The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Hội An to Phong Nha from $12

Compare 10 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Hội An to Phong Nha

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Hội An to Phong Nha from various bus operators like Duc Duong Bus, Grouptour or FULL MOON PARTY TOUR for the next days.
today
from $12
tomorrow
from $16
Wednesday
from $12
Thursday
from $16
Friday
from $12
Saturday
from $16
Sunday
from $12

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Queen Cafe Bus
    7h 30m
    1:30 PM
    Hội An
    9:00 PM
    Phong Nha
    Queen Cafe Bus
    First Class
    $12
  • Green Trips
    7h 30m
    1:30 PM
    Hội An
    9:00 PM
    Phong Nha
    Green Trips
    First Class
    $12
  • FULL MOON PARTY TOUR
    8h 0m
    12:50 PM
    Hội An
    8:50 PM
    Phong Nha
    ĐT20 Bus Stop
    FULL MOON PARTY TOUR
    First Class
    $16
  • Duc Duong Bus
    7h 0m
    7:00 AM
    Hội An
    2:00 PM
    Phong Nha
    Duc Duong Bus
    Business
    $18
  • Sapa Discovery Travel
    7h 0m
    7:00 PM
    Hội An
    2:00 AM
    Phong Nha
    Sapa Discovery Travel
    First Class
    $18

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Vietnam Travel Bus
    8h 0m
    5:45 AM
    Hội An
    1:45 PM
    Phong Nha
    Vietnam Travel Bus
    Economy
    $16
  • FULL MOON PARTY TOUR
    8h 0m
    5:50 AM
    Hội An
    1:50 PM
    Phong Nha
    FULL MOON PARTY TOUR
    Economy
    $16
  • Camel Travel
    8h 5m
    6:00 AM
    Hội An
    2:05 PM
    Phong Nha
    Camel Travel
    Business
    $16
  • Duc Duong Bus
    7h 0m
    12:00 AM
    Hội An
    7:00 AM
    Phong Nha
    Duc Duong Bus
    Business
    $17
  • Sapa Discovery Travel
    7h 0m
    12:00 PM
    Hội An
    7:00 PM
    Phong Nha
    Sapa Discovery Travel
    Economy
    $18

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Queen Cafe Bus
    7h 30m
    1:30 PM
    Hội An
    9:00 PM
    Phong Nha
    Queen Cafe Bus
    First Class
    $12
  • Green Trips
    7h 30m
    1:30 PM
    Hội An
    9:00 PM
    Phong Nha
    Green Trips
    First Class
    $12
  • FULL MOON PARTY TOUR
    8h 0m
    12:50 PM
    Hội An
    8:50 PM
    Phong Nha
    ĐT20 Bus Stop
    FULL MOON PARTY TOUR
    First Class
    $16
  • Duc Duong Bus
    7h 0m
    7:00 AM
    Hội An
    2:00 PM
    Phong Nha
    Duc Duong Bus
    Business
    $18
  • Sapa Discovery Travel
    7h 0m
    7:00 PM
    Hội An
    2:00 AM
    Phong Nha
    Sapa Discovery Travel
    First Class
    $18

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FULL MOON PARTY TOUR
    8h 0m
    12:50 PM
    Hội An
    8:50 PM
    Phong Nha
    ĐT20 Bus Stop
    FULL MOON PARTY TOUR
    First Class
    $16
  • FULL MOON PARTY TOUR
    8h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Hội An
    9:00 PM
    Phong Nha
    ĐT20 Bus Stop
    FULL MOON PARTY TOUR
    First Class
    $16
  • FULL MOON PARTY TOUR
    8h 0m
    1:10 PM
    Hội An
    9:10 PM
    Phong Nha
    ĐT20 Bus Stop
    FULL MOON PARTY TOUR
    First Class
    $16
  • Grouptour
    9h 40m
    12:30 PM
    Hội An
    Trần Hưng Đạo
    10:10 PM
    Phong Nha
    ĐT20 Bus Stop
    Grouptour
    Business
    $18
  • Grouptour
    9h 40m
    12:45 PM
    Hội An
    Trần Hưng Đạo
    10:25 PM
    Phong Nha
    ĐT20 Bus Stop
    Grouptour
    Business
    $18

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Green Trips
    8h 30m
    1:00 PM
    Hội An
    Tôn Đức Thắng
    9:30 PM
    Phong Nha
    ĐT20 Bus Stop
    Green Trips
    Economy
    $12
  • Queen Cafe Bus
    7h 30m
    1:30 PM
    Hội An
    9:00 PM
    Phong Nha
    Queen Cafe Bus
    First Class
    $12
  • TBus
    9h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Hội An
    Tôn Đức Thắng
    10:00 PM
    Phong Nha
    ĐT20 Bus Stop
    TBus
    Economy
    $13
  • FULL MOON PARTY TOUR
    8h 0m
    5:50 AM
    Hội An
    1:50 PM
    Phong Nha
    FULL MOON PARTY TOUR
    Economy
    $16
  • Camel Travel
    8h 5m
    6:00 AM
    Hội An
    2:05 PM
    Phong Nha
    Camel Travel
    Business
    $16

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FULL MOON PARTY TOUR
    8h 0m
    5:50 AM
    Hội An
    1:50 PM
    Phong Nha
    FULL MOON PARTY TOUR
    Economy
    $16
  • FULL MOON PARTY TOUR
    8h 0m
    6:00 AM
    Hội An
    2:00 PM
    Phong Nha
    FULL MOON PARTY TOUR
    Economy
    $16
  • Camel Travel
    8h 5m
    6:00 AM
    Hội An
    2:05 PM
    Phong Nha
    Camel Travel
    Business
    $16
  • Grouptour
    9h 40m
    5:30 AM
    Hội An
    3:10 PM
    Phong Nha
    Grouptour
    Business
    $18
  • Grouptour
    9h 40m
    5:45 AM
    Hội An
    3:25 PM
    Phong Nha
    Grouptour
    Business
    $18

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Queen Cafe Bus
    7h 30m
    1:30 PM
    Hội An
    9:00 PM
    Phong Nha
    Queen Cafe Bus
    First Class
    $12
  • Green Trips
    7h 30m
    1:30 PM
    Hội An
    9:00 PM
    Phong Nha
    Green Trips
    First Class
    $12
  • FULL MOON PARTY TOUR
    8h 0m
    12:50 PM
    Hội An
    8:50 PM
    Phong Nha
    ĐT20 Bus Stop
    FULL MOON PARTY TOUR
    First Class
    $16
  • Sapa Discovery Travel
    7h 0m
    7:00 PM
    Hội An
    2:00 AM
    Phong Nha
    Sapa Discovery Travel
    First Class
    $18
  • Grouptour
    9h 40m
    12:30 PM
    Hội An
    Trần Hưng Đạo
    10:10 PM
    Phong Nha
    ĐT20 Bus Stop
    Grouptour
    Business
    $18

Frequency of bus connections between Hội An and Phong Nha

See here how frequent the connections between Hội An and Phong Nha are, during different times and days of the week.
Friday is the busiest day, with more than 53 daily buses from Hội An to Phong Nha. Thursday has instead the fewest connections, with only 10 daily coaches between Hội An and Phong Nha.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 121 buses from Hội An to Phong Nha, while Evening sees the fewest connections between Hội An and Phong Nha, with 3 offers.

Facts about the bus from Hội An to Phong Nha

Compare all providers like Duc Duong Bus, Grouptour and FULL MOON PARTY TOUR that travel 32 times every day by bus from Hội An to Phong Nha in one click! Book your bus ticket from Hội An to Phong Nha starting from $12!

Cheapest Bus $12
Fastest Bus 6h 45m
Earliest Bus 7:00 AM
Latest Bus 7:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes 32 Ø
Distance 180.1 miles
Bus Companies Duc Duong Bus, Grouptour, FULL MOON PARTY TOUR, Techbus VN JSC, Sapa Discovery Travel, Queen Cafe Bus, Green Trips, Vietnam Travel Bus, Camel Travel and TBus

Cheapest bus connections from Hội An to Phong Nha

Every day, 32 buses from 10 bus companies leave Hội An for Phong Nha: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/17/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
$12
Tuesday 06/18
$11
Wednesday 06/19
$12
Thursday 06/20
$16
Friday 06/21
$11
Saturday 06/22
$11
Sunday 06/23
$12
Monday 06/24
$11
Tuesday 06/25
$12
Wednesday 06/26
$11
Thursday 06/27
Friday 06/28
Saturday 06/29
Sunday 06/30
Monday 07/01
Tuesday 07/02
Wednesday 07/03
Thursday 07/04
Friday 07/05
Saturday 07/06
Sunday 07/07
Monday 07/08
Tuesday 07/09
Wednesday 07/10
Thursday 07/11
Friday 07/12
Saturday 07/13

The cheapest time to travel from Hội An to Phong Nha

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Hội An to Phong Nha, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $12, Sunday is the cheapest day for a bus from Hội An to Phong Nha. Saturday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $16.
Afternoon is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Hội An to Phong Nha, with $12. Evening is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $18.

How to save money travelling from Hội An to Phong Nha

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Hội An to Phong Nha in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Hội An to Phong Nha, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Hội An to Phong Nha are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Hội An to Phong Nha

These are the most booked bus companies between Hội An to Phong Nha from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Hội An and Phong Nha

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Hội An and Phong Nha.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Hội An to Phong Nha

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Hội An to Phong Nha? Or which bus companies serve the route Hội An to Phong Nha? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Hội An to Phong Nha bus

How much does a Hội An Phong Nha bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $12 and takes 7h 30m to reach Phong Nha. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Hội An to Phong Nha?

This route is offered by 10 companies with a range of ticket prices between $12 and $23. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Phong Nha.

On average, how many connections are available from Hội An to Phong Nha each day?

Every day, the Hội An to Phong Nha bus route is served by approximately 32 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Hội An to Phong Nha take?

The fastest bus from Hội An to Phong Nha is offered by Techbus VN JSC and takes 6h 45m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $19. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Hội An to Phong Nha?

The earliest bus arriving in Phong Nha from Hội An starts at 7:00 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Hội An to Phong Nha?

The latest bus trip departing from Hội An for Phong Nha starts at 7:00 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Hội An Phong Nha route?

When traveling by bus from Hội An to Phong Nha, passengers can travel with Duc Duong Bus, Grouptour and FULL MOON PARTY TOUR. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Hội An and Phong Nha?

You can check all the direct connections between Hội An and Phong Nha by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Duc Duong Bus, Grouptour and FULL MOON PARTY TOUR.

What can I take with me on the Hội An to Phong Nha bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Hội An Phong Nha bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Hội An Phong Nha bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Hội An to Phong Nha on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Hội An to Phong Nha

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Business
Business

Comfortable seating, food and drink service, accompanied generally by ticket flexibility.

First Class
First

Best of the best: you will find the most comfortable accommodation to work or relax during your travel.

Alternate transport types from Hội An to Phong Nha

Did not find the right bus? Here is a selection of alternate transport types from the schedule from Hội An to Phong Nha for the next days.

Cheap train tickets from Hội An to Phong Nha

Here is a selection of the cheapest trains from the schedule from Hội An to Phong Nha for the next days.
  • Vietnam Railways
    5h 54m
    5:56 PM
    Hội An
    11:50 PM
    Phong Nha
    Vietnam Railways
    Business
    from $9
  • Vietnam Railways
    6h 43m
    2:04 AM
    Hội An
    8:47 AM
    Phong Nha
    Vietnam Railways
    Business
    from $15
  • Vietnam Railways
    5h 40m
    5:57 AM
    Hội An
    11:37 AM
    Phong Nha
    Vietnam Railways
    First Class
    from $18
  • Violette Express Train
    5h 41m
    5:57 AM
    Hội An
    11:38 AM
    Phong Nha
    Violette Express Train
    Economy
    from $42

More bus routes from Hội An and Phong Nha

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Hội An and from Phong Nha. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.