The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Modena to Eboli from $37

Compare 3 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Modena to Eboli

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Modena to Eboli from various bus operators like FlixBus, SIMET or Busitalia Fast for the next days.
today
from $59
tomorrow
Thursday
from $65
Friday
from $37
Saturday
from $37
Sunday
from $93
Monday
from $37

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    13h 10m
    6:25 PM
    Modena
    Terminal via Gottardi
    7:35 AM
    Eboli
    Terminal bus TEBUS
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $59

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    13h 10m
    6:25 PM
    Modena
    Terminal via Gottardi
    7:35 AM
    Eboli
    Terminal bus TEBUS
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $65

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • SIMET
    7h 0m
    10:00 PM
    Modena
    Terminal via Gottardi
    5:00 AM
    Eboli
    Repubblica
    SIMET
    Economy
    $37
  • SIMET
    7h 0m
    10:00 PM
    Modena
    Terminal via Gottardi
    5:00 AM
    Eboli
    Terminal bus TEBUS
    SIMET
    Economy
    $37
  • Busitalia Fast
    7h 0m
    10:00 PM
    Modena
    Terminal via Gottardi
    5:00 AM
    Eboli
    Repubblica
    Busitalia Fast
    Economy
    $49
  • FlixBus
    13h 10m
    6:25 PM
    Modena
    Terminal via Gottardi
    7:35 AM
    Eboli
    Terminal bus TEBUS
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $92

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • SIMET
    7h 25m
    10:00 PM
    Modena
    Terminal via Gottardi
    5:25 AM
    Eboli
    Terminal bus TEBUS
    SIMET
    Economy
    $37

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    13h 10m
    6:25 PM
    Modena
    Terminal via Gottardi
    7:35 AM
    Eboli
    Terminal bus TEBUS
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $93
  • FlixBus
    21h 40m
    10:20 PM
    Modena
    Terminal via Gottardi
    8:00 PM
    Eboli
    Terminal bus TEBUS
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $95

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • SIMET
    7h 0m
    10:00 PM
    Modena
    Terminal via Gottardi
    5:00 AM
    Eboli
    Terminal bus TEBUS
    SIMET
    Economy
    $37
  • FlixBus
    13h 10m
    6:25 PM
    Modena
    Terminal via Gottardi
    7:35 AM
    Eboli
    Terminal bus TEBUS
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $51
  • FlixBus
    21h 40m
    10:20 PM
    Modena
    Terminal via Gottardi
    8:00 PM
    Eboli
    Terminal bus TEBUS
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $77
  • FlixBus
    18h 5m
    1:55 AM
    Modena
    Terminal via Gottardi
    8:00 PM
    Eboli
    Terminal bus TEBUS
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $92

Frequency of bus connections between Modena and Eboli

See here how frequent the connections between Modena and Eboli are, during different times and days of the week.
Friday is the busiest day, with more than 5 daily buses from Modena to Eboli. Tuesday has instead the fewest connections, with only 1 daily coaches between Modena and Eboli.
The busiest time of the day is the Evening, with 13 buses from Modena to Eboli, while Night sees the fewest connections between Modena and Eboli, with 1 offers.

Facts about the bus from Modena to Eboli

Compare all providers like FlixBus, SIMET and Busitalia Fast that travel 2 times every day by bus from Modena to Eboli in one click! Book your bus ticket from Modena to Eboli starting from $37!

Cheapest Bus $37
Fastest Bus 7h 0m
Earliest Bus 6:25 PM
Latest Bus 10:20 PM
Daily Bus Routes 2 Ø
Distance 349.0 miles
Bus Companies FlixBus, SIMET and Busitalia Fast

Cheapest bus connections from Modena to Eboli

Every day, 2 buses from 3 bus companies leave Modena for Eboli: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/18/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
Tuesday 06/18
$59
Wednesday 06/19
Thursday 06/20
$65
Friday 06/21
$49
Saturday 06/22
$37
Sunday 06/23
$93
Monday 06/24
$51
Tuesday 06/25
Wednesday 06/26
$37
Thursday 06/27
Friday 06/28
Saturday 06/29
Sunday 06/30
Monday 07/01
Tuesday 07/02
Wednesday 07/03
Thursday 07/04
Friday 07/05
Saturday 07/06
Sunday 07/07
Monday 07/08
Tuesday 07/09
Wednesday 07/10
Thursday 07/11
Friday 07/12
Saturday 07/13

The cheapest time to travel from Modena to Eboli

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Modena to Eboli, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $37, Saturday is the cheapest day for a bus from Modena to Eboli. Sunday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $93.
Evening is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Modena to Eboli, with $37. Night is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $91.

How to save money travelling from Modena to Eboli

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Modena to Eboli in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Modena to Eboli, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Modena to Eboli are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Modena to Eboli

These are the most booked bus companies between Modena to Eboli from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Modena and Eboli

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Modena and Eboli.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Modena to Eboli

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Modena to Eboli? Or which bus companies serve the route Modena to Eboli? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Modena to Eboli bus

How much does a Modena Eboli bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $37 and takes 7h 0m to reach Eboli. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Modena to Eboli?

This route is offered by 3 companies with a range of ticket prices between $37 and $95. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Eboli.

On average, how many connections are available from Modena to Eboli each day?

Every day, the Modena to Eboli bus route is served by approximately 2 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Modena to Eboli take?

The fastest bus from Modena to Eboli is offered by Busitalia Fast and takes 7h 0m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $49. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Modena to Eboli?

The earliest bus arriving in Eboli from Modena starts at 6:25 PM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Modena to Eboli?

The latest bus trip departing from Modena for Eboli starts at 10:20 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Modena Eboli route?

When traveling by bus from Modena to Eboli, passengers can travel with FlixBus, SIMET and Busitalia Fast. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Modena and Eboli?

You can check all the direct connections between Modena and Eboli by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: FlixBus, SIMET and Busitalia Fast.

What can I take with me on the Modena to Eboli bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Modena Eboli bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Modena Eboli bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Modena to Eboli on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Modena to Eboli

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

More bus routes from Modena and Eboli

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Modena and from Eboli. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.