✈ Bus to Kansas City Airport (MCI)

Find your Kansas City Airport shuttle

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
We do not currently have intercity buses to or from Kansas City Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus routes around Kansas City Airport as well as alternative modes of transportation.
  • Greyhound US
    12:20 PM
    Wichita, KS - Transit Center
    Duration 6h 50m
    7:10 PM
    Kansas City, MO - Metrocenter
    from$31.00
  • Greyhound US
    8:25 AM
    Kansas City, MO - Metrocenter
    Duration 4h 20m
    12:45 PM
    St. Louis, MO - Gateway Station
    from$45.00
  • Greyhound US
    10:20 PM
    Chicago, IL - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 18h 0m
    4:20 PM
    Kansas City, MO - Metrocenter
    from$54.00
  • Greyhound US
    10:45 PM
    Kansas City
    Duration 9h 0m
    7:45 AM
    Oklahoma City, OK
    from$55.00
  • Greyhound US
    8:25 AM
    Kansas City
    Duration 15h 0m
    11:25 PM
    Hammond, IN
    from$58.00
  • Greyhound US
    8:25 AM
    Kansas City
    Duration 15h 25m
    11:50 PM
    Gary, IN
    from$58.00
  • Greyhound US
    5:05 PM
    Ames, IA
    Duration 4h 20m
    9:25 PM
    Kansas City, MO - Metrocenter
    from$75.00
  • Greyhound US
    11:40 AM
    Oklahoma City, OK - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 7h 10m
    6:50 PM
    Kansas City, MO - Metrocenter
    from$77.00
  • Greyhound US
    3:35 AM
    Indianapolis, IN - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 12h 45m
    4:20 PM
    Kansas City, MO - Metrocenter
    from$85.00
  • Greyhound US
    1:10 PM
    Kalamazoo, MI
    Duration 14h 5m
    3:15 AM
    Kansas City
    from$123.00
  • Amtrak
    8:15 AM
    Kansas City
    Duration 5h 40m
    1:55 PM
    Carbondale, IL
    from$41.71
  • Amtrak
    8:34 AM
    Kansas City
    Duration 26h 56m
    11:30 AM
    Dallas
    from$141.80
  • Amtrak
    2:50 PM
    Rantoul, IL
    Duration 7h 10m
    10:00 PM
    Kansas City
    from$153.72
  • Amtrak
    7:28 AM
    Kansas City
    Duration 28h 7m
    11:35 AM
    Rantoul, IL
    from$168.01
  • Amtrak
    10:42 PM
    Kansas City
    Duration 7h 26m
    6:08 AM
    Garden City, KS
    from$176.36
0 bus routes
1 bus station
0 bus companies
$31.00 cheapest trip
Are you looking for a bus to Kansas City Airport?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses to Kansas City Airport and show you departure and arrival times, the exact stops, travel times and of course the best ticket prices. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also have the cheapest shuttles to Kansas City Airport over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about bus stations at Kansas City Airport which will help you find your way around. In addition, you’ll also find the most searched bus routes to Kansas City Airport.
Your route is not there? In the search bar, we have already filled in Kansas City Airport as the destination. All you have to do is enter your point of departure. If you want to take the bus from Kansas City Airport, just click on the arrows to change direction.
We have already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know when you will return from Kansas City Airport? Then check the return trip straight away and simply select the appropriate date.
Are you travelling with others? Then indicate how many people are joining you and start your search.
You can sort the search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: If available, we will also show you information about other modes of transport, such as trains, carpooling and flights, that you can use to get to or from Kansas City Airport.

All bus stations at Kansas City Airport

Stations
Kansas City Airport
64153 Kansas City Airport (USA)

FAQs about the bus route to Kansas City Airport

When do buses go to Kansas City Airport?

What time a shuttle arrives to Kansas City Airport depends on which city you depart from. Therefore, simply enter your desired destination in our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Is there a direct bus to Kansas City Airport?

Whether there is a direct bus route to Kansas City Airport depends on which city you are traveling from. Therefore, simply enter your desired destination in our search engine to find out whether there is a direct bus connection to Kansas City Airport. In this context, keep in mind that depending on the travel date, there may be fewer direct connections.

What can I take with me on my bus ride to Kansas City Airport?

Depending on which provider you travel to Kansas City Airport with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. To find out whether you can take your bike, snowboard or skis with you, for example, simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment does the bus to Kansas City Airport have?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. Most shuttles to Kansas City Airport now have air conditioning, sockets and WiFi (mostly free of charge). In addition, some bus providers also offer snacks and drinks (mostly for a fee). It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus to Kansas City Airport on your planned travel date.
Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.