Bus Kulim to Muar and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Muar to Kulim and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,683,694 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Kulim to Muar

Cheapest Bus$14.09
Fastest Bus8h 0m
Earliest Bus9:00 AM
Latest Bus9:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance268.0 miles
Bus CompaniesNew Asian Travel

The cheapest bus routes from Kulim to Muar

Today
Tomorrow
07/18
07/19
07/20
07/21

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • New Asian Travel
    9:30 PM
    Kulim
    Duration 8h 0m
    5:30 AM
    Muar
    from$14.09
  • New Asian Travel
    8:30 PM
    Kulim
    Duration 8h 0m
    4:30 AM
    Muar
    from$14.09
  • New Asian Travel
    4:00 PM
    Kulim
    Duration 8h 0m
    12:00 AM
    Muar
    from$14.09
  • New Asian Travel
    9:00 AM
    Kulim
    Duration 8h 0m
    5:00 PM
    Muar
    from$14.09
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Muar to Kulim. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Muar and Kulim as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • CatchThatBus
    9:00 AM
    Malacca - The Straits Hotel And Suites
    Duration 6h 15m
    3:15 PM
    Sungai Petani
    from$11.25
  • Sri Maju Group
    8:45 AM
    Malacca
    Duration 5h 10m
    1:55 PM
    Taiping (Zoucheng)
    from$11.60
  • Sri Maju Group
    10:00 AM
    Malacca
    Duration 5h 10m
    3:10 PM
    Taiping (Zoucheng)
    from$11.60
  • Sri Maju Group
    4:30 PM
    Malacca
    Duration 5h 10m
    9:40 PM
    Taiping (Zoucheng)
    from$11.60
  • Sri Maju Group
    4:30 PM
    Malacca
    Duration 5h 15m
    9:45 PM
    Taiping (Zoucheng)
    from$11.60
  • Sri Maju Group
    8:15 PM
    Malacca
    Duration 5h 15m
    1:30 AM
    Taiping (Zoucheng)
    from$11.60
  • StarMart Express
    9:00 PM
    Malacca
    Duration 5h 10m
    2:10 AM
    Taiping (Zoucheng)
    from$11.60
  • Cepat Express
    10:00 PM
    Malacca - The Straits Hotel And Suites
    Duration 6h 15m
    4:15 AM
    Sungai Petani
    from$12.03
  • Cepat Express
    11:30 AM
    Malacca - The Straits Hotel And Suites
    Duration 6h 15m
    5:45 PM
    Sungai Petani
    from$12.03
  • Transnasional MY
    8:30 PM
    Malacca - The Straits Hotel And Suites
    Duration 6h 15m
    2:45 AM
    Sungai Petani
    from$12.22
  • SS International Express
    9:00 PM
    Batu Pahat
    Duration 8h 22m
    5:22 AM
    Kulim
    from$18.14
  • SS International Express
    9:00 PM
    Batu Pahat
    Duration 9h 38m
    6:38 AM
    Kulim
    from$20.90

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you searching for a bus from Kulim to Muar? Then use our bus search to find the ideal option. This route is served by . It isn't hard to find affordable tickets; just make sure not to book last-minute and avoid peak periods. Just click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!

Compare Kulim and Muar

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.