The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

✈ Bus from Don Mueang Airport (DMK) to Koh Chang

Find cheap shuttles from Koh Chang to Don Mueang Airport
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the shuttles from Don Mueang Airport to Koh Chang

Here is a selection of the cheapest shuttle trips from the schedule from Don Mueang Airport to Koh Chang from various bus operators like Burapha for the next days.
today
tomorrow
Sunday
from $21
Monday
from $21
Tuesday
Wednesday
from $18
Thursday
from $23

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Burapha
    10h 0m
    10:30 PM
    Don Mueang Airport
    8:30 AM
    Koh Chang
    Burapha
    Economy
    $21

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Burapha
    10h 0m
    10:30 PM
    Don Mueang Airport
    8:30 AM
    Koh Chang
    Burapha
    Economy
    $21

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Burapha
    8h 0m
    12:00 AM
    Don Mueang Airport
    8:00 AM
    Koh Chang
    Burapha
    Economy
    $18
  • Burapha
    6h 0m
    4:00 AM
    Don Mueang Airport
    10:00 AM
    Koh Chang
    Burapha
    Economy
    $18
  • Burapha
    10h 0m
    5:30 AM
    Don Mueang Airport
    3:30 PM
    Koh Chang
    Klong Son
    Burapha
    Economy
    $23

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Burapha
    10h 0m
    5:30 AM
    Don Mueang Airport
    3:30 PM
    Koh Chang
    Klong Son
    Burapha
    Economy
    $23

Frequency of bus connections between Don Mueang Airport and Koh Chang

See here how frequent the connections between Don Mueang Airport and Koh Chang are, during different times and days of the week.
Wednesday is the busiest day, with more than 3 daily buses from Don Mueang Airport to Koh Chang. Sunday has instead the fewest connections, with only 1 daily coaches between Don Mueang Airport and Koh Chang.
The busiest time of the day is the Night, with 4 buses from Don Mueang Airport to Koh Chang, while Evening sees the fewest connections between Don Mueang Airport and Koh Chang, with 2 offers.

Facts about the bus from Don Mueang Airport (DMK) to Koh Chang

Compare all providers like Burapha that travel 1 times every day by bus from Don Mueang Airport to Koh Chang in one click! Book your bus ticket from Don Mueang Airport to Koh Chang starting from $18!

Cheapest Bus $18
Fastest Bus 6h 0m
Earliest Bus 10:30 PM
Latest Bus 5:30 AM
Daily Bus Routes 1 Ø
Distance 173.6 miles
Bus Companies Burapha

Cheapest bus connections from Don Mueang Airport to Koh Chang

Every day, 1 buses from 1 bus companies leave Don Mueang Airport for Koh Chang: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/14/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/09
Monday 06/10
Tuesday 06/11
Wednesday 06/12
Thursday 06/13
Friday 06/14
Saturday 06/15
Sunday 06/16
$21
Monday 06/17
$21
Tuesday 06/18
$20
Wednesday 06/19
$23
Thursday 06/20
$23
Friday 06/21
$20
Saturday 06/22
$18
Sunday 06/23
Monday 06/24
Tuesday 06/25
Wednesday 06/26
Thursday 06/27
Friday 06/28
Saturday 06/29
Sunday 06/30
Monday 07/01
Tuesday 07/02
Wednesday 07/03
Thursday 07/04
Friday 07/05
Saturday 07/06

The cheapest time to travel from Don Mueang Airport to Koh Chang

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Don Mueang Airport to Koh Chang, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $18, Wednesday is the cheapest day for a bus from Don Mueang Airport to Koh Chang. Thursday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $23.
Night is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Don Mueang Airport to Koh Chang, with $18. Evening is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $20.

How to save money travelling from Don Mueang Airport to Koh Chang

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Don Mueang Airport to Koh Chang in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Don Mueang Airport to Koh Chang, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Don Mueang Airport to Koh Chang are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Don Mueang Airport to Koh Chang

These are the most booked bus companies between Don Mueang Airport to Koh Chang from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Don Mueang Airport and Koh Chang

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Don Mueang Airport and Koh Chang.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Don Mueang Airport to Koh Chang

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Don Mueang Airport to Koh Chang? Or which bus companies serve the route Don Mueang Airport to Koh Chang? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Don Mueang Airport to Koh Chang bus

How much does a Don Mueang Airport Koh Chang bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $18 and takes 8h 0m to reach Koh Chang. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Don Mueang Airport to Koh Chang?

This route is offered by 1 companies with a range of ticket prices between $18 and $23. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Koh Chang.

On average, how many connections are available from Don Mueang Airport to Koh Chang each day?

Every day, the Don Mueang Airport to Koh Chang bus route is served by approximately 1 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Don Mueang Airport to Koh Chang take?

The fastest shuttle from Don Mueang Airport to Koh Chang is offered by Burapha and takes 6h 0m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $18. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first shuttle from Don Mueang Airport to Koh Chang?

The earliest bus arriving in Koh Chang from Don Mueang Airport starts at 10:30 PM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last shuttle from Don Mueang Airport to Koh Chang?

The latest bus trip departing from Don Mueang Airport for Koh Chang starts at 5:30 AM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Don Mueang Airport Koh Chang route?

When traveling by shuttle from Don Mueang Airport to Koh Chang, passengers can travel with Burapha. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Don Mueang Airport and Koh Chang?

You can check all the direct connections between Don Mueang Airport and Koh Chang by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Burapha.

What can I take with me on the Don Mueang Airport to Koh Chang bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Don Mueang Airport Koh Chang bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a shuttle that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Don Mueang Airport Koh Chang bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the shuttle from Don Mueang Airport to Koh Chang on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Don Mueang Airport to Koh Chang

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Don Mueang Airport to Koh Chang

Cheap carpooling from Don Mueang Airport to Koh Chang

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Don Mueang Airport to Koh Chang for the next days.
  • Burapha
    11h 0m
    5:30 AM
    Don Mueang Airport
    4:30 PM
    Koh Chang
    area
    Burapha
    Economy
    from $23
  • Taxi Tour Service
    6h 0m
    8:00 AM
    Don Mueang Airport
    Don Mueang Airport
    2:00 PM
    Koh Chang
    Bus Stop
    Taxi Tour Service
    Economy
    from $147
  • Thailand Limo by Datum
    6h 30m
    11:00 AM
    Don Mueang Airport
    Don Mueang Airport
    5:30 PM
    Koh Chang
    Bus Stop
    Thailand Limo by Datum
    Premium Economy
    from $161
  • Glassflower Travel and Transport Group
    6h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Don Mueang Airport
    Don Mueang Airport
    5:00 PM
    Koh Chang
    Bus Stop
    Glassflower Travel and Transport Group
    Premium Economy
    from $165

More bus routes from Don Mueang Airport and Koh Chang

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Don Mueang Airport and from Koh Chang. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.