✈ Bus from Fort Lauderdale Airport (FLL) to Fort Myers, FL

Find cheap shuttles from Fort Myers, FL to Fort Lauderdale Airport
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the shuttles from Fort Lauderdale Airport to Fort Myers, FL

Here is a selection of the cheapest shuttle trips from the schedule from Fort Lauderdale Airport to Fort Myers, FL from various bus operators like FlixBus, RedCoach or Greyhound US for the next days.
today
from $21
tomorrow
from $20
Thursday
from $21
Friday
from $25
Saturday
from $25
Sunday
from $20
Monday
from $21

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • RedCoach
    2h 10m
    9:40 AM
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    11:50 AM
    Fort Myers, FL
    Bus Station
    RedCoach
    Business
    $21
  • RedCoach
    2h 5m
    4:50 PM
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    6:55 PM
    Fort Myers, FL
    Bus Station
    RedCoach
    Premium Economy
    $25
  • RedCoach
    2h 5m
    4:50 PM
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    6:55 PM
    Fort Myers, FL
    Bus Station
    RedCoach
    Premium Economy
    $25
  • FlixBus
    2h 40m
    7:50 AM
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    10:30 AM
    Fort Myers, FL
    Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $35
  • FlixBus
    2h 50m
    9:35 AM
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    12:25 PM
    Fort Myers, FL
    Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $35

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    2h 30m
    8:25 AM
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    10:55 AM
    Fort Myers, FL
    Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $20
  • FlixBus
    2h 45m
    9:50 AM
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    12:35 PM
    Fort Myers, FL
    Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $20
  • RedCoach
    2h 10m
    9:40 AM
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    Fort Lauderdale Airport - T1&2
    11:50 AM
    Fort Myers, FL
    Bus Station
    RedCoach
    Business
    $21
  • RedCoach
    2h 5m
    4:50 PM
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    Fort Lauderdale Airport - T1&2
    6:55 PM
    Fort Myers, FL
    Bus Station
    RedCoach
    Premium Economy
    $25
  • RedCoach
    2h 5m
    4:50 PM
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    6:55 PM
    Fort Myers, FL
    Bus Station
    RedCoach
    Premium Economy
    $25

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • RedCoach
    2h 10m
    9:40 AM
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    Fort Lauderdale Airport - T1&2
    11:50 AM
    Fort Myers, FL
    Bus Station
    RedCoach
    Business
    $21
  • RedCoach
    2h 5m
    4:50 PM
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    Fort Lauderdale Airport - T1&2
    6:55 PM
    Fort Myers, FL
    Bus Station
    RedCoach
    Premium Economy
    $25
  • RedCoach
    2h 5m
    4:50 PM
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    6:55 PM
    Fort Myers, FL
    Bus Station
    RedCoach
    Premium Economy
    $25
  • FlixBus
    2h 40m
    7:50 AM
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    10:30 AM
    Fort Myers, FL
    Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $35
  • FlixBus
    2h 35m
    8:00 AM
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    10:35 AM
    Fort Myers, FL
    Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $35

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • RedCoach
    2h 5m
    4:50 PM
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    Fort Lauderdale Airport - T1&2
    6:55 PM
    Fort Myers, FL
    Bus Station
    RedCoach
    Premium Economy
    $25
  • RedCoach
    2h 5m
    4:50 PM
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    6:55 PM
    Fort Myers, FL
    Bus Station
    RedCoach
    Premium Economy
    $25
  • Greyhound US
    4h 5m
    2:55 AM
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    7:00 AM
    Fort Myers, FL
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $35
  • Greyhound US
    2h 20m
    7:00 PM
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    9:20 PM
    Fort Myers, FL
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $35
  • FlixBus
    2h 35m
    8:00 AM
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    10:35 AM
    Fort Myers, FL
    Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $35

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • RedCoach
    2h 5m
    4:50 PM
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    6:55 PM
    Fort Myers, FL
    Bus Station
    RedCoach
    Premium Economy
    $25
  • RedCoach
    2h 5m
    4:50 PM
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    6:55 PM
    Fort Myers, FL
    Bus Station
    RedCoach
    Premium Economy
    $25
  • RedCoach
    2h 5m
    4:50 PM
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    6:55 PM
    Fort Myers, FL
    Bus Station
    RedCoach
    Premium Economy
    $25
  • FlixBus
    2h 35m
    8:00 AM
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    10:35 AM
    Fort Myers, FL
    Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $35
  • FlixBus
    2h 45m
    9:50 AM
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    12:35 PM
    Fort Myers, FL
    Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $35

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    2h 10m
    12:25 PM
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    2:35 PM
    Fort Myers, FL
    Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $20
  • RedCoach
    2h 10m
    9:40 AM
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    Fort Lauderdale Airport - T1&2
    11:50 AM
    Fort Myers, FL
    Bus Station
    RedCoach
    Business
    $21
  • RedCoach
    2h 5m
    4:50 PM
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    Fort Lauderdale Airport - T1&2
    6:55 PM
    Fort Myers, FL
    Bus Station
    RedCoach
    Premium Economy
    $25
  • FlixBus
    2h 35m
    8:00 AM
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    10:35 AM
    Fort Myers, FL
    Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $35
  • FlixBus
    2h 45m
    9:50 AM
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    12:35 PM
    Fort Myers, FL
    Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $35

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • RedCoach
    2h 10m
    9:40 AM
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    11:50 AM
    Fort Myers, FL
    Bus Station
    RedCoach
    Business
    $21
  • RedCoach
    2h 5m
    4:50 PM
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    6:55 PM
    Fort Myers, FL
    Bus Station
    RedCoach
    Premium Economy
    $25
  • RedCoach
    2h 5m
    4:50 PM
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    6:55 PM
    Fort Myers, FL
    Bus Station
    RedCoach
    Premium Economy
    $25
  • FlixBus
    2h 40m
    7:50 AM
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    10:30 AM
    Fort Myers, FL
    Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $35
  • FlixBus
    2h 35m
    8:00 AM
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    Fort Lauderdale Airport
    10:35 AM
    Fort Myers, FL
    Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $35

Frequency of bus connections between Fort Lauderdale Airport and Fort Myers, FL

See here how frequent the connections between Fort Lauderdale Airport and Fort Myers, FL are, during different times and days of the week.
Friday is the busiest day, with more than 18 daily buses from Fort Lauderdale Airport to Fort Myers, FL. Tuesday has instead the fewest connections, with only 6 daily coaches between Fort Lauderdale Airport and Fort Myers, FL.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 43 buses from Fort Lauderdale Airport to Fort Myers, FL, while Evening sees the fewest connections between Fort Lauderdale Airport and Fort Myers, FL, with 2 offers.

Facts about the bus from Fort Lauderdale Airport (FLL) to Fort Myers, FL

Compare all providers like FlixBus, RedCoach and Greyhound US that travel 12 times every day by bus from Fort Lauderdale Airport to Fort Myers, FL in one click! Book your bus ticket from Fort Lauderdale Airport to Fort Myers, FL starting from $20!

Cheapest Bus $20
Fastest Bus 2h 5m
Earliest Bus 7:50 AM
Latest Bus 4:50 PM
Daily Bus Routes 12 Ø
Distance 113.6 miles
Bus Companies FlixBus, RedCoach and Greyhound US

Cheapest bus connections from Fort Lauderdale Airport to Fort Myers, FL

Every day, 12 buses from 3 bus companies leave Fort Lauderdale Airport for Fort Myers, FL: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 04/16/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 04/14
Monday 04/15
Tuesday 04/16
$25
Wednesday 04/17
$35
Thursday 04/18
$25
Friday 04/19
$35
Saturday 04/20
$25
Sunday 04/21
$38
Monday 04/22
$25
Tuesday 04/23
$25
Wednesday 04/24
$25
Thursday 04/25
$25
Friday 04/26
Saturday 04/27
$25
Sunday 04/28
Monday 04/29
$25
Tuesday 04/30
$25
Wednesday 05/01
Thursday 05/02
Friday 05/03
Saturday 05/04
$25
Sunday 05/05
Monday 05/06
Tuesday 05/07
$21
Wednesday 05/08
$25
Thursday 05/09
$25
Friday 05/10
$25
Saturday 05/11

The cheapest time to travel from Fort Lauderdale Airport to Fort Myers, FL

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Fort Lauderdale Airport to Fort Myers, FL, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $20, Sunday is the cheapest day for a bus from Fort Lauderdale Airport to Fort Myers, FL. Friday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $25.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Fort Lauderdale Airport to Fort Myers, FL, with $20. Evening is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $35.

How to save money travelling from Fort Lauderdale Airport to Fort Myers, FL

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Fort Lauderdale Airport to Fort Myers, FL in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Fort Lauderdale Airport to Fort Myers, FL, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Fort Lauderdale Airport to Fort Myers, FL are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Fort Lauderdale Airport to Fort Myers, FL

These are the most booked bus companies between Fort Lauderdale Airport to Fort Myers, FL from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Fort Lauderdale Airport and Fort Myers, FL

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Fort Lauderdale Airport and Fort Myers, FL.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Fort Lauderdale Airport to Fort Myers, FL

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Fort Lauderdale Airport to Fort Myers, FL? Or which bus companies serve the route Fort Lauderdale Airport to Fort Myers, FL? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Fort Lauderdale Airport to Fort Myers, FL bus

How much does a Fort Lauderdale Airport Fort Myers, FL bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $20 and takes 2h 30m to reach Fort Myers, FL. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Fort Lauderdale Airport to Fort Myers, FL?

This route is offered by 3 companies with a range of ticket prices between $20 and $50. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Fort Myers, FL.

On average, how many connections are available from Fort Lauderdale Airport to Fort Myers, FL each day?

Every day, the Fort Lauderdale Airport to Fort Myers, FL bus route is served by approximately 12 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Fort Lauderdale Airport to Fort Myers, FL take?

The fastest shuttle from Fort Lauderdale Airport to Fort Myers, FL is offered by RedCoach and takes 2h 5m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $25. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first shuttle from Fort Lauderdale Airport to Fort Myers, FL?

The earliest bus arriving in Fort Myers, FL from Fort Lauderdale Airport starts at 7:50 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last shuttle from Fort Lauderdale Airport to Fort Myers, FL?

The latest bus trip departing from Fort Lauderdale Airport for Fort Myers, FL starts at 4:50 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Fort Lauderdale Airport Fort Myers, FL route?

When traveling by shuttle from Fort Lauderdale Airport to Fort Myers, FL, passengers can travel with FlixBus, RedCoach and Greyhound US. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Fort Lauderdale Airport and Fort Myers, FL?

You can check all the direct connections between Fort Lauderdale Airport and Fort Myers, FL by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: FlixBus, RedCoach and Greyhound US.

What can I take with me on the Fort Lauderdale Airport to Fort Myers, FL bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Fort Lauderdale Airport Fort Myers, FL bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a shuttle that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Fort Lauderdale Airport Fort Myers, FL bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the shuttle from Fort Lauderdale Airport to Fort Myers, FL on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Fort Lauderdale Airport to Fort Myers, FL

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Premium Economy
PremiumEconomy

A mix between Economy and Business, it offers extra legroom, WI-FI and possible snacks.

Business
Business

Comfortable seating, food and drink service, accompanied generally by ticket flexibility.

More bus routes from Fort Lauderdale Airport and Fort Myers, FL

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Fort Lauderdale Airport and from Fort Myers, FL. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.