Close connections from Giurgiu and Sofia Airport
There are unfortunately no direct trips between Giurgiu and Sofia Airport at this moment. However, we found these connections near the two places. Check the offers below!
Giurgiu
Ruse
Sofia Airport
Ruse
Sofia Airport
from
$24
Stopover connections from Giurgiu and Sofia Airport
There are unfortunately no direct trips between Giurgiu and Sofia Airport at this moment. However, we found these stopover connections between the two places. Check the offers below!
Giurgiu
Veliko Tarnovo
Sofia Airport
Giurgiu
Veliko Tarnovo
from
$11
Veliko Tarnovo
Sofia Airport
from
$19
from
$18
from
$17
Other companies are Group Plus Ltd
All bus stations and stops in Giurgiu and Sofia Airport
In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Giurgiu and Sofia Airport.
Service and Comfort on the bus from Giurgiu to Sofia Airport
Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Giurgiu to Sofia Airport? Or which bus companies serve the route Giurgiu to Sofia Airport? Below you will find answers to your questions.
FAQs about the Giurgiu to Sofia Airport bus
How much does a Giurgiu Sofia Airport bus trip cost?
This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from and takes to reach Sofia Airport. Compare offers to save money!
How much could I save by comparing buses from Giurgiu to Sofia Airport?
This route is offered by companies with a range of ticket prices between and . Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Sofia Airport.
On average, how many connections are available from Giurgiu to Sofia Airport each day?
Every day, the Giurgiu to Sofia Airport bus route is served by approximately connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.
How long does a bus journey from Giurgiu to Sofia Airport take?
The fastest shuttle from Giurgiu to Sofia Airport is offered by and takes . Bus tickets for this connection cost . In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.
What time is the first shuttle from Giurgiu to Sofia Airport?
The earliest bus arriving in Sofia Airport from Giurgiu starts at . However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.
What time is the last shuttle from Giurgiu to Sofia Airport?
The latest bus trip departing from Giurgiu for Sofia Airport starts at . Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.
Which bus companies operate the Giurgiu Sofia Airport route?
When traveling by shuttle from Giurgiu to Sofia Airport, passengers can travel with . With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.
Is there a direct bus between Giurgiu and Sofia Airport?
You can check all the direct connections between Giurgiu and Sofia Airport by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: .
What can I take with me on the Giurgiu to Sofia Airport bus route?
Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Giurgiu Sofia Airport bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a shuttle that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.
What equipment is available for the Giurgiu Sofia Airport bus route?
The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the shuttle from Giurgiu to Sofia Airport on your planned travel date.
How does CheckMyBus find the best bus deals from Giurgiu to Sofia Airport?
CheckMyBus collaborates directly with companies around the world to provide you with the best options when searching for a trip. We retrieve their first-hand data to show you real-time prices, schedules, and seat availability for daily trips between Giurgiu and Sofia Airport. With the most up-to-date information from verified sources, you can fairly compare all available options and choose the trip that suits you best.
How does CheckMyBus technology work for trips from Giurgiu to Sofia Airport?
Prices and availability for trips between Giurgiu and Sofia Airport change constantly. To provide you with the most up-to-date information, we connect directly with bus operators, Online Travel Agencies (OTAs), and Global Distribution Systems (GDS) via real-time interfaces (APIs). The data collected from these sources undergoes strict quality checks, is processed within our infrastructure, and is then presented to you on our search results pages. Visit our About Us page to learn more.
More bus routes to Giurgiu and to Sofia Airport
Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes to Giurgiu and to Sofia Airport. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!
- Bus Routes to Sofia Airport
- Bus Bucharest - Sofia Airport
- Bus from Burgas to Sofia Airport
- Buses Edirne to Sofia Airport
- Bus to Sofia Airport from London
- Buses to Sofia Airport from Mostar
- Bus Paris - Sofia Airport
- Bus Plovdiv - Sofia Airport
- Buses to Sofia Airport from Sofia
- Buses Stara Zagora - Sofia Airport
- Sunny Beach to Sofia Airport bus
- Targovishte to Sofia Airport bus
- Buses Veliko Tarnovo to Sofia Airport
