Bus to and from Dallas City, IL

Check the bus schedule Dallas City, IL and find all cheap tickets for the bus to and from Dallas City, IL

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
1378 Companies - 5 134 788 Connections
The best dealsSave up to 70 % (on average)
It's all about choiceMost routes worldwide
Easy and transparent1-click real-time search
We do not currently have intercity buses to and from Dallas City, IL. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections around Dallas City, IL as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Fairfield, IA
    Anderson, IN
      10:30 AM
      11:55 AM
    10 Aug
    +1
    Greyhound USGreyhound US
    from $52.00
  • Fairfield, IA
    Bedford, IN
      10:30 AM
      2:10 PM
    1 Aug
    +1
    Greyhound USGreyhound US
    from $58.00
  • Fairfield, IA
    Ann Arbor, MI
      10:30 AM
      4:40 AM
    3 Aug
    +1
    Greyhound USGreyhound US
    from $64.00
  • Fairfield, IA
    Aitkin, MN
      3:25 PM
      1:20 PM
    24 Jul
    +1
    Greyhound USGreyhound US
    from $82.00
  • Fairfield, IA
    Alma, MI
      3:25 PM
      3:15 PM
    23 Jul
    +1
    Greyhound USGreyhound US
    from $88.00
  • Fairfield, IA
    Alpena, MI
      3:25 PM
      8:40 PM
    7 Aug
    +1
    Greyhound USGreyhound US
    from $96.00
  • Fairfield, IA
    Appleton, WI
      3:25 PM
      5:25 PM
    29 Jul
    +1
    Greyhound USGreyhound US
    from $116.00
  • Fairfield, IA
    Beaver Dam, WI
      3:25 PM
      3:25 PM
    5 Aug
    +1
    Greyhound USGreyhound US
    from $119.00
  • Fairfield, IA
    Ashtabula, OH
      10:30 AM
      5:35 AM
    25 Jul
    +1
    Greyhound USGreyhound US
    from $120.00
  • Fairfield, IA
    Albany, NY - International Airport
      10:30 AM
      4:15 PM
    18 Jul
    +1
    Greyhound USGreyhound US
    from $150.00
0 Bus connections
1 bus station
0 bus operators
$52.00 cheapest ride
Dallas City, IL Facts
USA
945
US Dollar

All intercity bus stations in Dallas City, IL

  Stations
Dallas City, IL (USA)


Travelers interested in Dallas City, IL also look for…


Dallas City, IL travel info

Transportation
Dallas City, IL public transportation options
One-way local bus ticket$1.50
Monthly Pass$35.00
Use a taxi or car
Short-distance taxi$11.66
Middle-distance taxi$20.98
Long-distance taxi$53.60
Gasoline$0.59
Eat and Drink
In a restaurant or café
Inexpensive meal$9.00
3-course menu$10.62
Small cappuccino$3.00
A big draft beer$2.75
Buy from a supermarket, cook yourself
Vegetarian meal$3.94
Meal with meat$7.40
Bottle of water$1.99
Bottle of wine (mid level)$8.00

Popular bus routes Dallas City, IL: Overview of the most popular bus routes

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus schedules to and from Dallas City, IL. Just click on your preferred route and you’ll find all info on price, availability and more!
Coach connections (USA)
    International coach connections

      Cities close to Dallas City, IL: Check for other possible points of departure
      Several cities near Dallas City, IL are also connected to the national or international bus network. If you want your search to include the surrounding bus stations such as those is Fairfield, IA, Alexandria, MO or Montrose, IA, simply increase the search radius, and you will find bus and train routes in the area. You will also find bus routes connecting Dallas City, IL to regional public transportation or intercity bus stations in Danville, IA, Birmingham, IA, Salem, IA and many more. Where schedules are available, we will also consider other options in the local transportation network.
      Trusted shop
      The CheckMyBus App
      Free Download