✈ Bus from Dalat to Cam Ranh Airport (CXR)

Airport shuttles from Dalat to Cam Ranh Airport: Compare and save
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the shuttles from Dalat to Cam Ranh Airport

Here is a selection of the cheapest shuttle trips from the schedule from Dalat to Cam Ranh Airport from various bus operators like Duc Duong Bus, Vietnam Travel Bus or Techbus VN JSC for the next days.
today
tomorrow
Saturday
from $18
Sunday
from $8
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
from $8

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • S Travel
    3h 30m
    8:00 AM
    Dalat
    11:30 AM
    Cam Ranh Airport
    S Travel
    Economy
    $18
  • S Travel
    3h 30m
    9:00 AM
    Dalat
    12:30 PM
    Cam Ranh Airport
    S Travel
    Economy
    $18
  • S Travel
    3h 30m
    10:30 AM
    Dalat
    2:00 PM
    Cam Ranh Airport
    S Travel
    Economy
    $18
  • S Travel
    3h 30m
    12:30 PM
    Dalat
    4:00 PM
    Cam Ranh Airport
    S Travel
    Economy
    $18
  • S Travel
    3h 30m
    11:30 AM
    Dalat
    3:00 PM
    Cam Ranh Airport
    S Travel
    Economy
    $18

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Futa Bus Phuong Trang
    4h 0m
    8:30 AM
    Dalat
    Kumho Samco
    12:30 PM
    Cam Ranh Airport
    Futa Bus Phuong Trang
    Business
    $8
  • iHome Transfer
    3h 0m
    7:15 AM
    Dalat
    10:15 AM
    Cam Ranh Airport
    iHome Transfer
    First Class
    $10
  • Vietnam Travel Bus
    4h 0m
    12:30 AM
    Dalat
    Kumho Samco
    4:30 AM
    Cam Ranh Airport
    Vietnam Travel Bus
    First Class
    $12
  • Thanh Thuy
    13h 30m
    3:00 PM
    Dalat
    Đường Mai Anh Đào
    4:30 AM
    Cam Ranh Airport
    Thanh Thuy
    First Class
    $15
  • S Travel
    3h 30m
    9:00 AM
    Dalat
    12:30 PM
    Cam Ranh Airport
    S Travel
    Economy
    $18

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Futa Bus Phuong Trang
    4h 0m
    12:00 PM
    Dalat
    Kumho Samco
    4:00 PM
    Cam Ranh Airport
    Futa Bus Phuong Trang
    Business
    $8
  • iHome Transfer
    3h 0m
    7:15 AM
    Dalat
    10:15 AM
    Cam Ranh Airport
    iHome Transfer
    First Class
    $10
  • S Travel
    3h 30m
    8:00 AM
    Dalat
    11:30 AM
    Cam Ranh Airport
    S Travel
    Economy
    $11
  • Vietnam Travel Bus
    4h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Dalat
    Kumho Samco
    5:00 PM
    Cam Ranh Airport
    Vietnam Travel Bus
    First Class
    $12
  • Techbus VN JSC
    3h 0m
    5:15 PM
    Dalat
    Kumho Samco
    8:15 PM
    Cam Ranh Airport
    Techbus VN JSC
    First Class
    $13

Frequency of bus connections between Dalat and Cam Ranh Airport

See here how frequent the connections between Dalat and Cam Ranh Airport are, during different times and days of the week.
Wednesday is the busiest day, with more than 410 daily buses from Dalat to Cam Ranh Airport. Saturday has instead the fewest connections, with only 8 daily coaches between Dalat and Cam Ranh Airport.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 243 buses from Dalat to Cam Ranh Airport, while Night sees the fewest connections between Dalat and Cam Ranh Airport, with 2 offers.

Facts about the bus from Dalat to Cam Ranh Airport (CXR)

Compare all providers like Duc Duong Bus, Vietnam Travel Bus and Techbus VN JSC that travel 162 times every day by bus from Dalat to Cam Ranh Airport in one click! Book your bus ticket from Dalat to Cam Ranh Airport starting from $8!

Cheapest Bus $8
Fastest Bus 3h 0m
Earliest Bus 8:00 AM
Latest Bus 5:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes 162 Ø
Distance 52.6 miles
Bus Companies Duc Duong Bus, Vietnam Travel Bus, Techbus VN JSC, S Travel, Futa Bus Phuong Trang, iHome Transfer and Thanh Thuy

Cheapest bus connections from Dalat to Cam Ranh Airport

Every day, 162 buses from 7 bus companies leave Dalat for Cam Ranh Airport: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 04/18/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 04/14
Monday 04/15
Tuesday 04/16
Wednesday 04/17
Thursday 04/18
$12
Friday 04/19
Saturday 04/20
$8
Sunday 04/21
$8
Monday 04/22
Tuesday 04/23
$8
Wednesday 04/24
$8
Thursday 04/25
Friday 04/26
$8
Saturday 04/27
Sunday 04/28
Monday 04/29
Tuesday 04/30
Wednesday 05/01
Thursday 05/02
Friday 05/03
Saturday 05/04
Sunday 05/05
Monday 05/06
Tuesday 05/07
Wednesday 05/08
Thursday 05/09
Friday 05/10
Saturday 05/11

The cheapest time to travel from Dalat to Cam Ranh Airport

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Dalat to Cam Ranh Airport, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $8, Wednesday is the cheapest day for a bus from Dalat to Cam Ranh Airport. Saturday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $18.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Dalat to Cam Ranh Airport, with $8. Night is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $12.

How to save money travelling from Dalat to Cam Ranh Airport

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Dalat to Cam Ranh Airport in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Dalat to Cam Ranh Airport, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Dalat to Cam Ranh Airport are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Dalat to Cam Ranh Airport

These are the most booked bus companies between Dalat to Cam Ranh Airport from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Dalat and Cam Ranh Airport

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Dalat and Cam Ranh Airport.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Dalat to Cam Ranh Airport

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Dalat to Cam Ranh Airport? Or which bus companies serve the route Dalat to Cam Ranh Airport? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Dalat to Cam Ranh Airport bus

How much does a Dalat Cam Ranh Airport bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $8 and takes 4h 0m to reach Cam Ranh Airport. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Dalat to Cam Ranh Airport?

This route is offered by 7 companies with a range of ticket prices between $8 and $18. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Cam Ranh Airport.

On average, how many connections are available from Dalat to Cam Ranh Airport each day?

Every day, the Dalat to Cam Ranh Airport bus route is served by approximately 162 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Dalat to Cam Ranh Airport take?

The fastest shuttle from Dalat to Cam Ranh Airport is offered by iHome Transfer and takes 3h 0m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $10. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first shuttle from Dalat to Cam Ranh Airport?

The earliest bus arriving in Cam Ranh Airport from Dalat starts at 8:00 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last shuttle from Dalat to Cam Ranh Airport?

The latest bus trip departing from Dalat for Cam Ranh Airport starts at 5:30 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Dalat Cam Ranh Airport route?

When traveling by shuttle from Dalat to Cam Ranh Airport, passengers can travel with Duc Duong Bus, Vietnam Travel Bus and Techbus VN JSC. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Dalat and Cam Ranh Airport?

You can check all the direct connections between Dalat and Cam Ranh Airport by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Duc Duong Bus, Vietnam Travel Bus and Techbus VN JSC.

What can I take with me on the Dalat to Cam Ranh Airport bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Dalat Cam Ranh Airport bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a shuttle that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Dalat Cam Ranh Airport bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the shuttle from Dalat to Cam Ranh Airport on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Dalat to Cam Ranh Airport

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Business
Business

Comfortable seating, food and drink service, accompanied generally by ticket flexibility.

First Class
First

Best of the best: you will find the most comfortable accommodation to work or relax during your travel.

More bus routes from Dalat and Cam Ranh Airport

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Dalat and from Cam Ranh Airport. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.