✈ Bus from Krabi Airport (KBV) to Ao Nang

Find cheap shuttles from Ao Nang to Krabi Airport
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the shuttles from Krabi Airport to Ao Nang

Here is a selection of the cheapest shuttle trips from the schedule from Krabi Airport to Ao Nang from various bus operators like Andaman Taxi or Krabi Airport Bus for the next days.
today
tomorrow
from $10
Sunday
from $5
Monday
from $5
Tuesday
from $7
Wednesday
from $5
Thursday
from $10

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Andaman Taxi
    1h 30m
    9:00 AM
    Krabi Airport
    10:30 AM
    Ao Nang
    Andaman Taxi
    Economy
    $10
  • Andaman Taxi
    1h 30m
    10:30 AM
    Krabi Airport
    12:00 PM
    Ao Nang
    Andaman Taxi
    Economy
    $10
  • Andaman Taxi
    1h 30m
    12:00 PM
    Krabi Airport
    1:30 PM
    Ao Nang
    Andaman Taxi
    Economy
    $10
  • Andaman Taxi
    1h 30m
    2:00 PM
    Krabi Airport
    3:30 PM
    Ao Nang
    Andaman Taxi
    Economy
    $10
  • Andaman Taxi
    1h 30m
    4:00 PM
    Krabi Airport
    5:30 PM
    Ao Nang
    Andaman Taxi
    Economy
    $10

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Krabi Airport Bus
    0h 40m
    8:00 AM
    Krabi Airport
    Krabi Airport
    8:40 AM
    Ao Nang
    Beach
    Krabi Airport Bus
    Economy
    $5
  • Krabi Airport Bus
    0h 40m
    10:00 AM
    Krabi Airport
    Krabi Airport
    10:40 AM
    Ao Nang
    Beach
    Krabi Airport Bus
    Economy
    $5
  • Krabi Airport Bus
    0h 40m
    12:00 PM
    Krabi Airport
    Krabi Airport
    12:40 PM
    Ao Nang
    Beach
    Krabi Airport Bus
    Economy
    $5
  • Andaman Taxi
    1h 30m
    9:00 AM
    Krabi Airport
    10:30 AM
    Ao Nang
    Andaman Taxi
    Economy
    $7
  • Andaman Taxi
    1h 30m
    10:30 AM
    Krabi Airport
    12:00 PM
    Ao Nang
    Andaman Taxi
    Economy
    $7

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Krabi Airport Bus
    0h 40m
    8:00 AM
    Krabi Airport
    Krabi Airport
    8:40 AM
    Ao Nang
    Beach
    Krabi Airport Bus
    Economy
    $5
  • Krabi Airport Bus
    0h 40m
    10:00 AM
    Krabi Airport
    Krabi Airport
    10:40 AM
    Ao Nang
    Beach
    Krabi Airport Bus
    Economy
    $5
  • Krabi Airport Bus
    0h 40m
    12:00 PM
    Krabi Airport
    Krabi Airport
    12:40 PM
    Ao Nang
    Beach
    Krabi Airport Bus
    Economy
    $5
  • Krabi Airport Bus
    0h 40m
    2:00 PM
    Krabi Airport
    Krabi Airport
    2:40 PM
    Ao Nang
    Beach
    Krabi Airport Bus
    Economy
    $5
  • Krabi Airport Bus
    0h 40m
    4:00 PM
    Krabi Airport
    Krabi Airport
    4:40 PM
    Ao Nang
    Beach
    Krabi Airport Bus
    Economy
    $5

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Andaman Taxi
    1h 30m
    9:00 AM
    Krabi Airport
    10:30 AM
    Ao Nang
    Andaman Taxi
    Economy
    $7
  • Andaman Taxi
    1h 30m
    10:30 AM
    Krabi Airport
    12:00 PM
    Ao Nang
    Andaman Taxi
    Economy
    $7
  • Andaman Taxi
    1h 30m
    12:00 PM
    Krabi Airport
    1:30 PM
    Ao Nang
    Andaman Taxi
    Economy
    $7
  • Andaman Taxi
    1h 30m
    2:00 PM
    Krabi Airport
    3:30 PM
    Ao Nang
    Andaman Taxi
    Economy
    $7
  • Andaman Taxi
    1h 30m
    4:00 PM
    Krabi Airport
    5:30 PM
    Ao Nang
    Andaman Taxi
    Economy
    $7

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Krabi Airport Bus
    0h 40m
    8:00 AM
    Krabi Airport
    Krabi Airport
    8:40 AM
    Ao Nang
    Beach
    Krabi Airport Bus
    Economy
    $5
  • Krabi Airport Bus
    0h 40m
    10:00 AM
    Krabi Airport
    Krabi Airport
    10:40 AM
    Ao Nang
    Beach
    Krabi Airport Bus
    Economy
    $5
  • Krabi Airport Bus
    0h 40m
    12:00 PM
    Krabi Airport
    Krabi Airport
    12:40 PM
    Ao Nang
    Beach
    Krabi Airport Bus
    Economy
    $5
  • Krabi Airport Bus
    0h 40m
    2:00 PM
    Krabi Airport
    Krabi Airport
    2:40 PM
    Ao Nang
    Beach
    Krabi Airport Bus
    Economy
    $5
  • Krabi Airport Bus
    0h 40m
    4:00 PM
    Krabi Airport
    Krabi Airport
    4:40 PM
    Ao Nang
    Beach
    Krabi Airport Bus
    Economy
    $5

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Andaman Taxi
    1h 30m
    9:00 AM
    Krabi Airport
    10:30 AM
    Ao Nang
    Andaman Taxi
    Economy
    $10
  • Andaman Taxi
    1h 30m
    10:30 AM
    Krabi Airport
    12:00 PM
    Ao Nang
    Andaman Taxi
    Economy
    $10
  • Andaman Taxi
    1h 30m
    12:00 PM
    Krabi Airport
    1:30 PM
    Ao Nang
    Andaman Taxi
    Economy
    $10
  • Andaman Taxi
    1h 30m
    2:00 PM
    Krabi Airport
    3:30 PM
    Ao Nang
    Andaman Taxi
    Economy
    $10
  • Andaman Taxi
    1h 30m
    4:00 PM
    Krabi Airport
    5:30 PM
    Ao Nang
    Andaman Taxi
    Economy
    $10

Frequency of bus connections between Krabi Airport and Ao Nang

See here how frequent the connections between Krabi Airport and Ao Nang are, during different times and days of the week.
Sunday is the busiest day, with more than 25 daily buses from Krabi Airport to Ao Nang. Tuesday has instead the fewest connections, with only 6 daily coaches between Krabi Airport and Ao Nang.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 33 buses from Krabi Airport to Ao Nang, while Evening sees the fewest connections between Krabi Airport and Ao Nang, with 14 offers.

Facts about the bus from Krabi Airport (KBV) to Ao Nang

Compare all providers like Andaman Taxi and Krabi Airport Bus that travel 11 times every day by bus from Krabi Airport to Ao Nang in one click! Book your bus ticket from Krabi Airport to Ao Nang starting from $5!

Cheapest Bus $5
Fastest Bus 0h 40m
Earliest Bus 9:00 AM
Latest Bus 8:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes 11 Ø
Distance 12.0 miles
Bus Companies Andaman Taxi and Krabi Airport Bus

Cheapest bus connections from Krabi Airport to Ao Nang

Every day, 11 buses from 2 bus companies leave Krabi Airport for Ao Nang: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 05/24/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 05/19
Monday 05/20
Tuesday 05/21
Wednesday 05/22
Thursday 05/23
Friday 05/24
Saturday 05/25
$10
Sunday 05/26
$5
Monday 05/27
$10
Tuesday 05/28
$7
Wednesday 05/29
$5
Thursday 05/30
$5
Friday 05/31
$5
Saturday 06/01
$5
Sunday 06/02
$5
Monday 06/03
$5
Tuesday 06/04
$5
Wednesday 06/05
$10
Thursday 06/06
$5
Friday 06/07
Saturday 06/08
$5
Sunday 06/09
Monday 06/10
$5
Tuesday 06/11
$5
Wednesday 06/12
$5
Thursday 06/13
Friday 06/14
$7
Saturday 06/15

The cheapest time to travel from Krabi Airport to Ao Nang

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Krabi Airport to Ao Nang, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $5, Monday is the cheapest day for a bus from Krabi Airport to Ao Nang. Saturday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $10.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Krabi Airport to Ao Nang, with $5. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $5.

How to save money travelling from Krabi Airport to Ao Nang

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Krabi Airport to Ao Nang in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Krabi Airport to Ao Nang, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Krabi Airport to Ao Nang are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Krabi Airport to Ao Nang

These are the most booked bus companies between Krabi Airport to Ao Nang from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Krabi Airport and Ao Nang

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Krabi Airport and Ao Nang.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Krabi Airport to Ao Nang

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Krabi Airport to Ao Nang? Or which bus companies serve the route Krabi Airport to Ao Nang? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Krabi Airport to Ao Nang bus

How much does a Krabi Airport Ao Nang bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $5 and takes 0h 40m to reach Ao Nang. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Krabi Airport to Ao Nang?

This route is offered by 2 companies with a range of ticket prices between $5 and $12. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Ao Nang.

On average, how many connections are available from Krabi Airport to Ao Nang each day?

Every day, the Krabi Airport to Ao Nang bus route is served by approximately 11 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Krabi Airport to Ao Nang take?

The fastest shuttle from Krabi Airport to Ao Nang is offered by Krabi Airport Bus and takes 0h 40m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $5. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first shuttle from Krabi Airport to Ao Nang?

The earliest bus arriving in Ao Nang from Krabi Airport starts at 9:00 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last shuttle from Krabi Airport to Ao Nang?

The latest bus trip departing from Krabi Airport for Ao Nang starts at 8:00 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Krabi Airport Ao Nang route?

When traveling by shuttle from Krabi Airport to Ao Nang, passengers can travel with Andaman Taxi and Krabi Airport Bus. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Krabi Airport and Ao Nang?

You can check all the direct connections between Krabi Airport and Ao Nang by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Andaman Taxi and Krabi Airport Bus.

What can I take with me on the Krabi Airport to Ao Nang bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Krabi Airport Ao Nang bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a shuttle that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Krabi Airport Ao Nang bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the shuttle from Krabi Airport to Ao Nang on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Krabi Airport to Ao Nang

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Krabi Airport to Ao Nang

Cheap carpooling from Krabi Airport to Ao Nang

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Krabi Airport to Ao Nang for the next days.
  • Pichet Transport Company Limited
    0h 45m
    8:30 AM
    Krabi Airport
    Krabi Airport
    9:15 AM
    Ao Nang
    Travel and Tour Co
    Pichet Transport Company Limited
    Premium Economy
    from $5
  • Krabi Taxi
    0h 40m
    2:30 AM
    Krabi Airport
    Krabi Airport
    3:10 AM
    Ao Nang
    Beach
    Krabi Taxi
    Premium Economy
    from $17
  • Andaman Taxi
    0h 35m
    2:30 AM
    Krabi Airport
    Krabi Airport
    3:05 AM
    Ao Nang
    Beach
    Andaman Taxi
    Premium Economy
    from $20
  • SmartRyde Thailand
    0h 40m
    5:30 AM
    Krabi Airport
    Krabi Airport
    6:10 AM
    Ao Nang
    Beach
    SmartRyde Thailand
    Premium Economy
    from $23

More bus routes from Krabi Airport and Ao Nang

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Krabi Airport and from Ao Nang. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.