The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Chumphon to Ranong from $12

Compare 1 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Chumphon to Ranong

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Chumphon to Ranong from various bus operators like Fame Tour for the next days.
today
from $12
tomorrow
Saturday
from $12
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Fame Tour
    2h 30m
    2:30 AM
    Chumphon
    5:00 AM
    Ranong
    Fame Tour
    Economy
    $12
  • Fame Tour
    2h 30m
    4:30 AM
    Chumphon
    7:00 AM
    Ranong
    Fame Tour
    Economy
    $12
  • Fame Tour
    2h 30m
    9:30 AM
    Chumphon
    Choke Anan Tour
    12:00 PM
    Ranong
    Bus Station Choke Anan
    Fame Tour
    Economy
    $12
  • Fame Tour
    2h 30m
    11:30 AM
    Chumphon
    Choke Anan Tour
    2:00 PM
    Ranong
    Bus Station Choke Anan
    Fame Tour
    Economy
    $12

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Fame Tour
    2h 30m
    2:30 AM
    Chumphon
    5:00 AM
    Ranong
    Fame Tour
    Economy
    $12
  • Fame Tour
    2h 30m
    4:30 AM
    Chumphon
    7:00 AM
    Ranong
    Fame Tour
    Economy
    $12
  • Fame Tour
    2h 30m
    9:30 AM
    Chumphon
    Choke Anan Tour
    12:00 PM
    Ranong
    Bus Station Choke Anan
    Fame Tour
    Economy
    $12
  • Fame Tour
    2h 30m
    11:30 AM
    Chumphon
    Choke Anan Tour
    2:00 PM
    Ranong
    Bus Station Choke Anan
    Fame Tour
    Economy
    $12

Frequency of bus connections between Chumphon and Ranong

See here how frequent the connections between Chumphon and Ranong are, during different times and days of the week.
Thursday is the busiest day, with more than 4 daily buses from Chumphon to Ranong. Thursday has instead the fewest connections, with only 4 daily coaches between Chumphon and Ranong.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 4 buses from Chumphon to Ranong, while Morning sees the fewest connections between Chumphon and Ranong, with 4 offers.

Facts about the bus from Chumphon to Ranong

Compare all providers like Fame Tour that travel 4 times every day by bus from Chumphon to Ranong in one click! Book your bus ticket from Chumphon to Ranong starting from $12!

Cheapest Bus $12
Fastest Bus 2h 30m
Earliest Bus 2:30 AM
Latest Bus 11:30 AM
Daily Bus Routes 4 Ø
Distance 52.0 miles
Bus Companies Fame Tour

Cheapest bus connections from Chumphon to Ranong

Every day, 4 buses from 1 bus companies leave Chumphon for Ranong: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/20/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
Tuesday 06/18
Wednesday 06/19
Thursday 06/20
$12
Friday 06/21
Saturday 06/22
$12
Sunday 06/23
Monday 06/24
Tuesday 06/25
Wednesday 06/26
Thursday 06/27
Friday 06/28
Saturday 06/29
Sunday 06/30
Monday 07/01
Tuesday 07/02
Wednesday 07/03
Thursday 07/04
Friday 07/05
Saturday 07/06
Sunday 07/07
Monday 07/08
Tuesday 07/09
Wednesday 07/10
Thursday 07/11
Friday 07/12
Saturday 07/13

The cheapest time to travel from Chumphon to Ranong

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Chumphon to Ranong, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $12, Saturday is the cheapest day for a bus from Chumphon to Ranong. Thursday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $12.
Night is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Chumphon to Ranong, with $12. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $12.

How to save money travelling from Chumphon to Ranong

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Chumphon to Ranong in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Chumphon to Ranong, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Chumphon to Ranong are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Chumphon to Ranong

These are the most booked bus companies between Chumphon to Ranong from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Chumphon and Ranong

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Chumphon and Ranong.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Chumphon to Ranong

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Chumphon to Ranong? Or which bus companies serve the route Chumphon to Ranong? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Chumphon to Ranong bus

How much does a Chumphon Ranong bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $12 and takes 2h 30m to reach Ranong. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Chumphon to Ranong?

This route is offered by 1 companies with a range of ticket prices between $12 and $12. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Ranong.

On average, how many connections are available from Chumphon to Ranong each day?

Every day, the Chumphon to Ranong bus route is served by approximately 4 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Chumphon to Ranong take?

The fastest bus from Chumphon to Ranong is offered by Fame Tour and takes 2h 30m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $12. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Chumphon to Ranong?

The earliest bus arriving in Ranong from Chumphon starts at 2:30 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Chumphon to Ranong?

The latest bus trip departing from Chumphon for Ranong starts at 11:30 AM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Chumphon Ranong route?

When traveling by bus from Chumphon to Ranong, passengers can travel with Fame Tour. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Chumphon and Ranong?

You can check all the direct connections between Chumphon and Ranong by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Fame Tour.

What can I take with me on the Chumphon to Ranong bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Chumphon Ranong bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Chumphon Ranong bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Chumphon to Ranong on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Chumphon to Ranong

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Chumphon to Ranong

Cheap carpooling from Chumphon to Ranong

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Chumphon to Ranong for the next days.
  • Fame Tour
    2h 0m
    12:00 AM
    Chumphon
    2:00 AM
    Ranong
    Fame Tour
    Premium Economy
    from $10
  • Fame Tour
    2h 0m
    7:00 AM
    Chumphon
    Choke Anan Tour
    9:00 AM
    Ranong
    Bus Station Choke Anan
    Fame Tour
    Premium Economy
    from $11

More bus routes from Chumphon and Ranong

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Chumphon and from Ranong. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!
Popular Airport Shuttles

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.