Bus to Belo Horizonte, MG

Bus tickets to Belo Horizonte, MG from all companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

All about buses to Belo Horizonte, MG

Are you looking for a cheap bus to Belo Horizonte, MG? Compare all 58 bus companies to Belo Horizonte, MG and find out departure and arrival times, all 40 bus stations in Belo Horizonte, MG, travel times and of course the best prices for the 2020 daily buses to Belo Horizonte, MG.
const setTime = () => { LocalTime.SetCurrentTimeInUserLocale("time-in-belo-horizonte", -3); }; // Update the time every second window.setInterval(setTime, 1000);
Local Time
Country Brazil
Currency Brazilian real
Bus Routes 2020
Bus Stations 40
Bus Companies Gontijo, Viação UTIL, Buser, Viação Cometa, Gipsyy, Itapemirim Suzantur, Transportes Santa Maria, Pássaro Verde, Expresso União , Viação Motta and 48 more.

Cheap bus tickets to Belo Horizonte, MG

  • Buser
    1h 20m
    9:40 AM
    Itabirito
    Bus Stop
    11:00 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    R. Araguari
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    from $4
  • Expresso Unir
    1h 30m
    12:15 AM
    Tancredo Neves/Confins - Belo Horizonte Airport
    Tancredo Neves/Confins - Belo Horizonte Airport
    1:45 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Expresso Unir
    Premium Economy
    from $4
  • Expresso Adamantina
    8h 30m
    8:30 AM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Rodoviário Tietê
    5:00 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Expresso Adamantina
    First Class
    from $4
  • Gontijo
    6h 30m
    12:25 AM
    Governador Valadares, MG
    Central Bus Station
    6:55 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Gontijo
    Basic
    from $5
  • Santafé Transportes
    1h 30m
    6:20 AM
    Itabirito
    Bus Stop
    7:50 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Santafé Transportes
    Basic
    from $6
  • Pássaro Verde
    2h 25m
    2:45 AM
    Ouro Preto, MG
    Rodoviária
    5:10 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Pássaro Verde
    Basic
    from $7
  • Transnorte
    7h 30m
    9:00 AM
    Montes Claros, MG
    Bus Station
    4:30 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Transnorte
    Basic
    from $7
  • Viação Teixeira Turismo
    2h 30m
    6:00 AM
    Divinópolis, MG
    Bus Stop
    8:30 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Viação Teixeira Turismo
    Basic
    from $9
  • Conexão Aeroporto Contagem
    0h 50m
    7:30 AM
    Tancredo Neves/Confins - Belo Horizonte Airport
    Tancredo Neves/Confins - Belo Horizonte Airport
    8:20 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Terminal Álvares Cabral
    Conexão Aeroporto Contagem
    Economy
    from $9
  • wemobi
    10h 0m
    9:30 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Rodoviário Tietê
    7:30 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Terminal Turístico JK
    wemobi
    Premium Economy
    from $11
  • FlixBus
    9h 45m
    10:10 PM
    São Paulo
    Sala Vip Canindé
    7:55 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    FlixBus
    Business
    from $12
  • Viação Penha
    16h 40m
    12:20 AM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    5:00 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Viação Penha
    Premium Economy
    from $16
  • Gipsyy
    14h 52m
    4:30 PM
    Goiânia
    Central Bus Station
    7:22 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Gipsyy
    Economy
    from $17
  • Expresso União
    10h 0m
    8:00 AM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    6:00 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Expresso União
    Economy
    from $17
  • Viação UTIL
    10h 0m
    8:20 PM
    Santo André
    Central Bus Station
    6:20 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Viação UTIL
    First Class
    from $18
  • Gil Turismo
    9h 10m
    9:51 PM
    Guarulhos
    Central Bus Station
    7:01 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Gil Turismo
    Premium Economy
    from $18
  • Expresso São Luiz
    3h 15m
    6:00 AM
    São João Del Rei
    Rodoviária Prefeito Octávio de Almeida Neves
    9:15 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Expresso São Luiz
    Basic
    from $18
  • Viação São Luiz
    3h 15m
    6:00 AM
    São João Del Rei
    Rodoviária Prefeito Octávio de Almeida Neves
    9:15 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Viação São Luiz
    Basic
    from $18
  • Real Expresso
    16h 0m
    7:00 PM
    Goiânia
    Central Bus Station
    11:00 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Real Expresso
    Economy
    from $19
  • Viação Presidente
    4h 30m
    1:49 AM
    Ipatinga, MG
    Central Bus Station
    6:19 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Viação Presidente
    Basic
    from $22
  • Bella Vita
    10h 0m
    9:00 PM
    São Paulo
    Sala VIP Bella Vita
    7:00 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Bella Vita
    Premium Economy
    from $22
  • Auge Transportes
    9h 30m
    12:00 PM
    Guarulhos
    Central Bus Station
    9:30 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Auge Transportes
    Premium Economy
    from $23
  • Viação Satélite Norte
    18h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Goiânia
    Central Bus Station
    7:00 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Viação Satélite Norte
    Economy
    from $24
  • Expresso Gardenia
    12h 20m
    9:00 AM
    Campinas, SP
    Central Bus Station
    9:20 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Expresso Gardenia
    Economy
    from $25
  • Atual
    5h 10m
    7:00 AM
    Juiz de Fora, MG
    Central Bus Station
    12:10 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Atual
    Basic
    from $26
  • Viação Esmeralda
    11h 45m
    7:15 PM
    Brasília
    Interestadual Central Bus Station
    7:00 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Viação Esmeralda
    Economy
    from $26
  • Transportes Santa Maria
    11h 45m
    9:30 AM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Rodoviário Tietê
    9:15 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Terminal Turístico JK
    Transportes Santa Maria
    Economy
    from $30
  • Nobre Turismo
    14h 52m
    4:30 PM
    Goiânia
    Central Bus Station
    7:22 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Nobre Turismo
    First Class
    from $30
  • Viação Nacional
    16h 40m
    2:30 AM
    Vitória da Conquista, BA
    Central Bus station
    7:10 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Viação Nacional
    Economy
    from $30
  • Viação Kaissara Suzantur
    8h 55m
    8:15 AM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    5:10 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Viação Kaissara Suzantur
    First Class
    from $31
  • Viação Motta
    11h 20m
    8:30 PM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP
    Central Bus Station
    7:50 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Viação Motta
    First Class
    from $32
  • Águia Branca
    23h 5m
    8:30 AM
    Teixeira de Freitas, BA
    Estação Rodoviária
    7:35 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Águia Branca
    Economy
    from $35
  • Viação Eucatur
    17h 11m
    12:30 AM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    5:41 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Viação Eucatur
    Premium Economy
    from $36
  • Viação Amarelinho
    12h 30m
    7:00 PM
    Brasília
    Interestadual Central Bus Station
    7:30 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Viação Amarelinho
    Economy
    from $36
  • Viação Cometa
    7h 40m
    10:30 PM
    Rio de Janeiro
    Rodoviária Novo Rio
    6:10 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Viação Cometa
    First Class
    from $40
  • Viação Levare Luxor
    9h 0m
    8:00 PM
    Guarulhos
    Central Bus Station
    5:00 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Av. Teresa Cristina Bus Stop
    Viação Levare Luxor
    First Class
    from $49
  • Expresso Nordeste
    21h 35m
    3:35 AM
    Goiânia
    Central Bus Station
    1:10 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Expresso Nordeste
    Premium Economy
    from $50
  • Viação Ouro e Prata
    20h 36m
    12:30 AM
    Curitiba, PR
    Central Bus Station
    9:06 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Posto Pica Pau
    Viação Ouro e Prata
    Basic
    from $53
  • Itapemirim Suzantur
    10h 10m
    7:00 AM
    Guarapari, ES
    Rodoshopping Bus Stop
    5:10 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Itapemirim Suzantur
    First Class
    from $57
  • Viação Emtram
    17h 50m
    1:20 PM
    Brasília
    Interestadual Central Bus Station
    7:10 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Palmeiras
    Viação Emtram
    Economy
    from $58
  • Arte Transportes
    11h 0m
    6:00 AM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Rodoviário Tietê
    5:00 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Posto Pica Pau
    Arte Transportes
    Premium Economy
    from $62
  • Rota Transportes
    29h 5m
    9:30 PM
    Salvador, BA
    Bus Station
    2:35 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Ponto de Apoio GONTIJO
    Rota Transportes
    Basic
    from $66
  • Expresso Brasileiro
    25h 40m
    8:30 AM
    Ilhéus, BA
    Ilheús, BA - central bus station
    10:10 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Expresso Brasileiro
    Economy
    from $68
  • Pluma
    24h 30m
    1:00 PM
    Foz do Iguaçu, PR
    Central Bus Station
    1:30 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Pluma
    Basic
    from $77
  • Andorinha
    30h 20m
    3:00 PM
    Campo Grande, MS
    Terminal Guiacurus
    9:20 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Andorinha
    First Class
    from $87
  • Viaçao Total
    28h 30m
    8:00 PM
    Campo Grande, MS
    Bus Station
    12:30 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Viaçao Total
    First Class
    from $93
  • Rápido Federal
    50h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Salvador, BA
    Bus Station
    11:00 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Rápido Federal
    Economy
    from $93
  • Auto Viação Catarinense
    31h 20m
    7:45 AM
    Foz do Iguaçu, PR
    Central Bus Station
    3:05 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Auto Viação Catarinense
    Basic
    from $95
  • Expresso Guanabara
    51h 30m
    5:15 PM
    Recife
    Central Bus Station (TIP)
    8:45 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Ponto de Apoio GONTIJO
    Expresso Guanabara
    Basic
    from $103
  • Viação Cidade Sol
    32h 3m
    12:20 PM
    Salvador, BA
    Bus Station
    8:23 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Ponto de Apoio GONTIJO
    Viação Cidade Sol
    Basic
    from $103
  • Auto Viação Progresso
    49h 7m
    5:30 AM
    Recife
    Central Bus Station (TIP)
    6:37 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Ponto de Apoio GONTIJO
    Auto Viação Progresso
    Basic
    from $118
  • Expresso Transporte e Turismo
    58h 15m
    6:45 PM
    Belém, PA
    Bus station
    5:00 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Expresso Transporte e Turismo
    Economy
    from $129
  • Roderotas
    66h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Belém, PA
    Bus station
    5:00 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Posto Pica Pau
    Roderotas
    Economy
    from $134
  • Catedral Turismo
    54h 30m
    2:15 PM
    Recife
    Central Bus Station (TIP)
    8:45 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Ponto de Apoio GONTIJO
    Catedral Turismo
    Basic
    from $137
  • Real Alagoas
    58h 15m
    11:50 PM
    Aracaju
    Terminal Rodoviário Gov. José Rollemberg Leite
    10:05 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Ponto de Apoio GONTIJO
    Real Alagoas
    Basic
    from $148
  • Liderança Turismo
    67h 59m
    9:01 AM
    Belém, PA
    Bus station
    5:00 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Liderança Turismo
    Basic
    from $148
  • Cruzeiro
    58h 10m
    11:55 PM
    Natal, RN
    Central Bus Station
    10:05 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Cruzeiro
    Basic
    from $166
  • Viação Estrela
    49h 30m
    8:30 AM
    Belém, PA
    Bus station
    10:00 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Viação Estrela
    Economy
    from $170

Cheap Carpooling to Belo Horizonte, MG

  • BlaBlaCar
    0h 50m
    8:40 PM
    Itabirito
    9:30 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $1
  • BlaBlaCar
    8h 0m
    1:50 AM
    Guarulhos
    9:50 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $26
  • BlaBlaCar
    8h 30m
    1:20 AM
    São Paulo
    9:50 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $27
  • BlaBlaCar
    13h 0m
    4:00 AM
    Teixeira de Freitas, BA
    5:00 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $29
On this page, we also show you the cheapest bus tickets to Belo Horizonte, MG over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Belo Horizonte, MG which will help you find your way around. You will also find the most popular bus routes to Belo Horizonte, MG.

Your route is not there? In the search bar, we have already filled Belo Horizonte, MG as your destination. You just have to enter your place of departure. However, if you want to take the bus from Belo Horizonte, MG, just click on the arrows to change the direction.

We have already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day on the calendar to update your search.

Do you already know when you will return by bus from Belo Horizonte, MG? Then check the return trip straight away and simply select the appropriate date. Are you travelling to Belo Horizonte, MG with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search. The search results can be sorted by price, departure and arrival time. They can also be filtered according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.

By the way: If available, we will also show you information about other modes of transportation, such as trains, carpooling and flights, with which you can get to Belo Horizonte, MG.

All bus stops in Belo Horizonte, MG

FAQs about the bus route to Belo Horizonte, MG

Is there a direct bus to Belo Horizonte, MG?

Whether there is a direct bus route to Belo Horizonte, MG depends on which city you are traveling from. Therefore, simply enter your starting city in our search to find out whether there is a direct bus connection to Belo Horizonte, MG. In this context, keep in mind that depending on the travel date, there may be fewer direct connections.

What can I take with me on my bus ride to Belo Horizonte, MG?

Depending on which provider you travel to Belo Horizonte, MG with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. To find out whether you can take your bike, snowboard or skis with you, for example, simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment and amenities does the bus to Belo Horizonte, MG have?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. Most buses now have air conditioning, sockets and Wi-Fi on board. Services, such as Hand luggage and Free Luggage, are often free of charge. Some bus providers also offer additional services for an added fee, including Drinks and Bulky luggage. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment and services available on the bus to Belo Horizonte, MG on your planned travel date.

Which bus stops are there in Belo Horizonte, MG?

There is a total of 40 bus stops in Belo Horizonte, MG. Most buses stop at Central bus station (Tergip). Check out our map of Belo Horizonte, MG to find the bus stop that suits you best.

Which bus companies go to Belo Horizonte, MG?

There are 58 bus providers going to Belo Horizonte, MG: Gontijo, Viação UTIL, Buser, Viação Cometa, Gipsyy, Itapemirim Suzantur, Transportes Santa Maria, Pássaro Verde, Expresso União, Viação Motta, Expresso Unir, Atual, wemobi, Viação Teixeira Turismo, Real Expresso, Gil Turismo, Expresso Adamantina, Viação Presidente, Transnorte, Conexão Aeroporto Contagem, Expresso Gardenia, Pluma, Expresso São Luiz, Viação Kaissara Suzantur, Viação Eucatur, Bella Vita, Arte Transportes, Viação São Luiz, Viaçao Total, Catedral Turismo, Nobre Turismo, Viação Levare Luxor, Águia Branca, Expresso Guanabara, FlixBus, Viação Penha, Viação Emtram, Viação Nacional, Auto Viação Progresso, Rota Transportes, Viação Esmeralda, Rápido Federal, Viação Satélite Norte, Andorinha, Viação Cidade Sol, Viação Amarelinho, Santafé Transportes, Cruzeiro, Real Alagoas, Roderotas, Auge Transportes, Expresso Brasileiro, Liderança Turismo, Auto Viação Catarinense, Viação Ouro e Prata, Expresso Transporte e Turismo, Viação Estrela and Expresso Nordeste

How can I find the best bus-deals to Belo Horizonte, MG?

Find the best ticket deals to Belo Horizonte, MG easily with CheckMyBus. Just enter your starting city and travel date in our search and start searching. You can then filter the results according to your needs or sort them by price or travel time.

How much could I save by comparing buses to Belo Horizonte, MG?

How much you can save depends on the city from where you are travelling to Belo Horizonte, MG. Usually, you can save more by booking your ticket highly in advance. To find the cheapest offer to Belo Horizonte, MG, go to our search, enter your starting city and travel date, and then start searching to find all the possible options.

Discover other destinations by bus

The most searched bus routes from Belo Horizonte, MG

Here you´ll find the most popular bus routes from Belo Horizonte, MG. Simply click on a connection and check further details on your preferred route.

Most searched bus connections

Cities near Belo Horizonte, MG

Cities in and around Belo Horizonte, MG, such as Contagem, MG, Ribeirão das Neves, MG and Sete Lagoas, MG, are also served by national and international buses. You can find all available offers by including them in your search. Simply use the sorting option to the left of the results and directly compare all trips. Find routes that connect Belo Horizonte, MG with Santa Luzia, MG, Ibirité, MG, Itabira and many other places via public transportation or city buses. Where schedules are available, we will also show other modes of transportation in the local network.

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.