Bus Wiesbaden to Wirsberg and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Wirsberg to Wiesbaden and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,679,001 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Wiesbaden to Wirsberg

Cheapest Bus$11.19
Fastest Bus3h 0m
Earliest Bus8:20 AM
Latest Bus11:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance149.2 miles
Bus CompaniesIC Bus, RegioJet, FlixBus, Karat-S
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Wiesbaden to Wirsberg. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Wiesbaden and Wirsberg as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/14
07/15
07/16
07/17
  • IC Bus
    11:00 PM
    Frankfurt am Main
    Duration 3h 45m
    2:45 AM
    Nuremberg Airport
    from$11.19
  • RegioJet
    11:15 PM
    Frankfurt am Main
    Duration 3h 5m
    2:20 AM
    Nuremberg Airport
    from$11.19
  • RegioJet
    10:45 PM
    Frankfurt am Main
    Duration 3h 35m
    2:20 AM
    Nuremberg Airport
    from$11.19
  • FlixBus
    2:55 PM
    Frankfurt am Main - Central station Area B
    Duration 3h 15m
    6:10 PM
    Erlangen - Train station
    from$11.29
  • FlixBus
    11:30 AM
    Frankfurt am Main - Central station Area B
    Duration 3h 20m
    2:50 PM
    Erlangen - Train station
    from$11.29
  • FlixBus
    12:30 PM
    Frankfurt am Main - Central station Area B
    Duration 3h 30m
    4:00 PM
    Erlangen - Train station
    from$11.29
  • FlixBus
    4:50 PM
    Frankfurt am Main - Central station Area B
    Duration 3h 0m
    7:50 PM
    Erlangen - Train station
    from$15.81
  • Karat-S
    4:10 PM
    Mannheim
    Duration 4h 15m
    8:25 PM
    Nuremberg Airport
    from$15.82
  • FlixBus
    8:20 AM
    Mannheim - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 6h 30m
    2:50 PM
    Erlangen - Train station
    from$18.06
  • Deutsche Bahn
    10:21 PM
    Frankfurt am Main
    Duration 2h 21m
    12:42 AM
    Nuremberg Airport
    from$22.49
  • Deutsche Bahn
    10:21 PM
    Frankfurt am Main
    Duration 2h 23m
    12:44 AM
    Nuremberg Airport
    from$24.75
  • Deutsche Bahn
    8:22 PM
    Frankfurt am Main
    Duration 2h 6m
    10:28 PM
    Nuremberg Airport
    from$27.01
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:00 AM
    Frankfurt am Main
    Duration 2h 50m
    3:50 AM
    Nuremberg Airport
    from$11.30
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Frankfurt am Main
    Duration 2h 50m
    8:50 PM
    Nuremberg Airport
    from$11.30
  • Movacar
    8:30 PM
    Frankfurt am Main
    Duration 2h 25m
    10:55 PM
    Nuremberg Airport
    from$64.24
  • Movacar
    3:30 PM
    Frankfurt am Main
    Duration 2h 25m
    5:55 PM
    Nuremberg Airport
    from$64.24
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Wirsberg to Wiesbaden. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Wirsberg and Wiesbaden as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • IC Bus
    3:25 AM
    Nuremberg Airport
    Duration 5h 0m
    8:25 AM
    Mannheim
    from$11.19
  • IC Bus
    5:25 PM
    Nuremberg Airport
    Duration 3h 45m
    9:10 PM
    Mannheim
    from$11.19
  • IC Bus
    1:25 PM
    Nuremberg Airport
    Duration 3h 45m
    5:10 PM
    Mannheim
    from$11.19
  • FlixBus
    4:00 PM
    Erlangen - Train station
    Duration 3h 30m
    7:30 PM
    Frankfurt am Main - Central station Area B
    from$11.29
  • FlixBus
    11:55 AM
    Erlangen - Train station
    Duration 3h 20m
    3:15 PM
    Frankfurt am Main - Central station Area B
    from$13.55
  • FlixBus
    1:55 PM
    Erlangen - Train station
    Duration 3h 25m
    5:20 PM
    Frankfurt am Main - Central station Area B
    from$13.55
  • FlixBus
    8:35 AM
    Erlangen - Train station
    Duration 2h 50m
    11:25 AM
    Frankfurt am Main - Central station Area B
    from$15.81
  • FlixBus
    1:55 PM
    Erlangen - Train station
    Duration 6h 0m
    7:55 PM
    Mannheim - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$18.06
  • FlixBus
    11:55 AM
    Erlangen - Train station
    Duration 6h 15m
    6:10 PM
    Mannheim - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$19.19
  • FlixBus
    4:00 PM
    Erlangen - Train station
    Duration 6h 20m
    10:20 PM
    Mannheim - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$19.19
  • Deutsche Bahn
    10:04 PM
    Nuremberg Airport
    Duration 1h 59m
    12:03 AM
    Frankfurt am Main
    from$22.49
  • Deutsche Bahn
    5:00 AM
    Nuremberg Airport
    Duration 2h 4m
    7:04 AM
    Frankfurt am Main
    from$24.75
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:30 AM
    Erlangen
    Duration 2h 30m
    11:00 AM
    Frankfurt am Main
    from$10.17
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:30 AM
    Erlangen
    Duration 2h 40m
    1:10 PM
    Frankfurt am Main
    from$10.17
  • Movacar
    2:00 PM
    Nuremberg Airport
    Duration 2h 25m
    4:25 PM
    Frankfurt am Main
    from$64.24
  • Movacar
    3:00 PM
    Nuremberg Airport
    Duration 2h 25m
    5:25 PM
    Frankfurt am Main
    from$64.24

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Searching for the ideal bus between Wiesbaden and Wirsberg doesn’t have to be difficult. CheckMyBus can help you search for the ideal bus connection to meet your travel needs. The Wiesbaden - Wirsberg route is currently offered by . If you're pressed for time, you can filter your search results to see the fastest bus to get to your destination as quickly as possible. Ticket prices can vary depending on the company you book with and the date you’d like to travel on. Keep in mind that the most affordable bus tickets can be found when you’re not traveling during peak travel times. Just click the "Find Now" button and enjoy your trip!

Bus stops in Wiesbaden and Wirsberg

Stations
Herbert-Kneitz-Straße 25, Wirsberg (Germany)

Compare Wiesbaden and Wirsberg

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.