Bus Villa Carlos Paz, CD to Villa Mercedes, SL and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Villa Mercedes, SL to Villa Carlos Paz, CD and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,653,204 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Villa Carlos Paz, CD to Villa Mercedes, SL

Cheapest Bus$16.95
Fastest Bus4h 30m
Earliest Bus7:30 AM
Latest Bus11:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes10 Ø
Distance165.5 miles
Bus CompaniesSan Juan Mar del Plata, 20 de Junio, Autotransportes San Juan, Rápido Internacional, CATA Internacional, Andesmar Chile, Chevallier, Tramat
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Villa Carlos Paz, CD to Villa Mercedes, SL. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Villa Carlos Paz, CD and Villa Mercedes, SL as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • San Juan Mar del Plata
    12:00 PM
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    Duration 5h 45m
    5:45 PM
    Villa Mercedes, SL - central bus station
    from$16.95
  • 20 de Junio
    11:30 PM
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    Duration 4h 30m
    4:00 AM
    Villa Mercedes, SL - central bus station
    from$17.16
  • Autotransportes San Juan
    11:30 PM
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    Duration 4h 55m
    4:25 AM
    Villa Mercedes, SL - central bus station
    from$18.58
  • Rápido Internacional
    9:00 PM
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    Duration 5h 10m
    2:10 AM
    Villa Mercedes, SL - central bus station
    from$18.58
  • CATA Internacional
    7:30 AM
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    Duration 5h 45m
    1:15 PM
    Villa Mercedes, SL - central bus station
    from$19.78
  • CATA Internacional
    1:00 PM
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    Duration 5h 45m
    6:45 PM
    Villa Mercedes, SL - central bus station
    from$19.78
  • Andesmar Chile
    11:30 PM
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    Duration 6h 15m
    5:45 AM
    San Luis, SL - central bus station
    from$23.40
  • Chevallier
    9:55 AM
    Villa Carlos Paz, CD
    Duration 8h 0m
    5:55 PM
    San Luis, SL - central bus station
    from$23.40
  • Tramat
    7:15 PM
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    Duration 8h 20m
    3:35 AM
    San Luis, SL
    from$23.40
  • Tramat
    8:15 PM
    Villa Carlos Paz, CD
    Duration 7h 20m
    3:35 AM
    San Luis, SL
    from$23.40
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Villa Mercedes, SL to Villa Carlos Paz, CD. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Villa Mercedes, SL and Villa Carlos Paz, CD as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • 20 de Junio
    2:50 AM
    Villa Mercedes, SL - central bus station
    Duration 4h 40m
    7:30 AM
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    from$17.16
  • CATA Internacional
    5:30 PM
    Villa Mercedes, SL - central bus station
    Duration 5h 50m
    11:20 PM
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    from$18.58
  • Rápido Internacional
    2:10 AM
    Villa Mercedes, SL - central bus station
    Duration 4h 50m
    7:00 AM
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    from$18.58
  • Andesmar Chile
    2:35 AM
    San Luis, SL
    Duration 5h 55m
    8:30 AM
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    from$23.40
  • Chevallier
    1:00 PM
    San Luis, SL - central bus station
    Duration 7h 35m
    8:35 PM
    Villa Carlos Paz, CD
    from$23.40
  • Tramat
    10:15 PM
    San Luis, SL
    Duration 7h 30m
    5:45 AM
    Villa Carlos Paz, CD
    from$23.40
  • San Juan Mar del Plata
    8:30 AM
    San Luis, SL - central bus station
    Duration 7h 15m
    3:45 PM
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    from$24.92
  • San Juan Mar del Plata
    3:00 PM
    San Luis, SL - central bus station
    Duration 7h 50m
    10:50 PM
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    from$24.92

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

You really don't have to spend lots of money on a bus ticket from Villa Carlos Paz, CD to Villa Mercedes, SL and back. The routes served by have inexpensive rides between the two cities. It's all about choice: Just click "Find Now" and check for prices, departure times and availability!

Bus stops in Villa Carlos Paz, CD and Villa Mercedes, SL

Stations
Blvd. 25 de Mayo 1470, 5730 Villa Mercedes, SL (Argentina)

Compare Villa Carlos Paz, CD and Villa Mercedes, SL

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.