Bus Charlotte to Macon, GA and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Macon, GA to Charlotte and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,678,222 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Charlotte to Macon, GA

Cheapest Bus$75.50
Fastest Bus5h 20m
Earliest Bus2:05 AM
Latest Bus10:40 AM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance226.6 miles
Bus CompaniesGreyhound US, GotoBus, iLIKEBUS

The cheapest bus routes from Charlotte to Macon, GA

Today
Tomorrow
07/13
07/14
07/15
07/16

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Greyhound US
    10:40 AM
    Charlotte, NC - W Trade St
    Duration 7h 20m
    6:00 PM
    Macon, GA
    from$75.50
  • Greyhound US
    2:05 AM
    Charlotte, NC - W Trade St
    Duration 6h 50m
    8:55 AM
    Macon, GA
    from$82.50
  • GotoBus
    7:10 AM
    Charlotte, NC - Scaleybark
    Duration 5h 20m
    12:30 PM
    Macon, GA - New China Buffet
    from$100.00
  • GotoBus
    7:10 AM
    Charlotte, NC - Scaleybark
    Duration 0h 0m
    7:10 AM
    Macon, GA - New China Buffet
    from$100.00
  • iLIKEBUS
    5:30 AM
    Charlotte, NC - Pilot Travel Center gas station
    Duration 7h 0m
    12:30 PM
    Macon, GA - New China Buffet
    from$100.00

The cheapest bus routes from Macon, GA to Charlotte

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Greyhound US
    2:00 PM
    Macon, GA
    Duration 8h 35m
    10:35 PM
    Charlotte, NC - W Trade St
    from$87.50
  • Greyhound US
    6:10 AM
    Macon, GA
    Duration 9h 20m
    3:30 PM
    Charlotte, NC - W Trade St
    from$93.50
  • Greyhound US
    8:55 AM
    Macon, GA
    Duration 9h 45m
    6:40 PM
    Charlotte, NC - W Trade St
    from$93.50
  • GotoBus
    4:00 PM
    Macon, GA - New China Buffet
    Duration 7h 30m
    11:30 PM
    Charlotte, NC - Scaleybark
    from$100.00
  • GotoBus
    4:00 PM
    Macon, GA - New China Buffet
    Duration 0h 0m
    4:00 PM
    Charlotte, NC - Scaleybark
    from$100.00
  • iLIKEBUS
    4:00 PM
    Macon, GA - New China Buffet
    Duration 7h 30m
    11:30 PM
    Charlotte, NC - Pilot Travel Center gas station
    from$100.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

When booking a bus from Charlotte to Macon, GA you can select different options. If you're in a hurry go for the fastest one, which is provided by and which will get you to your destination in 7h 0m. When it comes to prices, you can typically get cheap bus tickets for Macon, GA to Charlotte starting from $100.00.
Buses are the perfect option for smart travelers who want to get more bang for their buck without compromising comfort. Most bus operators have renovated their fleet and taking the bus has become one of the most convenient modes of transportation available. Among the many amenities, you'll be able to find complimentary WiFi, take at least one piece of baggage in the baggage compartment, and carry-on baggage. Low-cost snacks and drinks are also offered by ClickBus MX. When taking a bus from Charlotte to Macon, GA, make sure you compare all available offers so that you find just the right bus. On CheckMyBus you can find detailed info on departure times, the exact location of stations in Macon, GA and Charlotte as well as an overview of all available on-board features. We will always do our best to keep you up to date on promotions from our partners. Follow us on our social media channels for more info!
Taking the bus is one of the cheapest options for visiting relatives or simply discovering new places. For your bus ride from Charlotte to Macon, GA, there's tickets available starting at only $100.00, offered by . But be quick: if you book at short notice, you might have to pay up to $100.00.

Bus stops in Charlotte and Macon, GA

Stations
Macon, GA (USA)
Eisenhower Pkwy 5056, 31206 Macon, GA (USA)
Chambers Rd 4775, 31206 Macon, GA (USA)

Compare Charlotte and Macon, GA

$5.75
$5.19
Charlotte
Macon, GA
A cab ride in Charlotte is 10% more expensive than in Macon, GA.
$2.20
$4.75
Charlotte
Macon, GA
A bus fare in Charlotte is 54% cheaper than in Macon, GA.
$4.00
$3.00
Charlotte
Macon, GA
A large beer in Charlotte is 25% more expensive than in Macon, GA.
$1.88
$2.00
Charlotte
Macon, GA
A bottle of water in Charlotte is 7% cheaper than in Macon, GA.
$10.04
$26.46
Charlotte
Macon, GA
A meal in Charlotte is 63% cheaper than in Macon, GA.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.