Bus Arlington, VA to Baltimore/Washington Airport (BWI) and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Baltimore/Washington Airport to Arlington, VA and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Arlington, VA to Baltimore/Washington Airport

Cheapest Bus$5.34
Fastest Bus0h 25m
Earliest Bus6:00 AM
Latest Bus11:55 PM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance31.2 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, GotoBus, CoachRun, OurBus, megabus Canada, megabus US, Greyhound US
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Arlington, VA to Baltimore/Washington Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Arlington, VA and Baltimore/Washington Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/08
08/09
08/10
08/11
  • FlixBus
    11:55 PM
    Baltimore, MD - Ponca St
    Duration 1h 5m
    1:00 AM
    Washington, DC - Renaissance Washington DC Downtown
    from$5.34
  • FlixBus
    9:25 AM
    Baltimore, MD - Ponca St
    Duration 1h 15m
    10:40 AM
    Washington, DC - Renaissance Washington DC Downtown
    from$5.34
  • GotoBus
    11:00 AM
    Washington, DC - Union Station
    Duration 0h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Baltimore, MD - Greyhound Bus Terminal
    from$8.00
  • GotoBus
    5:30 PM
    Washington, DC - Union Station
    Duration 0h 0m
    5:30 PM
    Baltimore, MD - Greyhound Bus Terminal
    from$8.00
  • CoachRun
    5:30 PM
    Washington, DC - Renaissance Washington DC Downtown
    Duration 1h 20m
    6:50 PM
    Baltimore, MD - North Point Blvd
    from$10.00
  • GotoBus
    7:00 AM
    Washington, DC - Union Station
    Duration 0h 0m
    7:00 AM
    Baltimore, MD - Greyhound Bus Terminal
    from$10.00
  • OurBus
    8:30 AM
    Washington, DC - Union Station Slips 14 & 15
    Duration 1h 25m
    9:55 AM
    Baltimore, MD - White Marsh Mall
    from$10.00
  • OurBus
    6:00 AM
    Washington, DC - Union Station Slips 14 & 15
    Duration 1h 15m
    7:15 AM
    Baltimore, MD - White Marsh Mall
    from$10.00
  • megabus Canada
    10:10 AM
    Baltimore, MD - White Marsh Mall
    Duration 1h 10m
    11:20 AM
    Washington, DC - Union Station
    from$14.31
  • megabus US
    2:05 PM
    Arlington, VA - Rosslyn
    Duration 0h 25m
    2:30 PM
    Washington, DC - Shake Shack
    from$15.99
  • Greyhound US
    11:10 PM
    Baltimore, MD - Greyhound Bus Terminal
    Duration 1h 0m
    12:10 AM
    Washington, DC - Union Station
    from$19.00
  • Greyhound US
    4:50 PM
    Washington, DC - Union Station
    Duration 1h 25m
    6:15 PM
    Baltimore, MD - Greyhound Bus Terminal
    from$19.00
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Baltimore/Washington Airport to Arlington, VA. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Baltimore/Washington Airport and Arlington, VA as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • FlixBus
    11:55 PM
    Baltimore, MD - Ponca St
    Duration 1h 5m
    1:00 AM
    Washington, DC - Renaissance Washington DC Downtown
    from$5.34
  • FlixBus
    9:25 AM
    Baltimore, MD - Ponca St
    Duration 1h 15m
    10:40 AM
    Washington, DC - Renaissance Washington DC Downtown
    from$5.34
  • GotoBus
    11:00 AM
    Washington, DC - Union Station
    Duration 0h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Baltimore, MD - Greyhound Bus Terminal
    from$8.00
  • GotoBus
    5:30 PM
    Washington, DC - Union Station
    Duration 0h 0m
    5:30 PM
    Baltimore, MD - Greyhound Bus Terminal
    from$8.00
  • CoachRun
    5:30 PM
    Washington, DC - Renaissance Washington DC Downtown
    Duration 1h 20m
    6:50 PM
    Baltimore, MD - North Point Blvd
    from$10.00
  • OurBus
    8:30 AM
    Washington, DC - Union Station Slips 14 & 15
    Duration 1h 25m
    9:55 AM
    Baltimore, MD - White Marsh Mall
    from$10.00
  • OurBus
    6:00 AM
    Washington, DC - Union Station Slips 14 & 15
    Duration 1h 15m
    7:15 AM
    Baltimore, MD - White Marsh Mall
    from$10.00
  • megabus Canada
    10:10 AM
    Baltimore, MD - White Marsh Mall
    Duration 1h 10m
    11:20 AM
    Washington, DC - Union Station
    from$14.31
  • megabus US
    9:20 AM
    Washington, DC - Shake Shack
    Duration 0h 40m
    10:00 AM
    Arlington, VA - Rosslyn
    from$15.99
  • Greyhound US
    11:10 PM
    Baltimore, MD - Greyhound Bus Terminal
    Duration 1h 0m
    12:10 AM
    Washington, DC - Union Station
    from$19.00
  • Greyhound US
    4:50 PM
    Washington, DC - Union Station
    Duration 1h 25m
    6:15 PM
    Baltimore, MD - Greyhound Bus Terminal
    from$19.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Have you already booked your flight, but are still searching for a reasonably priced bus to travel from Arlington, VA to Baltimore/Washington Airport? With our bus search engine, you can find cheap buses and shuttles between Arlington, VA and Baltimore/Washington Airport. Simply have a look at the search results,check and compare prices and travel durations, then pick the option that works best for your travel needs. Finding a suitable airport shuttle bus is easier than ever!
Opting for the bus to the airport is becoming increasingly popular. It's not only inexpensive but it's also the greenest way to travel thanks to its low carbon emissions. In recent years, bus operators have stepped up their game when it comes to amenities by offering everything from power plugs, USB ports, to complimentary wireless internet. When taking a look at the search results presented on our page, you can instantly see which operator offers which comfort features. For instance, power plugs are offered by {{ powerplugsFreeCompanyNamesAnd }}. A generous luggage policy also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's bus operators. Your trip from Baltimore/Washington Airport to Arlington, VA can become a lot easier if you do your research before you embark on your journey. You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current special discounts for your Arlington, VA – Baltimore/Washington Airport bus.
There are two things to consider for when it comes to picking the perfect bus to the airport: price and travel time. Compare fares to find the cheapest bus from Arlington, VA to Baltimore/Washington Airport. Afterwards, compare travel times to guarantee that you'll get to the airport as quickly as possible. All that's left to do now is to pick the offer that suits you best - no matter whether you're in a rush or whether you want to save a few extra dollars.

Bus stops in Arlington, VA and Baltimore/Washington Airport

Stations
Baltimore/Washington Airport (USA)

Compare Arlington, VA and Baltimore/Washington Airport

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.