Bus Moscow to Ufa and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Ufa to Moscow and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Moscow to Ufa

Cheapest Bus$31.79
Fastest Bus20h 0m
Earliest Bus1:00 PM
Latest Bus9:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance724.8 miles
Bus CompaniesINFOBUS

The cheapest bus routes from Moscow to Ufa

Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • INFOBUS
    9:00 PM
    Moscow
    Duration 23h 0m
    8:00 PM
    Ufa
    from$31.79
  • INFOBUS
    5:00 PM
    Moscow
    Duration 23h 0m
    4:00 PM
    Ufa
    from$31.79
  • INFOBUS
    1:00 PM
    Moscow
    Duration 23h 0m
    12:00 PM
    Ufa
    from$31.79
  • INFOBUS
    6:00 PM
    Moscow
    Duration 20h 0m
    2:00 PM
    Ufa
    from$33.84

The cheapest carpooling offers from Moscow to Ufa

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 AM
    Moscow
    Duration 18h 20m
    9:20 PM
    Ufa
    from$26.62
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 PM
    Moscow
    Duration 18h 30m
    10:30 AM
    Ufa
    from$33.66

The cheapest bus routes from Ufa to Moscow

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • INFOBUS
    9:00 PM
    Ufa
    Duration 19h 0m
    4:00 PM
    Moscow
    from$32.15
  • INFOBUS
    4:00 PM
    Ufa
    Duration 19h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Moscow
    from$32.15
  • INFOBUS
    11:00 AM
    Ufa
    Duration 19h 0m
    6:00 AM
    Moscow
    from$32.15

The cheapest carpooling offers from Ufa to Moscow

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Ufa
    Duration 21h 50m
    9:50 AM
    Moscow
    from$12.41
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Ufa
    Duration 20h 10m
    6:10 AM
    Moscow
    from$14.90
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Ufa
    Duration 19h 50m
    5:50 AM
    Moscow
    from$14.90
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:30 AM
    Ufa
    Duration 20h 20m
    6:50 AM
    Moscow
    from$14.90

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

You really don't have to spend lots of money on a bus ticket from Moscow to Ufa and back. The routes served by have cheap rides between the two cities. It's all about choice: Just click the "Find Now" button, see all options and take your pick!

Bus stops in Moscow and Ufa

Stations
ulitsa Rikharda Zorge 13, Ufa (Russia)

Compare Moscow and Ufa

$2.90
$1.01
Moscow
Ufa
A cab ride in Moscow is 66% more expensive than in Ufa.
$0.68
$0.34
Moscow
Ufa
A bus fare in Moscow is 50% more expensive than in Ufa.
$0.95
$0.81
Moscow
Ufa
A large beer in Moscow is 15% more expensive than in Ufa.
$0.58
$0.41
Moscow
Ufa
A bottle of water in Moscow is 30% more expensive than in Ufa.
$6.13
$6.51
Moscow
Ufa
A meal in Moscow is 6% cheaper than in Ufa.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.