Bus from Lake Worth, FL to Hollywood, FL

Buses Lake Worth, FL to Hollywood, FL: Compare all companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Lake Worth, FL to Hollywood, FL

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Lake Worth, FL to Hollywood, FL from various bus operators like Jet Set Express for the next days.
today
tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
from $26
Tuesday
Wednesday
from $23
Thursday

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Jet Set Express
    1h 40m
    9:20 PM
    Lake Worth, FL
    11:00 PM
    Hollywood, FL
    Jet Set Express
    Business
    $26
  • Jet Set Express
    1h 20m
    9:40 PM
    Lake Worth, FL
    11:00 PM
    Hollywood, FL
    Jet Set Express
    Business
    $26

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Jet Set Express
    2h 0m
    9:40 AM
    Lake Worth, FL
    11:40 AM
    Hollywood, FL
    Jet Set Express
    Business
    $23
  • Jet Set Express
    2h 20m
    9:40 AM
    Lake Worth, FL
    12:00 PM
    Hollywood, FL
    Jet Set Express
    Business
    $23
  • Jet Set Express
    2h 10m
    9:40 AM
    Lake Worth, FL
    11:50 AM
    Hollywood, FL
    Jet Set Express
    Business
    $23
  • Jet Set Express
    2h 30m
    9:40 PM
    Lake Worth, FL
    12:10 AM
    Hollywood, FL
    Jet Set Express
    Business
    $23
  • Jet Set Express
    2h 5m
    9:40 PM
    Lake Worth, FL
    11:45 PM
    Hollywood, FL
    Jet Set Express
    Business
    $23

Frequency of bus connections between Lake Worth, FL and Hollywood, FL

See here how frequent the connections between Lake Worth, FL and Hollywood, FL are, during different times and days of the week.
Wednesday is the busiest day, with more than 7 daily buses from Lake Worth, FL to Hollywood, FL. Monday has instead the fewest connections, with only 2 daily coaches between Lake Worth, FL and Hollywood, FL.
The busiest time of the day is the Evening, with 6 buses from Lake Worth, FL to Hollywood, FL, while Morning sees the fewest connections between Lake Worth, FL and Hollywood, FL, with 3 offers.

Facts about the bus from Lake Worth, FL to Hollywood, FL

Compare all providers like Jet Set Express that travel 4 times every day by bus from Lake Worth, FL to Hollywood, FL in one click! Book your bus ticket from Lake Worth, FL to Hollywood, FL starting from $23!

Cheapest Bus $23
Fastest Bus 1h 20m
Earliest Bus 9:20 PM
Latest Bus 9:40 PM
Daily Bus Routes 4 Ø
Distance 42.2 miles
Bus Companies Jet Set Express

Cheapest bus connections from Lake Worth, FL to Hollywood, FL

Every day, 4 buses from 1 bus companies leave Lake Worth, FL for Hollywood, FL: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 05/24/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 05/19
Monday 05/20
Tuesday 05/21
Wednesday 05/22
Thursday 05/23
Friday 05/24
Saturday 05/25
Sunday 05/26
Monday 05/27
$26
Tuesday 05/28
Wednesday 05/29
$23
Thursday 05/30
Friday 05/31
$26
Saturday 06/01
Sunday 06/02
Monday 06/03
Tuesday 06/04
$27
Wednesday 06/05
Thursday 06/06
Friday 06/07
Saturday 06/08
Sunday 06/09
Monday 06/10
Tuesday 06/11
$27
Wednesday 06/12
Thursday 06/13
Friday 06/14
Saturday 06/15

The cheapest time to travel from Lake Worth, FL to Hollywood, FL

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Lake Worth, FL to Hollywood, FL, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $23, Wednesday is the cheapest day for a bus from Lake Worth, FL to Hollywood, FL. Monday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $26.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Lake Worth, FL to Hollywood, FL, with $23. Evening is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $23.

How to save money travelling from Lake Worth, FL to Hollywood, FL

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Lake Worth, FL to Hollywood, FL in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Lake Worth, FL to Hollywood, FL, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Lake Worth, FL to Hollywood, FL are also emptier.

All bus stations and stops in Lake Worth, FL and Hollywood, FL

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Lake Worth, FL and Hollywood, FL.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Lake Worth, FL to Hollywood, FL

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Lake Worth, FL to Hollywood, FL? Or which bus companies serve the route Lake Worth, FL to Hollywood, FL? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Lake Worth, FL to Hollywood, FL bus

How much does a Lake Worth, FL Hollywood, FL bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $23 and takes 2h 0m to reach Hollywood, FL. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Lake Worth, FL to Hollywood, FL?

This route is offered by 1 companies with a range of ticket prices between $23 and $26. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Hollywood, FL.

On average, how many connections are available from Lake Worth, FL to Hollywood, FL each day?

Every day, the Lake Worth, FL to Hollywood, FL bus route is served by approximately 4 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Lake Worth, FL to Hollywood, FL take?

The fastest bus from Lake Worth, FL to Hollywood, FL is offered by Jet Set Express and takes 1h 20m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $26. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Lake Worth, FL to Hollywood, FL?

The earliest bus arriving in Hollywood, FL from Lake Worth, FL starts at 9:20 PM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Lake Worth, FL to Hollywood, FL?

The latest bus trip departing from Lake Worth, FL for Hollywood, FL starts at 9:40 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Lake Worth, FL Hollywood, FL route?

When traveling by bus from Lake Worth, FL to Hollywood, FL, passengers can travel with Jet Set Express. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Lake Worth, FL and Hollywood, FL?

You can check all the direct connections between Lake Worth, FL and Hollywood, FL by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Jet Set Express.

What can I take with me on the Lake Worth, FL to Hollywood, FL bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Lake Worth, FL Hollywood, FL bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Lake Worth, FL Hollywood, FL bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Lake Worth, FL to Hollywood, FL on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Lake Worth, FL to Hollywood, FL

Business
Business

Comfortable seating, food and drink service, accompanied generally by ticket flexibility.

More bus routes from Lake Worth, FL and Hollywood, FL

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Lake Worth, FL and from Hollywood, FL. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.