukovar central bus station
    from$118.56

The cheapest bus routes from Vukovar to Tuzla

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Crnja Tours
    11:40 AM
    Vukovar central bus station
    Duration 12h 50m
    12:30 AM
    Tuzla central bus station
    from$109.58
  • Crnja Tours
    4:40 AM
    Vukovar central bus station
    Duration 19h 50m
    12:30 AM
    Tuzla central bus station
    from$109.58
  • Crnja Tours
    11:40 AM
    Vukovar central bus station
    Duration 9h 50m
    9:30 PM
    Tuzla central bus station
    from$109.58
  • Crnja Tours
    4:40 AM
    Vukovar central bus station
    Duration 16h 50m
    9:30 PM
    Tuzla central bus station
    from$109.58
  • CROATIA BUS d.o.o.
    12:30 PM
    Vukovar central bus station
    Duration 12h 0m
    12:30 AM
    Tuzla central bus station
    from$109.58
  • CROATIA BUS d.o.o.
    6:45 AM
    Vukovar central bus station
    Duration 17h 45m
    12:30 AM
    Tuzla central bus station
    from$109.58
  • Globtour
    8:00 PM
    Vukovar central bus station
    Duration 1h 30m
    9:30 PM
    Tuzla central bus station
    from$109.58

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

You really don't have to break the bank on a bus ticket from Tuzla to Vukovar and back. The routes served by BusTicket4.me have inexpensive rides between the two cities. It's all about choice: Just click "Find Now" and check for prices, departure times and availability!

Bus stops in Tuzla and Vukovar

Stations
Ulica Kardinala Alojzija Stepinca 3, Vukovar (Croatia)

Compare Tuzla and Vukovar

$1.45
$3.75
Tuzla
Vukovar
A cab ride in Tuzla is 62% cheaper than in Vukovar.
$0.87
$1.65
Tuzla
Vukovar
A bus fare in Tuzla is 48% cheaper than in Vukovar.
$1.16
$1.80
Tuzla
Vukovar
A large beer in Tuzla is 36% cheaper than in Vukovar.
$0.58
$0.94
Tuzla
Vukovar
A bottle of water in Tuzla is 39% cheaper than in Vukovar.
$5.58
$6.38
Tuzla
Vukovar
A meal in Tuzla is 13% cheaper than in Vukovar.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.