The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Cabo Frio, RJ to Belo Horizonte, MG from $18

Compare 4 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Cabo Frio, RJ to Belo Horizonte, MG

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Cabo Frio, RJ to Belo Horizonte, MG from various bus operators like Viação UTIL, Buser or Brasil Bus for the next days.
today
from $25
tomorrow
from $18
Friday
from $20
Saturday
from $22
Sunday
from $22
Monday
from $20
Tuesday
from $22

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Buser
    9h 40m
    8:55 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Estacionamento Via Mar
    6:35 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Av. Brasil II
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $25
  • Viação UTIL
    11h 0m
    7:15 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Central Bus Station
    6:15 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Bus station
    Viação UTIL
    Premium Economy
    $26
  • Viação UTIL
    9h 55m
    8:15 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Central Bus Station
    6:10 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Bus station
    Viação UTIL
    Premium Economy
    $26
  • Viação UTIL
    10h 55m
    9:15 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Central Bus Station
    8:10 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Bus station
    Viação UTIL
    Basic
    $26
  • Buser
    9h 0m
    10:10 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Estacionamento Via Mar
    7:10 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Terminal Turístico JK
    Buser
    Business
    $32

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação UTIL
    11h 0m
    9:45 AM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Central Bus Station
    8:45 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Bus station
    Viação UTIL
    Economy
    $18
  • Buser
    10h 5m
    8:45 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Estacionamento Via Mar
    6:50 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    AMMP
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $19
  • Viação UTIL
    11h 0m
    9:45 AM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Central Bus Station
    8:45 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Bus station
    Viação UTIL
    Economy
    $22
  • Brasil Bus
    10h 15m
    8:00 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    6:15 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Brasil Bus
    Premium Economy
    $22
  • Buser
    9h 40m
    8:55 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Estacionamento Via Mar
    6:35 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Av. Brasil II
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $22

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Buser
    8h 50m
    10:50 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Estacionamento Via Mar
    7:40 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Pça Liberdade
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $20
  • Buser
    10h 5m
    8:30 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Estacionamento Via Mar
    6:35 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Edificio Savannah Mall
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $21
  • Viação UTIL
    11h 0m
    9:45 AM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Central Bus Station
    8:45 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Bus station
    Viação UTIL
    Economy
    $24
  • Viação UTIL
    11h 0m
    9:45 AM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Central Bus Station
    8:45 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Bus station
    Viação UTIL
    Economy
    $24
  • Brasil Bus
    10h 30m
    7:00 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    5:30 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Brasil Bus
    Premium Economy
    $28

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação UTIL
    11h 0m
    9:45 AM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Central Bus Station
    8:45 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Bus station
    Viação UTIL
    Economy
    $22
  • Viação UTIL
    11h 0m
    9:45 AM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Central Bus Station
    8:45 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Bus station
    Viação UTIL
    Economy
    $22
  • Buser
    10h 5m
    8:45 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Estacionamento Via Mar
    6:50 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    AMMP
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $23
  • Gipsyy
    11h 0m
    9:45 AM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Central Bus Station
    8:45 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Bus station
    Gipsyy
    Economy
    $30
  • Gipsyy
    9h 55m
    8:15 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Central Bus Station
    6:10 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Bus station
    Gipsyy
    Premium Economy
    $30

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação UTIL
    11h 0m
    9:45 AM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Central Bus Station
    8:45 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Bus station
    Viação UTIL
    Economy
    $22
  • Viação UTIL
    11h 0m
    7:15 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Central Bus Station
    6:15 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Bus station
    Viação UTIL
    Premium Economy
    $26
  • Buser
    9h 50m
    8:30 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Estacionamento Via Mar
    6:20 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    AMMP
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $27
  • Buser
    10h 5m
    8:45 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Estacionamento Via Mar
    6:50 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Edificio Savannah Mall
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $28
  • Brasil Bus
    10h 30m
    8:00 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    6:30 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Brasil Bus
    Premium Economy
    $48

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Buser
    10h 5m
    8:30 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Estacionamento Via Mar
    6:35 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Edificio Savannah Mall
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $20
  • Buser
    9h 40m
    8:55 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Estacionamento Via Mar
    6:35 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Av. Brasil II
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $20
  • Viação UTIL
    11h 0m
    9:45 AM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Central Bus Station
    8:45 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Bus station
    Viação UTIL
    Economy
    $22
  • Brasil Bus
    10h 30m
    7:00 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    5:30 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Brasil Bus
    Premium Economy
    $22
  • Viação UTIL
    11h 0m
    9:45 AM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Central Bus Station
    8:45 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Bus station
    Viação UTIL
    Economy
    $24

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Brasil Bus
    10h 15m
    8:00 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Central Bus Station
    6:15 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Terminal Turístico JK
    Brasil Bus
    Premium Economy
    $22
  • Buser
    10h 5m
    8:45 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Estacionamento Via Mar
    6:50 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    AMMP
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $24
  • Buser
    9h 40m
    8:55 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Estacionamento Via Mar
    6:35 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Av. Brasil II
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $24
  • Viação UTIL
    9h 55m
    8:15 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Central Bus Station
    6:10 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Bus station
    Viação UTIL
    Premium Economy
    $29
  • Viação UTIL
    9h 55m
    8:15 PM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    Central Bus Station
    6:10 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Bus station
    Viação UTIL
    Premium Economy
    $29

Frequency of bus connections between Cabo Frio, RJ and Belo Horizonte, MG

See here how frequent the connections between Cabo Frio, RJ and Belo Horizonte, MG are, during different times and days of the week.
Saturday is the busiest day, with more than 44 daily buses from Cabo Frio, RJ to Belo Horizonte, MG. Tuesday has instead the fewest connections, with only 24 daily coaches between Cabo Frio, RJ and Belo Horizonte, MG.
The busiest time of the day is the Evening, with 242 buses from Cabo Frio, RJ to Belo Horizonte, MG, while Morning sees the fewest connections between Cabo Frio, RJ and Belo Horizonte, MG, with 26 offers.

Facts about the bus from Cabo Frio, RJ to Belo Horizonte, MG

Compare all providers like Viação UTIL, Buser and Brasil Bus that travel 38 times every day by bus from Cabo Frio, RJ to Belo Horizonte, MG in one click! Book your bus ticket from Cabo Frio, RJ to Belo Horizonte, MG starting from $18!

Cheapest Bus $18
Fastest Bus 8h 50m
Earliest Bus 7:15 PM
Latest Bus 10:10 PM
Daily Bus Routes 38 Ø
Distance 239.8 miles
Bus Companies Viação UTIL, Buser, Brasil Bus and Gipsyy

Cheapest bus connections from Cabo Frio, RJ to Belo Horizonte, MG

Every day, 38 buses from 4 bus companies leave Cabo Frio, RJ for Belo Horizonte, MG: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/19/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
Tuesday 06/18
Wednesday 06/19
$25
Thursday 06/20
$19
Friday 06/21
$20
Saturday 06/22
$23
Sunday 06/23
$27
Monday 06/24
$20
Tuesday 06/25
$22
Wednesday 06/26
$19
Thursday 06/27
$22
Friday 06/28
$19
Saturday 06/29
$23
Sunday 06/30
$24
Monday 07/01
$17
Tuesday 07/02
$34
Wednesday 07/03
$19
Thursday 07/04
$21
Friday 07/05
$17
Saturday 07/06
$21
Sunday 07/07
$21
Monday 07/08
$19
Tuesday 07/09
$16
Wednesday 07/10
$18
Thursday 07/11
$16
Friday 07/12
$19
Saturday 07/13

The cheapest time to travel from Cabo Frio, RJ to Belo Horizonte, MG

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Cabo Frio, RJ to Belo Horizonte, MG, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $18, Thursday is the cheapest day for a bus from Cabo Frio, RJ to Belo Horizonte, MG. Wednesday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $25.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Cabo Frio, RJ to Belo Horizonte, MG, with $18. Evening is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $19.

How to save money travelling from Cabo Frio, RJ to Belo Horizonte, MG

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Cabo Frio, RJ to Belo Horizonte, MG in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Cabo Frio, RJ to Belo Horizonte, MG, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Cabo Frio, RJ to Belo Horizonte, MG are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Cabo Frio, RJ to Belo Horizonte, MG

These are the most booked bus companies between Cabo Frio, RJ to Belo Horizonte, MG from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Cabo Frio, RJ and Belo Horizonte, MG

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Cabo Frio, RJ and Belo Horizonte, MG.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Cabo Frio, RJ to Belo Horizonte, MG

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Cabo Frio, RJ to Belo Horizonte, MG? Or which bus companies serve the route Cabo Frio, RJ to Belo Horizonte, MG? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Cabo Frio, RJ to Belo Horizonte, MG bus

How much does a Cabo Frio, RJ Belo Horizonte, MG bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $18 and takes 11h 0m to reach Belo Horizonte, MG. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Cabo Frio, RJ to Belo Horizonte, MG?

This route is offered by 4 companies with a range of ticket prices between $18 and $63. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Belo Horizonte, MG.

On average, how many connections are available from Cabo Frio, RJ to Belo Horizonte, MG each day?

Every day, the Cabo Frio, RJ to Belo Horizonte, MG bus route is served by approximately 38 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Cabo Frio, RJ to Belo Horizonte, MG take?

The fastest bus from Cabo Frio, RJ to Belo Horizonte, MG is offered by Buser and takes 8h 50m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $20. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Cabo Frio, RJ to Belo Horizonte, MG?

The earliest bus arriving in Belo Horizonte, MG from Cabo Frio, RJ starts at 7:15 PM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Cabo Frio, RJ to Belo Horizonte, MG?

The latest bus trip departing from Cabo Frio, RJ for Belo Horizonte, MG starts at 10:10 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Cabo Frio, RJ Belo Horizonte, MG route?

When traveling by bus from Cabo Frio, RJ to Belo Horizonte, MG, passengers can travel with Viação UTIL, Buser and Brasil Bus. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Cabo Frio, RJ and Belo Horizonte, MG?

You can check all the direct connections between Cabo Frio, RJ and Belo Horizonte, MG by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Viação UTIL, Buser and Brasil Bus.

What can I take with me on the Cabo Frio, RJ to Belo Horizonte, MG bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Cabo Frio, RJ Belo Horizonte, MG bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Cabo Frio, RJ Belo Horizonte, MG bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Cabo Frio, RJ to Belo Horizonte, MG on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Cabo Frio, RJ to Belo Horizonte, MG

Basic
Basic

Name referring to the typical seat you will find with companies that don’t distinguish between different classes.

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Premium Economy
PremiumEconomy

A mix between Economy and Business, it offers extra legroom, WI-FI and possible snacks.

Business
Business

Comfortable seating, food and drink service, accompanied generally by ticket flexibility.

Alternate transport types from Cabo Frio, RJ to Belo Horizonte, MG

Cheap carpooling from Cabo Frio, RJ to Belo Horizonte, MG

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Cabo Frio, RJ to Belo Horizonte, MG for the next days.
  • BlaBlaCar
    7h 40m
    10:20 AM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    6:00 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $17
  • BlaBlaCar
    8h 10m
    9:00 AM
    Cabo Frio, RJ
    5:10 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $18

More bus routes from Cabo Frio, RJ and Belo Horizonte, MG

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Cabo Frio, RJ and from Belo Horizonte, MG. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.