Bus from Juiz de Fora, MG to Cabo Frio, RJ

Buses Juiz de Fora, MG to Cabo Frio, RJ: Compare all companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Juiz de Fora, MG to Cabo Frio, RJ

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Juiz de Fora, MG to Cabo Frio, RJ from various bus operators like Buser, Viação Única-Fácil or Brasil Bus for the next days.
today
from $25
tomorrow
from $21
Friday
from $15
Saturday
from $14
Sunday
from $16
Monday
Tuesday
from $14

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Única-Fácil
    6h 15m
    2:45 PM
    Juiz de Fora, MG
    Central Bus Station
    9:00 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Única-Fácil
    Basic
    $25
  • Brisa
    8h 12m
    9:50 AM
    Juiz de Fora, MG
    Central Bus Station
    6:02 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Brisa
    Basic
    $26
  • Viação Única-Fácil
    6h 24m
    7:00 PM
    Juiz de Fora, MG
    Central Bus Station
    1:24 AM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Única-Fácil
    Basic
    $28
  • Buser
    6h 5m
    4:00 PM
    Juiz de Fora, MG
    Central Bus Station
    10:05 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Estacionamento Via Mar
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $28
  • Buser
    6h 0m
    2:00 PM
    Juiz de Fora, MG
    Central Bus Station
    8:00 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Estacionamento Via Mar
    Buser
    Economy
    $32

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Buser
    6h 5m
    4:00 PM
    Juiz de Fora, MG
    Central Bus Station
    10:05 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Estacionamento Via Mar
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $21
  • Buser
    6h 0m
    11:30 PM
    Juiz de Fora, MG
    Central Bus Station
    5:30 AM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Estacionamento Via Mar
    Buser
    Economy
    $23
  • Brasil Bus
    5h 15m
    2:15 AM
    Juiz de Fora, MG
    Central Bus Station
    7:30 AM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Central Bus Station
    Brasil Bus
    First Class
    $23
  • Brisa
    8h 12m
    9:50 AM
    Juiz de Fora, MG
    Central Bus Station
    6:02 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Brisa
    Basic
    $27
  • Viação Única-Fácil
    6h 15m
    6:15 AM
    Juiz de Fora, MG
    Central Bus Station
    12:30 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Única-Fácil
    Basic
    $28

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Buser
    6h 5m
    5:00 PM
    Juiz de Fora, MG
    Central Bus Station
    11:05 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Estacionamento Via Mar
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $15
  • Buser
    5h 30m
    2:00 PM
    Juiz de Fora, MG
    Central Bus Station
    7:30 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Estacionamento Via Mar
    Buser
    Economy
    $17
  • Buser
    5h 30m
    11:59 PM
    Juiz de Fora, MG
    Central Bus Station
    5:29 AM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Estacionamento Via Mar
    Buser
    Economy
    $18
  • Viação Única-Fácil
    6h 15m
    2:45 PM
    Juiz de Fora, MG
    Central Bus Station
    9:00 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Única-Fácil
    Basic
    $25
  • Viação Única-Fácil
    6h 15m
    6:15 AM
    Juiz de Fora, MG
    Central Bus Station
    12:30 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Única-Fácil
    Basic
    $28

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Buser
    6h 5m
    7:00 AM
    Juiz de Fora, MG
    Central Bus Station
    1:05 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Estacionamento Via Mar
    Buser
    Economy
    $14
  • Buser
    5h 0m
    3:10 AM
    Juiz de Fora, MG
    Central Bus Station
    8:10 AM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Estacionamento Via Mar
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $17
  • Brasil Bus
    5h 15m
    2:15 AM
    Juiz de Fora, MG
    7:30 AM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Brasil Bus
    Premium Economy
    $22
  • Viação Única-Fácil
    6h 15m
    2:45 PM
    Juiz de Fora, MG
    Central Bus Station
    9:00 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Única-Fácil
    Basic
    $25
  • Viação Única-Fácil
    6h 15m
    6:15 AM
    Juiz de Fora, MG
    Central Bus Station
    12:30 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Única-Fácil
    Basic
    $28

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Buser
    6h 0m
    11:30 PM
    Juiz de Fora, MG
    Central Bus Station
    5:30 AM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Estacionamento Via Mar
    Buser
    Economy
    $16
  • Buser
    6h 5m
    7:10 AM
    Juiz de Fora, MG
    Central Bus Station
    1:15 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Estacionamento Via Mar
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $17
  • Viação Única-Fácil
    6h 25m
    6:15 AM
    Juiz de Fora, MG
    Central Bus Station
    12:40 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Única-Fácil
    Basic
    $28
  • Brisa
    7h 55m
    8:00 AM
    Juiz de Fora, MG
    Central Bus Station
    3:55 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Brisa
    Economy
    $42
  • Viação UTIL
    8h 58m
    1:30 PM
    Juiz de Fora, MG
    Central Bus Station
    10:28 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Viação UTIL
    Basic
    $42

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Buser
    6h 0m
    11:30 PM
    Juiz de Fora, MG
    Central Bus Station
    5:30 AM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Estacionamento Via Mar
    Buser
    Economy
    $14
  • Buser
    5h 10m
    1:42 AM
    Juiz de Fora, MG
    Central Bus Station
    6:52 AM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Estacionamento Via Mar
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $15
  • Brasil Bus
    5h 15m
    2:15 AM
    Juiz de Fora, MG
    Central Bus Station
    7:30 AM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Central Bus Station
    Brasil Bus
    Premium Economy
    $22
  • Brasil Bus
    5h 15m
    2:15 AM
    Juiz de Fora, MG
    7:30 AM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Brasil Bus
    Premium Economy
    $22
  • Viação Única-Fácil
    6h 15m
    2:45 PM
    Juiz de Fora, MG
    Central Bus Station
    9:00 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Única-Fácil
    Basic
    $25

Frequency of bus connections between Juiz de Fora, MG and Cabo Frio, RJ

See here how frequent the connections between Juiz de Fora, MG and Cabo Frio, RJ are, during different times and days of the week.
Friday is the busiest day, with more than 12 daily buses from Juiz de Fora, MG to Cabo Frio, RJ. Wednesday has instead the fewest connections, with only 6 daily coaches between Juiz de Fora, MG and Cabo Frio, RJ.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 15 buses from Juiz de Fora, MG to Cabo Frio, RJ, while Evening sees the fewest connections between Juiz de Fora, MG and Cabo Frio, RJ, with 10 offers.

Facts about the bus from Juiz de Fora, MG to Cabo Frio, RJ

Compare all providers like Buser, Viação Única-Fácil and Brasil Bus that travel 8 times every day by bus from Juiz de Fora, MG to Cabo Frio, RJ in one click! Book your bus ticket from Juiz de Fora, MG to Cabo Frio, RJ starting from $14!

Cheapest Bus $14
Fastest Bus 2h 15m
Earliest Bus 9:50 AM
Latest Bus 11:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes 8 Ø
Distance 114.8 miles
Bus Companies Buser, Viação Única-Fácil, Brasil Bus, Brisa and Viação UTIL

Cheapest bus connections from Juiz de Fora, MG to Cabo Frio, RJ

Every day, 8 buses from 5 bus companies leave Juiz de Fora, MG for Cabo Frio, RJ: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 05/29/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 05/26
Monday 05/27
Tuesday 05/28
Wednesday 05/29
$25
Thursday 05/30
$21
Friday 05/31
$15
Saturday 06/01
$14
Sunday 06/02
$16
Monday 06/03
Tuesday 06/04
$14
Wednesday 06/05
$14
Thursday 06/06
$13
Friday 06/07
$15
Saturday 06/08
$13
Sunday 06/09
Monday 06/10
$10
Tuesday 06/11
$9
Wednesday 06/12
$12
Thursday 06/13
$14
Friday 06/14
$22
Saturday 06/15
$12
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
$10
Tuesday 06/18
Wednesday 06/19
$11
Thursday 06/20
Friday 06/21
$13
Saturday 06/22

The cheapest time to travel from Juiz de Fora, MG to Cabo Frio, RJ

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Juiz de Fora, MG to Cabo Frio, RJ, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $14, Tuesday is the cheapest day for a bus from Juiz de Fora, MG to Cabo Frio, RJ. Wednesday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $25.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Juiz de Fora, MG to Cabo Frio, RJ, with $14. Afternoon is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $15.

How to save money travelling from Juiz de Fora, MG to Cabo Frio, RJ

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Juiz de Fora, MG to Cabo Frio, RJ in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Juiz de Fora, MG to Cabo Frio, RJ, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Juiz de Fora, MG to Cabo Frio, RJ are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Juiz de Fora, MG to Cabo Frio, RJ

These are the most booked bus companies between Juiz de Fora, MG to Cabo Frio, RJ from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Juiz de Fora, MG and Cabo Frio, RJ

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Juiz de Fora, MG and Cabo Frio, RJ.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Juiz de Fora, MG to Cabo Frio, RJ

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Juiz de Fora, MG to Cabo Frio, RJ? Or which bus companies serve the route Juiz de Fora, MG to Cabo Frio, RJ? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Juiz de Fora, MG to Cabo Frio, RJ bus

How much does a Juiz de Fora, MG Cabo Frio, RJ bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $14 and takes 6h 5m to reach Cabo Frio, RJ. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Juiz de Fora, MG to Cabo Frio, RJ?

This route is offered by 5 companies with a range of ticket prices between $14 and $50. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Cabo Frio, RJ.

On average, how many connections are available from Juiz de Fora, MG to Cabo Frio, RJ each day?

Every day, the Juiz de Fora, MG to Cabo Frio, RJ bus route is served by approximately 8 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Juiz de Fora, MG to Cabo Frio, RJ take?

The fastest bus from Juiz de Fora, MG to Cabo Frio, RJ is offered by Viação Única-Fácil and takes 2h 15m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $28. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Juiz de Fora, MG to Cabo Frio, RJ?

The earliest bus arriving in Cabo Frio, RJ from Juiz de Fora, MG starts at 9:50 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Juiz de Fora, MG to Cabo Frio, RJ?

The latest bus trip departing from Juiz de Fora, MG for Cabo Frio, RJ starts at 11:30 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Juiz de Fora, MG Cabo Frio, RJ route?

When traveling by bus from Juiz de Fora, MG to Cabo Frio, RJ, passengers can travel with Buser, Viação Única-Fácil and Brasil Bus. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Juiz de Fora, MG and Cabo Frio, RJ?

You can check all the direct connections between Juiz de Fora, MG and Cabo Frio, RJ by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Buser, Viação Única-Fácil and Brasil Bus.

What can I take with me on the Juiz de Fora, MG to Cabo Frio, RJ bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Juiz de Fora, MG Cabo Frio, RJ bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Juiz de Fora, MG Cabo Frio, RJ bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Juiz de Fora, MG to Cabo Frio, RJ on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Juiz de Fora, MG to Cabo Frio, RJ

Basic
Basic

Name referring to the typical seat you will find with companies that don’t distinguish between different classes.

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Premium Economy
PremiumEconomy

A mix between Economy and Business, it offers extra legroom, WI-FI and possible snacks.

First Class
First

Best of the best: you will find the most comfortable accommodation to work or relax during your travel.

Alternate transport types from Juiz de Fora, MG to Cabo Frio, RJ

Cheap carpooling from Juiz de Fora, MG to Cabo Frio, RJ

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Juiz de Fora, MG to Cabo Frio, RJ for the next days.
  • BlaBlaCar
    4h 20m
    5:20 AM
    Juiz de Fora, MG
    9:40 AM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $10
  • BlaBlaCar
    4h 10m
    4:00 PM
    Juiz de Fora, MG
    8:10 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $14
  • BlaBlaCar
    5h 0m
    5:50 PM
    Juiz de Fora, MG
    10:50 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $21

More bus routes from Juiz de Fora, MG and Cabo Frio, RJ

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Juiz de Fora, MG and from Cabo Frio, RJ. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.