The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

✈ Bus from Don Sak to Surat Thani Airport (URT)

Airport shuttles from Don Sak to Surat Thani Airport: Compare and save
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the shuttles from Don Sak to Surat Thani Airport

Here is a selection of the cheapest shuttle trips from the schedule from Don Sak to Surat Thani Airport from various bus operators like Phantip 1970 for the next days.
today
tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
from $7
Thursday
Friday

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Phantip 1970
    2h 0m
    12:45 AM
    Don Sak
    2:45 AM
    Surat Thani Airport
    Phantip 1970
    Economy
    $7
  • Phantip 1970
    2h 0m
    12:45 AM
    Don Sak
    2:45 AM
    Surat Thani Airport
    Phantip 1970
    Economy
    $7
  • Phantip 1970
    2h 0m
    2:45 AM
    Don Sak
    4:45 AM
    Surat Thani Airport
    Phantip 1970
    Economy
    $7
  • Phantip 1970
    2h 0m
    3:45 AM
    Don Sak
    5:45 AM
    Surat Thani Airport
    Phantip 1970
    Economy
    $7
  • Phantip 1970
    2h 0m
    3:45 AM
    Don Sak
    5:45 AM
    Surat Thani Airport
    Phantip 1970
    Economy
    $7

Facts about the bus from Don Sak to Surat Thani Airport (URT)

Compare all providers like Phantip 1970 that travel 18 times every day by bus from Don Sak to Surat Thani Airport in one click! Book your bus ticket from Don Sak to Surat Thani Airport starting from $7!

Cheapest Bus $7
Fastest Bus 2h 0m
Earliest Bus 12:45 AM
Latest Bus 3:45 PM
Daily Bus Routes 18 Ø
Distance 39.5 miles
Bus Companies Phantip 1970

Cheapest bus connections from Don Sak to Surat Thani Airport

Every day, 18 buses from 1 bus companies leave Don Sak for Surat Thani Airport: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/22/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
Tuesday 06/18
Wednesday 06/19
Thursday 06/20
Friday 06/21
Saturday 06/22
$6
Sunday 06/23
Monday 06/24
$8
Tuesday 06/25
Wednesday 06/26
$8
Thursday 06/27
$3
Friday 06/28
Saturday 06/29
$8
Sunday 06/30
Monday 07/01
$5
Tuesday 07/02
Wednesday 07/03
Thursday 07/04
Friday 07/05
Saturday 07/06
Sunday 07/07
Monday 07/08
Tuesday 07/09
Wednesday 07/10
Thursday 07/11
Friday 07/12
Saturday 07/13

How to save money travelling from Don Sak to Surat Thani Airport

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Don Sak to Surat Thani Airport in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Don Sak to Surat Thani Airport, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Don Sak to Surat Thani Airport are also emptier.

All bus stations and stops in Don Sak and Surat Thani Airport

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Don Sak and Surat Thani Airport.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Don Sak to Surat Thani Airport

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Don Sak to Surat Thani Airport? Or which bus companies serve the route Don Sak to Surat Thani Airport? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Don Sak to Surat Thani Airport bus

How much does a Don Sak Surat Thani Airport bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $7 and takes 2h 0m to reach Surat Thani Airport. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Don Sak to Surat Thani Airport?

This route is offered by 1 companies with a range of ticket prices between $7 and $8. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Surat Thani Airport.

On average, how many connections are available from Don Sak to Surat Thani Airport each day?

Every day, the Don Sak to Surat Thani Airport bus route is served by approximately 18 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Don Sak to Surat Thani Airport take?

The fastest shuttle from Don Sak to Surat Thani Airport is offered by Phantip 1970 and takes 2h 0m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $7. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first shuttle from Don Sak to Surat Thani Airport?

The earliest bus arriving in Surat Thani Airport from Don Sak starts at 12:45 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last shuttle from Don Sak to Surat Thani Airport?

The latest bus trip departing from Don Sak for Surat Thani Airport starts at 3:45 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Don Sak Surat Thani Airport route?

When traveling by shuttle from Don Sak to Surat Thani Airport, passengers can travel with Phantip 1970. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Don Sak and Surat Thani Airport?

You can check all the direct connections between Don Sak and Surat Thani Airport by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Phantip 1970.

What can I take with me on the Don Sak to Surat Thani Airport bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Don Sak Surat Thani Airport bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a shuttle that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Don Sak Surat Thani Airport bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the shuttle from Don Sak to Surat Thani Airport on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Don Sak to Surat Thani Airport

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Don Sak to Surat Thani Airport

Cheap carpooling from Don Sak to Surat Thani Airport

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Don Sak to Surat Thani Airport for the next days.
  • Phantip 1970
    2h 0m
    5:00 AM
    Don Sak
    Donsak Pier
    7:00 AM
    Surat Thani Airport
    Surat Thani Airport
    Phantip 1970
    Premium Economy
    from $67

More bus routes from Don Sak and Surat Thani Airport

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Don Sak and from Surat Thani Airport. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.