Bus Faro Airport (FAO) to Huelva and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Huelva to Faro Airport and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,677,460 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Faro Airport to Huelva

Cheapest Bus$8.48
Fastest Bus1h 30m
Earliest Bus2:30 AM
Latest Bus6:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance58.9 miles
Bus CompaniesUnion Ivkoni, Rede Expressos, FlixBus, ALSA

The cheapest bus routes from Faro Airport to Huelva

Today
from $23.72
Tomorrow
from $23.72
07/12
from $27.10
07/13
from $35.01
07/14
from $23.72
07/15
from $10.91

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Union Ivkoni
    2:30 AM
    Faro Airport
    Duration 3h 45m
    6:15 AM
    Huelva
    from$8.48
  • Rede Expressos
    6:00 PM
    Faro Airport
    Duration 1h 30m
    7:30 PM
    Huelva central bus station
    from$9.04
  • Union Ivkoni
    2:30 AM
    Faro Airport
    Duration 4h 0m
    6:30 AM
    Huelva
    from$11.95
  • FlixBus
    11:50 AM
    Faro Airport
    Duration 2h 45m
    2:35 PM
    Huelva central bus station
    from$21.45
  • ALSA
    2:30 AM
    Faro Airport
    Duration 2h 30m
    5:00 AM
    Huelva central bus station
    from$23.72

The cheapest carpooling offers from Faro Airport to Huelva

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 PM
    Faro Airport
    Duration 1h 20m
    8:20 PM
    Huelva
    from$7.91

The cheapest bus routes from Huelva to Faro Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Union Ivkoni
    5:50 PM
    Huelva
    Duration 1h 10m
    7:00 PM
    Faro Airport
    from$10.91
  • Union Ivkoni
    5:30 PM
    Huelva
    Duration 1h 30m
    7:00 PM
    Faro Airport
    from$11.95
  • Rede Expressos
    8:00 PM
    Huelva central bus station
    Duration 2h 30m
    10:30 PM
    Faro Airport
    from$14.68
  • Rede Expressos
    1:00 AM
    Huelva central bus station
    Duration 1h 45m
    2:45 AM
    Faro Airport
    from$14.68
  • FlixBus
    10:20 AM
    Huelva central bus station
    Duration 0h 45m
    11:05 AM
    Faro Airport
    from$19.19
  • ALSA
    1:00 AM
    Huelva central bus station
    Duration 0h 45m
    1:45 AM
    Faro Airport
    from$23.72

The cheapest carpooling offers from Huelva to Faro Airport

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    9:50 AM
    Huelva
    Duration 1h 20m
    11:10 AM
    Faro Airport
    from$5.65
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:50 AM
    Huelva
    Duration 1h 10m
    12:00 PM
    Faro Airport
    from$6.78

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Save yourself the bother of searching for a parking spot at the airport. Just compare all airport bus trips and find the fastest and cheapest airport route. FlixBus, Movelia and all serve the Faro Airport - Huelva stretch. The earliest airport shuttle leaves at 11:50 AM o'clock from Faro Airport, with the last bus departing at 5:05 PM. The cheapest ticket-price for this ride is $19.19.
Opting for the bus to the airport is becoming increasingly popular. It's not only affordable but it's also environmentally friendly thanks to its low carbon emissions. In recent years, bus operators have stepped up their game when it comes to amenities by offering everything from power plugs, USB ports, to complimentary WiFi. When taking a look at the search results shown on our page, you can instantly see which bus company offers which comfort features. For instance, power plugs are offered by FlixBus. A generous baggage policy also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's bus operators. Your trip from Huelva to Faro Airport can become a lot easier if you do your research before you embark on your journey. You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current reduced rates for your Faro Airport – Huelva bus.
You've booked a low-cost flight but a yellow cab to the airport would cost you a fortune? Then the bus is the perfect alternative! Depending on whether you book in advance or too short notice, ticket prices for the transfer between Faro Airport and Huelva are likely to vary. If you're a bit late and the cheap advance fares are already gone, we recommend checking buses with different departure times. You might be able to save even more money simply by taking the earlier bus.

Bus stops in Faro Airport and Huelva

Stations
Calle Fray Junípero Serra , 21004 Huelva (Spain)
Av. de la Flores 101, 21005 Huelva (Spain)
Av Doctor Rubio 1, 21002 Huelva (Spain)

Compare Faro Airport and Huelva

$5.31
$4.24
Faro Airport
Huelva
A cab ride in Faro Airport is 21% more expensive than in Huelva.
$2.37
$1.24
Faro Airport
Huelva
A bus fare in Faro Airport is 48% more expensive than in Huelva.
$1.13
$1.69
Faro Airport
Huelva
A large beer in Faro Airport is 34% cheaper than in Huelva.
$0.23
$0.87
Faro Airport
Huelva
A bottle of water in Faro Airport is 74% cheaper than in Huelva.
$9.03
$11.67
Faro Airport
Huelva
A meal in Faro Airport is 23% cheaper than in Huelva.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.