Bus to and from Montrose, IA

Check the bus schedule Montrose, IA and find all cheap tickets for the bus to and from Montrose, IA

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
1378 Companies - 5 134 788 Connections
The best dealsSave up to 70 % (on average)
It's all about choiceMost routes worldwide
Easy and transparent1-click real-time search
We do not currently have intercity buses to and from Montrose, IA. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections around Montrose, IA as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Fairfield, IA
    Anderson, IN
      10:30 AM
      11:55 AM
    10 Aug
    +1
    Greyhound USGreyhound US
    from $52.00
  • Fairfield, IA
    Bedford, IN
      10:30 AM
      2:10 PM
    1 Aug
    +1
    Greyhound USGreyhound US
    from $58.00
  • Fairfield, IA
    Ann Arbor, MI
      10:30 AM
      4:40 AM
    3 Aug
    +1
    Greyhound USGreyhound US
    from $64.00
  • Fairfield, IA
    Aitkin, MN
      3:25 PM
      1:20 PM
    24 Jul
    +1
    Greyhound USGreyhound US
    from $82.00
  • Fairfield, IA
    Alma, MI
      3:25 PM
      3:15 PM
    23 Jul
    +1
    Greyhound USGreyhound US
    from $88.00
  • Fairfield, IA
    Alpena, MI
      3:25 PM
      8:40 PM
    7 Aug
    +1
    Greyhound USGreyhound US
    from $96.00
  • Fairfield, IA
    Appleton, WI
      3:25 PM
      5:25 PM
    29 Jul
    +1
    Greyhound USGreyhound US
    from $116.00
  • Fairfield, IA
    Beaver Dam, WI
      3:25 PM
      3:25 PM
    5 Aug
    +1
    Greyhound USGreyhound US
    from $119.00
  • Fairfield, IA
    Ashtabula, OH
      10:30 AM
      5:35 AM
    25 Jul
    +1
    Greyhound USGreyhound US
    from $120.00
  • Fairfield, IA
    Albany, NY - International Airport
      10:30 AM
      4:15 PM
    18 Jul
    +1
    Greyhound USGreyhound US
    from $150.00
0 Bus connections
1 bus station
0 bus operators
$52.00 cheapest ride
Montrose, IA Facts
USA
1,149
US Dollar

All intercity bus stations in Montrose, IA

  Stations
Main St Montrose 100, 52639 Montrose, IA (USA)


Travelers interested in Montrose, IA also look for…


Montrose, IA travel info

Transportation
Montrose, IA public transportation options
One-way local bus ticket$1.50
Monthly Pass$35.00
Use a taxi or car
Short-distance taxi$11.66
Middle-distance taxi$20.98
Long-distance taxi$53.60
Gasoline$0.59
Eat and Drink
In a restaurant or café
Inexpensive meal$9.00
3-course menu$10.62
Small cappuccino$3.00
A big draft beer$2.75
Buy from a supermarket, cook yourself
Vegetarian meal$3.94
Meal with meat$7.40
Bottle of water$1.99
Bottle of wine (mid level)$8.00

Popular bus routes Montrose, IA: Overview of the most popular bus routes

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus schedules to and from Montrose, IA. Just click on your preferred route and you’ll find all info on price, availability and more!
Coach connections (USA)
    International coach connections

      Cities close to Montrose, IA: Check for other possible points of departure
      Several cities near Montrose, IA are also connected to the national or international bus network. If you want your search to include the surrounding bus stations such as those is Fairfield, IA, Alexandria, MO or Dallas City, IL, simply increase the search radius, and you will find bus and train routes in the area. You will also find bus routes connecting Montrose, IA to regional public transportation or intercity bus stations in Danville, IA, Birmingham, IA, Salem, IA and many more. Where schedules are available, we will also consider other options in the local transportation network.
      Trusted shop
      The CheckMyBus App
      Free Download