Bus Don Mueang Airport (DMK) to Saraburi and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Saraburi to Don Mueang Airport and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,679,001 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Don Mueang Airport to Saraburi

Cheapest Bus$2.45
Fastest Bus1h 20m
Earliest Bus7:30 AM
Latest Bus10:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes12 Ø
Distance47.7 miles
Bus Companies12Go Asia, Bookaway, Nakhonchai, Team Holiday
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Don Mueang Airport to Saraburi. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Don Mueang Airport and Saraburi as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/14
07/15
07/16
07/17
  • 12Go Asia
    6:30 PM
    Bangkok
    Duration 1h 20m
    7:50 PM
    Saraburi
    from$2.45
  • 12Go Asia
    7:00 PM
    Bangkok
    Duration 1h 20m
    8:20 PM
    Saraburi
    from$2.45
  • 12Go Asia
    12:55 PM
    Bangkok
    Duration 2h 45m
    3:40 PM
    Saraburi
    from$6.21
  • Bookaway
    1:00 PM
    Bangkok - Mo Chit Bus Terminal
    Duration 3h 0m
    4:00 PM
    Pak Chong - Khao Yai National Park
    from$7.50
  • Bookaway
    2:00 PM
    Bangkok - Mo Chit Bus Terminal
    Duration 3h 0m
    5:00 PM
    Pak Chong - Khao Yai National Park
    from$7.50
  • Bookaway
    3:00 PM
    Bangkok - Mo Chit Bus Terminal
    Duration 3h 0m
    6:00 PM
    Pak Chong - Khao Yai National Park
    from$7.50
  • Bookaway
    4:00 PM
    Bangkok - Mo Chit Bus Terminal
    Duration 3h 0m
    7:00 PM
    Pak Chong - Khao Yai National Park
    from$7.50
  • Bookaway
    5:00 PM
    Bangkok - Mo Chit Bus Terminal
    Duration 3h 0m
    8:00 PM
    Pak Chong - Khao Yai National Park
    from$7.50
  • Bookaway
    6:00 PM
    Bangkok - Mo Chit Bus Terminal
    Duration 3h 0m
    9:00 PM
    Pak Chong - Khao Yai National Park
    from$7.50
  • Nakhonchai
    7:30 AM
    Bangkok
    Duration 4h 0m
    11:30 AM
    Pak Chong
    from$8.33
  • Nakhonchai
    7:15 PM
    Bangkok
    Duration 3h 30m
    10:45 PM
    Pak Chong
    from$8.33
  • Team Holiday
    10:30 PM
    Bangkok - Krung Siam Tour
    Duration 2h 0m
    12:30 AM
    Saraburi Bus Station
    from$103.00
  • Thai Railways
    3:20 PM
    Bangkok Airport
    Duration 5h 35m
    8:55 PM
    Pak Chong
    from$13.62
  • Thai Railways
    10:05 AM
    Bangkok Airport
    Duration 4h 25m
    2:30 PM
    Pak Chong
    from$18.87
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Saraburi to Don Mueang Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Saraburi and Don Mueang Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • 12Go Asia
    4:20 PM
    Saraburi
    Duration 1h 30m
    5:50 PM
    Bangkok
    from$2.49
  • 12Go Asia
    4:40 PM
    Saraburi
    Duration 1h 30m
    6:10 PM
    Bangkok
    from$2.49
  • 12Go Asia
    5:00 PM
    Saraburi
    Duration 1h 30m
    6:30 PM
    Bangkok
    from$2.49
  • 12Go Asia
    5:30 PM
    Saraburi
    Duration 1h 30m
    7:00 PM
    Bangkok
    from$2.49
  • 12Go Asia
    6:00 PM
    Saraburi
    Duration 1h 30m
    7:30 PM
    Bangkok
    from$2.49
  • 12Go Asia
    6:30 PM
    Saraburi
    Duration 1h 30m
    8:00 PM
    Bangkok
    from$2.49
  • 12Go Asia
    7:00 PM
    Saraburi
    Duration 1h 30m
    8:30 PM
    Bangkok
    from$2.49
  • Nakhonchai
    9:30 PM
    Pak Chong
    Duration 4h 0m
    1:30 AM
    Bangkok
    from$8.41
  • Nakhonchai
    7:30 PM
    Pak Chong
    Duration 4h 0m
    11:30 PM
    Bangkok
    from$8.57
  • Team Holiday
    10:30 PM
    Saraburi Bus Station
    Duration 2h 0m
    12:30 AM
    Bangkok - Krung Siam Tour
    from$103.00
  • Thai Railways
    11:59 PM
    Pak Chong
    Duration 5h 16m
    5:15 AM
    Don Mueang Airport
    from$34.57

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Already booked your flight but you are still looking for an affordable way to get to the airport? By using our bus search engine, you'll find cheap buses from Don Mueang Airport to Saraburi and from Saraburi to Don Mueang Airport. Just take a look at the search results, compare prices and select your preferred trip. Finding a good shuttle has never been this easy!
Don't settle for less! No matter how you want to travel, our smart bus search will help you make the right choice. On your airport shuttle from Don Mueang Airport to Saraburi or from Saraburi to Don Mueang Airport you might be looking for a particularly short travel time, for the cheapest bus ticket or for the best on-board features. While most companies typically allow carry-on luggage, there might be restrictions when it comes to additional baggage or bulky luggage. Check every available offer and make sure your bus' schedule matches your flight’s departure or arrival time. The choice is yours - travel smart!
There are two things to consider for when it comes to selecting the perfect bus to the airport: price and travel time. Compare fares to find the cheapest bus from Don Mueang Airport to Saraburi. Afterwards, compare travel times to guarantee that you'll get to the airport as quickly as possible. All that's left to do now is to select the offer that suits you best - no matter whether you're in a rush or whether you want to save a few extra dollars.

Bus stops in Don Mueang Airport and Saraburi

Stations
Saraburi (Thailand)
Pak Prieo , 18000 Saraburi (Thailand)

Compare Don Mueang Airport and Saraburi

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.