The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Curitiba, PR to Santa Maria, RS from $56

Compare 1 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Curitiba, PR to Santa Maria, RS

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Curitiba, PR to Santa Maria, RS from various bus operators like Viação Planalto for the next days.
today
from $56
tomorrow
from $56
Wednesday
from $56
Thursday
from $56
Friday
from $56
Saturday
from $56
Sunday
from $56

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Planalto
    16h 25m
    1:30 AM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    5:55 PM
    Santa Maria, RS
    Estação Rodoviária
    Viação Planalto
    Premium Economy
    $56
  • Viação Planalto
    15h 55m
    7:00 PM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    10:55 AM
    Santa Maria, RS
    Estação Rodoviária
    Viação Planalto
    Premium Economy
    $56
  • Viação Planalto
    16h 25m
    1:30 AM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    5:55 PM
    Santa Maria, RS
    Estação Rodoviária
    Viação Planalto
    Premium Economy
    $56
  • Viação Planalto
    15h 55m
    7:00 PM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    10:55 AM
    Santa Maria, RS
    Estação Rodoviária
    Viação Planalto
    Premium Economy
    $56
  • Viação Planalto
    16h 25m
    1:30 AM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    5:55 PM
    Santa Maria, RS
    Estação Rodoviária
    Viação Planalto
    Premium Economy
    $59

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Planalto
    16h 25m
    1:30 AM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    5:55 PM
    Santa Maria, RS
    Estação Rodoviária
    Viação Planalto
    Premium Economy
    $56
  • Viação Planalto
    15h 35m
    7:00 PM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    10:35 AM
    Santa Maria, RS
    Estação Rodoviária
    Viação Planalto
    Basic
    $56
  • Viação Planalto
    16h 25m
    1:30 AM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    5:55 PM
    Santa Maria, RS
    Estação Rodoviária
    Viação Planalto
    Premium Economy
    $56
  • Viação Planalto
    15h 35m
    7:00 PM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    10:35 AM
    Santa Maria, RS
    Estação Rodoviária
    Viação Planalto
    Basic
    $56
  • Viação Planalto
    16h 25m
    1:30 AM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    5:55 PM
    Santa Maria, RS
    Estação Rodoviária
    Viação Planalto
    Premium Economy
    $58

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Planalto
    16h 25m
    1:30 AM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    5:55 PM
    Santa Maria, RS
    Estação Rodoviária
    Viação Planalto
    Premium Economy
    $56
  • Viação Planalto
    15h 55m
    7:00 PM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    10:55 AM
    Santa Maria, RS
    Estação Rodoviária
    Viação Planalto
    Premium Economy
    $56
  • Viação Planalto
    16h 25m
    1:30 AM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    5:55 PM
    Santa Maria, RS
    Estação Rodoviária
    Viação Planalto
    Premium Economy
    $56
  • Viação Planalto
    15h 55m
    7:00 PM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    10:55 AM
    Santa Maria, RS
    Estação Rodoviária
    Viação Planalto
    Premium Economy
    $56
  • Viação Planalto
    16h 25m
    1:30 AM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    5:55 PM
    Santa Maria, RS
    Estação Rodoviária
    Viação Planalto
    Premium Economy
    $58

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Planalto
    16h 25m
    1:30 AM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    5:55 PM
    Santa Maria, RS
    Estação Rodoviária
    Viação Planalto
    Premium Economy
    $56
  • Viação Planalto
    15h 35m
    7:00 PM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    10:35 AM
    Santa Maria, RS
    Estação Rodoviária
    Viação Planalto
    Premium Economy
    $56
  • Viação Planalto
    16h 25m
    1:30 AM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    5:55 PM
    Santa Maria, RS
    Estação Rodoviária
    Viação Planalto
    Premium Economy
    $56
  • Viação Planalto
    15h 35m
    7:00 PM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    10:35 AM
    Santa Maria, RS
    Estação Rodoviária
    Viação Planalto
    Premium Economy
    $56
  • Viação Planalto
    16h 25m
    1:30 AM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    5:55 PM
    Santa Maria, RS
    Estação Rodoviária
    Viação Planalto
    Premium Economy
    $58

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Planalto
    16h 25m
    1:30 AM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    5:55 PM
    Santa Maria, RS
    Estação Rodoviária
    Viação Planalto
    Premium Economy
    $56
  • Viação Planalto
    15h 55m
    7:00 PM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    10:55 AM
    Santa Maria, RS
    Estação Rodoviária
    Viação Planalto
    Premium Economy
    $56
  • Viação Planalto
    16h 25m
    1:30 AM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    5:55 PM
    Santa Maria, RS
    Estação Rodoviária
    Viação Planalto
    Premium Economy
    $56
  • Viação Planalto
    15h 55m
    7:00 PM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    10:55 AM
    Santa Maria, RS
    Estação Rodoviária
    Viação Planalto
    Premium Economy
    $56
  • Viação Planalto
    16h 25m
    1:30 AM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    5:55 PM
    Santa Maria, RS
    Estação Rodoviária
    Viação Planalto
    Premium Economy
    $58

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Planalto
    16h 25m
    1:30 AM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    5:55 PM
    Santa Maria, RS
    Estação Rodoviária
    Viação Planalto
    Premium Economy
    $56
  • Viação Planalto
    15h 55m
    7:00 PM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    10:55 AM
    Santa Maria, RS
    Estação Rodoviária
    Viação Planalto
    Premium Economy
    $56
  • Viação Planalto
    16h 25m
    1:30 AM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    5:55 PM
    Santa Maria, RS
    Estação Rodoviária
    Viação Planalto
    Premium Economy
    $56
  • Viação Planalto
    15h 55m
    7:00 PM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    10:55 AM
    Santa Maria, RS
    Estação Rodoviária
    Viação Planalto
    Premium Economy
    $56
  • Viação Planalto
    16h 25m
    1:30 AM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    5:55 PM
    Santa Maria, RS
    Estação Rodoviária
    Viação Planalto
    Premium Economy
    $58

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Planalto
    16h 25m
    1:30 AM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    5:55 PM
    Santa Maria, RS
    Estação Rodoviária
    Viação Planalto
    Premium Economy
    $56
  • Viação Planalto
    16h 0m
    7:00 PM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    11:00 AM
    Santa Maria, RS
    Estação Rodoviária
    Viação Planalto
    Premium Economy
    $56
  • Viação Planalto
    16h 25m
    1:30 AM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    5:55 PM
    Santa Maria, RS
    Estação Rodoviária
    Viação Planalto
    Premium Economy
    $56
  • Viação Planalto
    16h 0m
    7:00 PM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    11:00 AM
    Santa Maria, RS
    Estação Rodoviária
    Viação Planalto
    Premium Economy
    $56
  • Viação Planalto
    16h 25m
    1:30 AM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    5:55 PM
    Santa Maria, RS
    Estação Rodoviária
    Viação Planalto
    Premium Economy
    $58

Frequency of bus connections between Curitiba, PR and Santa Maria, RS

See here how frequent the connections between Curitiba, PR and Santa Maria, RS are, during different times and days of the week.
Tuesday is the busiest day, with more than 13 daily buses from Curitiba, PR to Santa Maria, RS. Thursday has instead the fewest connections, with only 9 daily coaches between Curitiba, PR and Santa Maria, RS.
The busiest time of the day is the Night, with 42 buses from Curitiba, PR to Santa Maria, RS, while Evening sees the fewest connections between Curitiba, PR and Santa Maria, RS, with 38 offers.

Facts about the bus from Curitiba, PR to Santa Maria, RS

Compare all providers like Viação Planalto that travel 11 times every day by bus from Curitiba, PR to Santa Maria, RS in one click! Book your bus ticket from Curitiba, PR to Santa Maria, RS starting from $56!

Cheapest Bus $56
Fastest Bus 15h 30m
Earliest Bus 1:30 AM
Latest Bus 7:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes 11 Ø
Distance 405.7 miles
Bus Companies Viação Planalto

Cheapest bus connections from Curitiba, PR to Santa Maria, RS

Every day, 11 buses from 1 bus companies leave Curitiba, PR for Santa Maria, RS: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/24/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/23
Monday 06/24
$56
Tuesday 06/25
$56
Wednesday 06/26
$56
Thursday 06/27
$56
Friday 06/28
$56
Saturday 06/29
$56
Sunday 06/30
$56
Monday 07/01
$56
Tuesday 07/02
$66
Wednesday 07/03
Thursday 07/04
$56
Friday 07/05
$44
Saturday 07/06
$56
Sunday 07/07
$56
Monday 07/08
$56
Tuesday 07/09
$56
Wednesday 07/10
$54
Thursday 07/11
$56
Friday 07/12
$44
Saturday 07/13
$56
Sunday 07/14
$56
Monday 07/15
$56
Tuesday 07/16
$56
Wednesday 07/17
$56
Thursday 07/18
$56
Friday 07/19
$44
Saturday 07/20

The cheapest time to travel from Curitiba, PR to Santa Maria, RS

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Curitiba, PR to Santa Maria, RS, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $56, Sunday is the cheapest day for a bus from Curitiba, PR to Santa Maria, RS. Sunday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $56.
Evening is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Curitiba, PR to Santa Maria, RS, with $56. Evening is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $56.

How to save money travelling from Curitiba, PR to Santa Maria, RS

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Curitiba, PR to Santa Maria, RS in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Curitiba, PR to Santa Maria, RS, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Curitiba, PR to Santa Maria, RS are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Curitiba, PR to Santa Maria, RS

These are the most booked bus companies between Curitiba, PR to Santa Maria, RS from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Curitiba, PR and Santa Maria, RS

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Curitiba, PR and Santa Maria, RS.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Curitiba, PR to Santa Maria, RS

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Curitiba, PR to Santa Maria, RS? Or which bus companies serve the route Curitiba, PR to Santa Maria, RS? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Curitiba, PR to Santa Maria, RS bus

How much does a Curitiba, PR Santa Maria, RS bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $56 and takes 16h 25m to reach Santa Maria, RS. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Curitiba, PR to Santa Maria, RS?

This route is offered by 1 companies with a range of ticket prices between $56 and $76. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Santa Maria, RS.

On average, how many connections are available from Curitiba, PR to Santa Maria, RS each day?

Every day, the Curitiba, PR to Santa Maria, RS bus route is served by approximately 11 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Curitiba, PR to Santa Maria, RS take?

The fastest bus from Curitiba, PR to Santa Maria, RS is offered by Viação Planalto and takes 15h 30m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $76. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Curitiba, PR to Santa Maria, RS?

The earliest bus arriving in Santa Maria, RS from Curitiba, PR starts at 1:30 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Curitiba, PR to Santa Maria, RS?

The latest bus trip departing from Curitiba, PR for Santa Maria, RS starts at 7:00 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Curitiba, PR Santa Maria, RS route?

When traveling by bus from Curitiba, PR to Santa Maria, RS, passengers can travel with Viação Planalto. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Curitiba, PR and Santa Maria, RS?

You can check all the direct connections between Curitiba, PR and Santa Maria, RS by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Viação Planalto.

What can I take with me on the Curitiba, PR to Santa Maria, RS bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Curitiba, PR Santa Maria, RS bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Curitiba, PR Santa Maria, RS bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Curitiba, PR to Santa Maria, RS on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Curitiba, PR to Santa Maria, RS

Basic
Basic

Name referring to the typical seat you will find with companies that don’t distinguish between different classes.

Premium Economy
PremiumEconomy

A mix between Economy and Business, it offers extra legroom, WI-FI and possible snacks.

More bus routes from Curitiba, PR and Santa Maria, RS

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Curitiba, PR and from Santa Maria, RS. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.