Bus Fort Worth to Shreveport, LA and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Shreveport, LA to Fort Worth and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,679,001 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Fort Worth to Shreveport, LA

Cheapest Bus$14.69
Fastest Bus4h 55m
Earliest Bus1:50 AM
Latest Bus6:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance209.0 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, Greyhound US

The cheapest bus routes from Fort Worth to Shreveport, LA

Today
Tomorrow
07/14
07/15
07/16
07/17

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    6:15 AM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    Duration 5h 55m
    12:10 PM
    Shreveport, LA - Petro Stopping Center
    from$14.69
  • Greyhound US
    6:30 PM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    Duration 5h 40m
    12:10 AM
    Shreveport, LA - SporTran Intermodal Terminal
    from$32.00
  • Greyhound US
    1:50 AM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    Duration 4h 55m
    6:45 AM
    Shreveport, LA - SporTran Intermodal Terminal
    from$51.00

The cheapest bus routes from Shreveport, LA to Fort Worth

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    4:35 PM
    Shreveport, LA - Petro Stopping Center
    Duration 5h 30m
    10:05 PM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    from$14.69
  • Greyhound US
    2:40 AM
    Shreveport, LA - SporTran Intermodal Terminal
    Duration 5h 20m
    8:00 AM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    from$23.00
  • Greyhound US
    6:30 PM
    Shreveport, LA - SporTran Intermodal Terminal
    Duration 7h 5m
    1:35 AM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    from$25.00
  • FlixBus
    4:35 PM
    Shreveport, LA - Petro Stopping Center
    Duration 5h 40m
    10:15 PM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    from$46.34

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the right bus from Fort Worth to Shreveport, LA or from Shreveport, LA to Fort Worth just got a lot easier. Just use our bus search to find the ideal option: If you're in a hurry, pick the fastest bus, which will get you from Shreveport, LA to Fort Worth in . If you want to save money, go for the least expensive option, which will only cost you $14.69. The Shreveport, LA to Fort Worth bus route is operated by FlixBus, ClickBus MX and Busbud. Just click the "Find Now" button, see all options and take your pick!
Don't settle for less! No matter how you want to travel, our smart bus search will help you pick just the right bus. On your intercity bus route from Fort Worth to Shreveport, LA you might be looking for a particularly short travel time, for the cheapest bus ticket or for the best amenities. While carry-on luggage is typically allowed free of charge, there might be limitations regarding additional baggage or oversized luggage. If you want to bring a very large bag exceeding the usual weight requirements on a bus from Shreveport, LA to Fort Worth, then you should opt for an offer provided by FlixBus. The details of every individual bus schedule are displayed in our search results and you can also see if they are free of charge or not: Just check for the operator that allows you to take your pet or that has wireless internet at no extra cost, power plugs and a good selection of drinks. You'll also find other useful info on CheckMyBus, such as details on current special rates. Travel smart!
You'd like to go away for a week but you're a bit short of money at the moment? Then the bus is the perfect option! Your trip from Fort Worth to Shreveport, LA is currently available for only $14.69 with FlixBus. If you book at short notice, however, the same journey can be slightly more expensive. Here's a recommendation: make sure to take a look at travel times as well. Avoid spending too much time on the road by opting for the fastest bus.

Bus stops in Fort Worth and Shreveport, LA

Stations
W Bert Kouns Industrial Loop 6910, 71129 Shreveport, LA (USA)
N Elm St 490, 71037 Shreveport, LA (USA)
Murphy St 1237, 71101 Shreveport, LA (USA)

Compare Fort Worth and Shreveport, LA

$4.42
$3.74
Fort Worth
Shreveport, LA
A cab ride in Fort Worth is 16% more expensive than in Shreveport, LA.
$2.50
$1.50
Fort Worth
Shreveport, LA
A bus fare in Fort Worth is 40% more expensive than in Shreveport, LA.
$3.00
$3.00
Fort Worth
Shreveport, LA
A large beer in Fort Worth is 0% more expensive than in Shreveport, LA.
$1.76
$1.67
Fort Worth
Shreveport, LA
A bottle of water in Fort Worth is 6% more expensive than in Shreveport, LA.
$10.84
$8.61
Fort Worth
Shreveport, LA
A meal in Fort Worth is 21% more expensive than in Shreveport, LA.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.