✈ Bus from Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport (MSP) to Chicago Midway Airport (MDW)

Find cheap shuttles from Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport to Chicago Midway Airport

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Which bus from Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport to Chicago Midway Airport is the cheapest? Which is the fastest bus? Compare all companies for the Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport Chicago Midway Airport bus route. Check all bus schedules with one click!

Facts about the bus from Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport (MSP) to Chicago Midway Airport (MDW)

Cheapest Bus$58.00
Fastest Bus8h 25m
Earliest Bus12:10 AM
Latest Bus12:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes10 Ø
Distance348.4 miles
Bus CompaniesGreyhound US
Are you searching for a shuttle from Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport to Chicago Midway Airport?
You've come to the right place! CheckMyBus helps you compare all available offers for the Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport Chicago Midway Airport bus route. With our search engine, you can find departure and arrival times, the exact stops, travel durations as well as the cheapest tickets. We’ll help you compare companies serving this route, including Greyhound US. Wondering if the airport shuttle has air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi on board? We'll show you which equipment different companies have.
You can find cheap buses to Chicago Midway Airport from Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport over the next few days on this page. We also show you more info about the bus stops in Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport and Chicago Midway Airport so you'll know where to go. If you're continuing your trip beyond Chicago Midway Airport, you can find options for onward trips and alternative destinations from Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport.

The cheapest bus routes from Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport to Chicago Midway Airport

Today
Tomorrow
05/09
05/10
05/11
05/12

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Greyhound US
    12:10 AM
    Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport
    Duration 10h 25m
    10:35 AM
    Chicago Midway Airport
    from$58.00
  • Greyhound US
    12:10 AM
    Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport
    Duration 8h 55m
    9:05 AM
    Chicago Midway Airport
    from$58.00
  • Greyhound US
    12:10 AM
    Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport
    Duration 10h 50m
    11:00 AM
    Chicago Midway Airport
    from$58.00
  • Greyhound US
    12:40 AM
    Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport
    Duration 9h 55m
    10:35 AM
    Chicago Midway Airport
    from$58.00
  • Greyhound US
    12:40 AM
    Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport
    Duration 8h 25m
    9:05 AM
    Chicago Midway Airport
    from$58.00
  • Greyhound US
    12:40 AM
    Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport
    Duration 10h 20m
    11:00 AM
    Chicago Midway Airport
    from$58.00
  • Greyhound US
    12:01 PM
    Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport
    Duration 9h 39m
    9:40 PM
    Chicago Midway Airport
    from$58.00
  • Greyhound US
    12:01 PM
    Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport
    Duration 10h 39m
    10:40 PM
    Chicago Midway Airport
    from$58.00
  • Greyhound US
    12:30 PM
    Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport
    Duration 9h 10m
    9:40 PM
    Chicago Midway Airport
    from$58.00
  • Greyhound US
    12:30 PM
    Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport
    Duration 10h 10m
    10:40 PM
    Chicago Midway Airport
    from$58.00

The cheapest train connections from Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport to Chicago Midway Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Amtrak
    8:00 AM
    Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport
    Duration 7h 55m
    3:55 PM
    Chicago Midway Airport
    from$66.05
  • Amtrak
    9:00 AM
    Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport
    Duration 7h 55m
    4:55 PM
    Chicago Midway Airport
    from$67.25
  • Amtrak
    8:00 AM
    Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport
    Duration 10h 16m
    6:16 PM
    Chicago Midway Airport
    from$91.26
  • Amtrak
    8:00 AM
    Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport
    Duration 11h 50m
    7:50 PM
    Chicago Midway Airport
    from$92.46

The cheapest flights from Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport to Chicago Midway Airport

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest flights.

  • Southwest Airlines
    7:15 AM
    Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport
    Duration 1h 45m
    9:00 AM
    Chicago Midway Airport
    from$96.48
  • Southwest Airlines
    5:30 PM
    Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport
    Duration 1h 35m
    7:05 PM
    Chicago Midway Airport
    from$96.48
  • Skyscanner
    10:45 AM
    Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport
    Duration 2h 28m
    1:13 PM
    Chicago Midway Airport
    from$3,406.39
  • Skyscanner
    5:15 PM
    Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport
    Duration 2h 28m
    7:43 PM
    Chicago Midway Airport
    from$3,406.39

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Chicago Midway Airport to Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport

Bus Saint Paul Minneapolis AirportChicago Midway Airport: Further Information

Do you want to customize your search?
We have already set that you're departing from Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport and arriving in Chicago Midway Airport. If you'd like to look for a shuttle in the other direction, i.e. from Chicago Midway Airport to Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport, simply click on the arrows to reverse the results.
Since people typically book 3-7 days in advance, we've set the travel date a few days before your trip. If you'd like to search for a specific date, just select the day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you plan to return to Chicago Midway Airport? You can choose the date of your return trip as well for the Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport Chicago Midway Airport bus route.
Would you like to book for more than one passenger? All you need to do is indicate how many people will be joining you before starting your search.
After getting your search results, you can compare all tickets for the Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport Chicago Midway Airport bus route. Greyhound US offers the cheapest tickets at $58.00, and the fastest connection takes 8h 25m. Ultimately, it's up to you whether you want the cheapest ticket, the fastest trip or the shuttle with the most amenities. Regardless of what you're searching for, we can help you find the best deal for your travel needs!
You can optimize your search results by sorting by price, departure and arrival time and filter bus stops and companies so you can get to your flight on time.
You can also compare other modes of transporation for the bus departing from Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport and arriving in Chicago Midway Airport. In our search results, you can also compare available trains, carpooling and flights.

Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport and Chicago Midway Airport: All bus stops

Stations
South Kilpatrick Avenue , 60629 Chicago Midway Airport (USA)

FAQs about the bus route Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport to Chicago Midway Airport

How much does a Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport Chicago Midway Airport bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest shuttle is available from $58.00 and takes 10h 25m to reach Chicago Midway Airport. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing shuttles from Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport to Chicago Midway Airport?

This connection is offered by 1 bus company with a range of ticket prices between $58.00 and $58.00. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Chicago Midway Airport.

On average, how many connections are available from Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport to Chicago Midway Airport each day?

Every day, the Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport Chicago Midway Airport bus route is served by approximately 10 connections. With our search engine, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport to Chicago Midway Airport take?

The fastest shuttle from Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport to Chicago Midway Airport is offered by Greyhound US and takes 8h 25m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $58.00. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport to Chicago Midway Airport?

The earliest bus to Chicago Midway Airport from Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport starts at 12:10 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport to Chicago Midway Airport?

The latest bus trip from Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport to Chicago Midway Airport starts at 12:30 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport Chicago Midway Airport route?

When traveling by shuttle from Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport to Chicago Midway Airport, passengers can travel with Greyhound US. With our search engine, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus from Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport to Chicago Midway Airport?

If you're looking for a direct shuttle connection from Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport to Chicago Midway Airport, CheckMyBus currently compares 0 direct bus connections. Greyhound US

What can I take with me on the Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport to Chicago Midway Airport bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport Chicago Midway Airport bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment does the bus from Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport to Chicago Midway Airport have?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the shuttle from Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport to Chicago Midway Airport on your planned travel date.

Bus routes from Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport and from Chicago Midway Airport

Bus Routes from Saint Paul Minneapolis Airport
Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.