Bus from Uberaba to Rio Claro, SP

Buses Uberaba to Rio Claro, SP: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
What are the cheapest bus tickets for the Uberaba Rio Claro, SP bus route? Which bus is the quickest? Compare every bus company that serves the bus route from Uberaba to Rio Claro, SP. Get all bus schedules with a single click!

Facts about the Uberaba Rio Claro, SP bus route

Cheapest Bus$13.40
Fastest Bus5h 6m
Earliest Bus12:10 AM
Latest Bus11:59 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance185.9 miles
Bus CompaniesViação Emtram, Expresso Transporte e Turismo, Via Goiás Turismo, Expresso União, Viação Nordeste, Expresso Nordeste, Rotas do Triângulo, Roderotas
Are you searching for a bus from Uberaba to Rio Claro, SP?
You've come to the right place! With CheckMyBus, you can compare all available offers for the Uberaba Rio Claro, SP bus route. In our search engine, you receive info about departure times, the exact bus stops, travel durations as well as the the best ticket prices. We’ll help you compare bus companies offering this route, including Via Goiás Turismo, Viação Nordeste or Rotas do Triângulo. Want to know if the bus offers air conditioning, WiFi or electrical sockets? We’ll show you which equipment different companies have.
You can see cheap buses to Rio Claro, SP from Uberaba over the next few days on this page. We also show you more info about the bus stops in Uberaba and Rio Claro, SP so you’ll know where to go. If you’re continuing your journey beyond Rio Claro, SP, you can find options for onward trips and alternative destinations from Uberaba, as well as popular airport shuttles from Rio Claro, SP.

What are the cheapest buses from Uberaba to Rio Claro, SP you would typically find?

Bus schedules may change. Below, you'll find bus companies that usually provide the bus route Uberaba to Rio Claro, SP but are currently out of service.
  • Viação Emtram
    1:15 AM
    Uberaba, MG - central bus station
    Duration 5h 40m
    6:55 AM
    Rio Claro, SP - central bus station
    from$13.40
    Temporarily not available: last found 05/03/2021
  • Expresso Transporte e Turismo
    9:30 PM
    Uberaba, MG - central bus station
    Duration 10h 10m
    7:40 AM
    Rio Claro, SP - central bus station
    from$14.93
    Temporarily not available: last found 05/26/2021
  • Via Goiás Turismo
    11:59 PM
    Uberaba, MG - central bus station
    Duration 5h 6m
    5:05 AM
    Rio Claro, SP - central bus station
    from$15.18
    Temporarily not available: last found 10/10/2021
  • Expresso União
    7:30 PM
    Uberaba, MG - central bus station
    Duration 12h 10m
    7:40 AM
    Rio Claro, SP - central bus station
    from$16.18
    Temporarily not available: last found 05/26/2021
  • Viação Nordeste
    12:10 AM
    Uberaba, MG - central bus station
    Duration 5h 35m
    5:45 AM
    Rio Claro, SP - central bus station
    from$17.86
    Temporarily not available: last found 10/09/2021
  • Expresso Nordeste
    12:10 AM
    Uberaba
    Duration 5h 35m
    5:45 AM
    Rio Claro, SP
    from$18.34
    Temporarily not available: last found 10/09/2021
  • Rotas do Triângulo
    2:30 AM
    Uberaba, MG - central bus station
    Duration 5h 50m
    8:20 AM
    Rio Claro, SP - central bus station
    from$19.65
    Temporarily not available: last found 10/09/2021
  • Roderotas
    2:30 AM
    Uberaba
    Duration 5h 50m
    8:20 AM
    Rio Claro, SP
    from$20.18
    Temporarily not available: last found 10/09/2021

Bus Uberaba Rio Claro, SP: Further Information

Would you like to customize your search results?
We have already set that you’re departing from Uberaba and arriving in Rio Claro, SP in the search bar. The travel date is automatically set for a few days in advance, since people typically book 3 to 7 days before traveling. If you’d like to travel on a specific date, just select the day in the calendar to update your search.
Are you planning on returning to Uberaba? You can select the date for your return trip as well for the Rio Claro, SP Uberaba bus route.
Do you want to book for more than one passenger? Then all you need to do is indicate how many people will be joining you before you start your search.
After getting all the results, you can compare all bus tickets for the Uberaba Rio Claro, SP bus route. Then, you can consider several factors. Viação Emtram offers the cheapest tickets at $13.40, while the fastest connection takes 5h 6m. In the end, you can decide if you'd prefer the cheapest ticket, the quickest journey or the bus with the most amenities. Regardless of what you're searching for, we can help you find the best deal for your travel needs!
Optimize your search results based on your travel needs. You can sort by by price, departure and arrival time and filter bus stops and companies for the most relevant results.
You can also compare other modes of transportation departing from Uberaba and arriving in Rio Claro, SP. In our search results, you can also compare available trains, carpooling and flights.
We hope you enjoy your bus trip from Uberaba to Rio Claro, SP!

Bus stops in Uberaba and Rio Claro, SP

Stations
Rio Claro, SP - central bus station
av Pres Tancredo de Almeida Neves s/n, 13503-183  Rio Claro, SP  (Brazil)

Bus Uberaba to Rio Claro, SP: FAQs about the route

How much does a bus ticket from Uberaba to Rio Claro, SP cost?

Among other factors, this depends on the day and time of travel. The cheapest bus ticket for this route starts from $13.40 and takes 5h 40m to get to Rio Claro, SP. Save money by comparing bus tickets!

How much can I save after comparing tickets for the Uberaba to Rio Claro, SP bus route?

This route is connected by 8 bus companies with ticket prices ranging from $13.40 to $19.65. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as early as you can to ensure you get the cheapest bus deal to Rio Claro, SP.

How many daily bus routes are available from Uberaba to Rio Claro, SP on average?

Each day, the bus route from Uberaba to Rio Claro, SP is offered by about 2 connections. You can compare bus times to find the perfect trip with our search engine.

How long does the Uberaba Rio Claro, SP bus route take?

Via Goiás Turismo offers the quickest bus from Uberaba to Rio Claro, SP, which can take 5h 6m. Tickets for this connection cost $15.18. However, keep in mind that the bus route can take longer when there is traffic.

Is there a direct bus route from Uberaba to Rio Claro, SP?

For the Uberaba Rio Claro, SP bus route, our search engine currently compares 2 direct bus connections with the following companies: Viação Nordeste and Roderotas

When does the first trip depart for the Uberaba Rio Claro, SP bus route?

The earliest bus to Rio Claro, SP departs from Uberaba at 12:10 AM. However, bus schedules may vary on weekends and holidays. To find exactly when the bus is running on your planned travel date, check our search engine.

When does the last trip depart for the Uberaba Rio Claro, SP bus route?

The latest bus trip from Uberaba to Rio Claro, SP departs at 11:59 PM. Please keep in mind that departure times may vary on weekends and holidays. You can use our search engine to find the available times on your planned travel date.

Which companies are running for the Uberaba Rio Claro, SP bus route?

When taking the Uberaba Rio Claro, SP bus route, passengers can choose between companies, such as Via Goiás Turismo, Viação Nordeste and Rotas do Triângulo. By using our search engine, you can compare all available bus trips to find one that works for you.

What can I bring with me on the bus from Uberaba to Rio Claro, SP?

Different bus companies have varying restrictions about what is and isn't allowed on board. Typically, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you for the Uberaba Rio Claro, SP bus route for free. Find a bus that best serves your travel needs by using our search engine for your preferred travel date.

What equipment is available on the bus from Uberaba to Rio Claro, SP?

What equipment is on board differs from company to company. Generally, many intercity buses provide WiFi to let you keep your friends up to date about your location during the trip. Air conditioning systems provide ventilation to maximize comfort while travelling. With our search engine, you can find precise information about the equipment of the bus from Uberaba to Rio Claro, SP on your preferred travel date.

Compare Uberaba and Rio Claro, SP

Bus routes from Uberaba and Rio Claro, SP

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.