Bus Arad to Szeged and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Szeged to Arad and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,681,884 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Arad to Szeged

Cheapest Bus$7.98
Fastest Bus0h 30m
Earliest Bus1:30 AM
Latest Bus3:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes7 Ø
Distance56.5 miles
Bus CompaniesRegioJet, FlixBus, Christian Transfers

The cheapest bus routes from Arad to Szeged

Today
Tomorrow
07/17
07/18
07/19
07/20

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • RegioJet
    9:05 AM
    Arad - Bus station
    Duration 2h 5m
    11:10 AM
    Szeged
    from$7.98
  • FlixBus
    9:40 AM
    Arad - Bus station
    Duration 0h 50m
    10:30 AM
    Szeged - Autóbuszállomás
    from$11.37
  • Christian Transfers
    10:30 AM
    Arad
    Duration 0h 30m
    11:00 AM
    Szeged
    from$45.48
  • Christian Transfers
    3:00 PM
    Arad
    Duration 0h 30m
    3:30 PM
    Szeged
    from$45.48
  • Christian Transfers
    1:30 AM
    Arad
    Duration 0h 30m
    2:00 AM
    Szeged
    from$45.48
  • Christian Transfers
    8:00 AM
    Arad
    Duration 0h 30m
    8:30 AM
    Szeged
    from$45.48
  • Christian Transfers
    5:00 AM
    Arad
    Duration 0h 30m
    5:30 AM
    Szeged
    from$45.48

The cheapest bus routes from Szeged to Arad

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • RegioJet
    8:00 AM
    Szeged
    Duration 2h 15m
    10:15 AM
    Arad - Bus station
    from$8.02
  • FlixBus
    5:50 PM
    Szeged - Autóbuszállomás
    Duration 2h 35m
    8:25 PM
    Arad - Bus station
    from$22.73
  • Christian Transfers
    12:00 PM
    Szeged
    Duration 2h 30m
    2:30 PM
    Arad
    from$45.48
  • Christian Transfers
    4:00 PM
    Szeged
    Duration 2h 30m
    6:30 PM
    Arad
    from$45.48
  • Christian Transfers
    7:00 PM
    Szeged
    Duration 2h 30m
    9:30 PM
    Arad
    from$45.48
  • Christian Transfers
    10:00 PM
    Szeged
    Duration 2h 30m
    12:30 AM
    Arad
    from$45.48

The cheapest carpooling offers from Szeged to Arad

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Szeged
    Duration 1h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Arad
    from$5.69
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:10 AM
    Szeged
    Duration 0h 20m
    10:30 AM
    Arad
    from$7.96

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you looking for the optimal bus trip from Arad to Szeged or vice versa? CheckMyBus can help you compare different factors, including price and travel time. You can also see which on-board features are available, such as wireless internet and power outlets. Bear in mind that if you’re looking to travel during times of high demand, coach tickets may not be at their most affordable prices. It’s always a smart idea to plan ahead!
Taking the bus is not only cheap but it's also the greenest way to travel thanks to its low carbon emissions. Bus operators have also taken giant steps to modernize their fleet. Most of the on-board features you get when taking the train or flying, can also be found on board a bus. Buses have become the way to travel in the 21st century. Unlike most other transportation modes, if you buy a Arad - Szeged bus ticket, there’s one bus operator, offering free wireless internet: FlixBus. That way you'll be able to chat with friends or get some work done if you're on business. When you’re taking a bus from Szeged to Arad, also check whether the bus of your choice is equipped with media centers. Keep in mind that it’s best tocompare offers: The on-board features of the different carriers which serve routes from Arad to Szeged and return can differ considerably. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. The choice is yours - begin traveling smart now!

Bus stops in Arad and Szeged

Stations
Víztorony tér 3, 6723 Szeged (Hungary)
Mars tér 1, 6724 Szeged (Hungary)

Compare Arad and Szeged

$1.10
$2.58
Arad
Szeged
A cab ride in Arad is 58% cheaper than in Szeged.
$0.47
$1.28
Arad
Szeged
A bus fare in Arad is 64% cheaper than in Szeged.
$0.70
$0.96
Arad
Szeged
A large beer in Arad is 28% cheaper than in Szeged.
$0.45
$0.34
Arad
Szeged
A bottle of water in Arad is 25% more expensive than in Szeged.
$4.23
$6.06
Arad
Szeged
A meal in Arad is 31% cheaper than in Szeged.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.