✈ Bus from McCarran Airport (LAS) to Salt Lake City, UT

Find cheap shuttles from Salt Lake City, UT to McCarran Airport

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Travel by Bus - Coronavirus
Due to the current situation, certain trips may only be offered to a limited extent. Often, these are then sold out quickly. We therefore recommend you search for up-to-date journeys directly in our search engine.

Facts about the bus from McCarran Airport (LAS) to Salt Lake City, UT

Cheapest Bus$43.00
Fastest Bus8h 50m
Earliest Bus1:30 PM
Latest Bus7:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance368.3 miles
Bus CompaniesGreyhound US, Salt Lake Express
Do you want to travel by bus from McCarran Airport to Salt Lake City, UT?
With CheckMyBus it's easy! We compare all available shuttles between McCarran Airport and Salt Lake City, UT, and show you departure and arrival times, the exact stops, travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll help you compare bus companies offering this route, including Greyhound US or Salt Lake Express. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the airport shuttle have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, you can view the most convenient shuttle connection between Salt Lake City, UT and McCarran Airport for the next few days. You’ll also receive information about bus stops in McCarran Airport and Salt Lake City, UT so you can travel with peace of mind. You can also find several options to continue your journey from Salt Lake City, UT, in addition to alternative destinations from McCarran Airport.

The cheapest bus routes from McCarran Airport to Salt Lake City, UT

Today
from $102.50
Tomorrow
from $102.50
03/04
from $48.00
03/05
from $102.50
03/06
03/07
from $102.50

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Greyhound US
    2:35 PM
    McCarran Airport
    Duration 9h 5m
    11:40 PM
    Salt Lake City, UT
    from$43.00
  • Greyhound US
    7:15 PM
    McCarran Airport
    Duration 15h 0m
    10:15 AM
    Salt Lake City, UT
    from$48.00
  • Salt Lake Express
    1:30 PM
    McCarran International Airport
    Duration 8h 50m
    10:20 PM
    Salt Lake City, UT - Intermodal Hub
    from$102.50

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Salt Lake City, UT to McCarran Airport

McCarran Airport - Salt Lake City, UT Bus: Further Information

Would you like to customize your search?
In the search bar, McCarran Airport has already been set as your place of departure and Salt Lake City, UT as your destination. If your shuttle is in the opposite direction, i.e. from Salt Lake City, UT to McCarran Airport, simply click on the arrows to reverse your results.
We have also entered a default travel date. Typically, many people book 3-7 days prior to their trip. If you want to select a certain day, all you have to do is select your preferred date in the calendar to update your search.
Are you planning a return trip from Salt Lake City, UT to McCarran Airport? Then, you can check the way back by simply selecting the date of your return trip.
Are you travelling with other people? Then select the exact number of passengers joining you and begin your search.
You can compare all bus tickets for the McCarran Airport Salt Lake City, UT bus route. Then, you can choose which trip works best for you. The cheapest journey can be found for $43.00 with Greyhound US, while the fastest connection takes 8h 50m. Whether you prefer the cheapest ticket, the fastest trip or the shuttle with the most amenities, we can help you find the best deal!
Optimize your results by selecting the price range, departure and arrival times. With the filters, you can also narrow down your results by stops or specific companies to customize your ideal journey.
For the McCarran Airport Salt Lake City, UT bus route, we will also show you information about other modes of transportation, such as trains, carpooling, and flights, if available.

McCarran Airport and Salt Lake City, UT: All bus stops

Stations
South 6th West 340, 84104 Salt Lake City, UT (USA)
Corner of North Temple and West Temple , 84150 Salt Lake City, UT (USA)
S 600 W 300, 84101 Salt Lake City, UT (USA)

FAQs about the bus route McCarran Airport to Salt Lake City, UT

How much does a bus ticket from McCarran Airport to Salt Lake City, UT cost?

Among other factors, this depends on the day and time of travel. The cheapest bus ticket for this route starts from $43.00 and takes 9h 5m to get to Salt Lake City, UT. Save money by comparing bus tickets!

How much can I save after comparing tickets for the McCarran Airport to Salt Lake City, UT bus route?

This route is connected by 1 bus company with ticket prices ranging from $43.00 to $102.50. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as early as you can to ensure you get the cheapest shuttle to Salt Lake City, UT.

How many daily bus routes are available from McCarran Airport to Salt Lake City, UT on average?

Each day, the bus route from McCarran Airport to Salt Lake City, UT is offered by about 2 connections. You can compare bus times to find the perfect trip with our search engine.

How long does the McCarran Airport Salt Lake City, UT bus route take?

Salt Lake Express offers the quickest shuttle from McCarran Airport to Salt Lake City, UT, which can take 8h 50m. Tickets for this connection cost $102.50. However, keep in mind that the bus route can take longer when there is traffic.

Is there a direct bus route from McCarran Airport to Salt Lake City, UT?

For the McCarran Airport Salt Lake City, UT bus route, our search engine currently compares 0 direct bus connections. 

What time is the first bus from McCarran Airport to Salt Lake City, UT?

The earliest bus to Salt Lake City, UT from McCarran Airport starts at 1:30 PM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from McCarran Airport to Salt Lake City, UT?

The latest bus trip from McCarran Airport to Salt Lake City, UT starts at 7:15 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which companies are running for the McCarran Airport Salt Lake City, UT bus route?

When taking the McCarran Airport Salt Lake City, UT bus route, passengers can choose between companies, such as Greyhound US and Salt Lake Express. By using our search engine, you can compare all available shuttles to find one that works for you.

What can I bring with me on the bus from McCarran Airport to Salt Lake City, UT?

Different bus companies have varying restrictions about what is and isn't allowed on board. Typically, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you for the McCarran Airport Salt Lake City, UT bus route for free. Find a bus that best serves your travel needs by using our search engine for your preferred travel date.

What equipment is available on the bus from McCarran Airport to Salt Lake City, UT?

What equipment is on board differs from company to company. Generally, many intercity buses provide WiFi to let you keep your friends up to date about your location during the trip. Air conditioning systems provide ventilation to maximize comfort while travelling. With our search engine, you can find precise information about the equipment of the bus from McCarran Airport to Salt Lake City, UT on your preferred travel date.

Bus routes from McCarran Airport and from Salt Lake City, UT

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.