The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Napa, CA to Los Angeles from $119

Compare 1 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Napa, CA to Los Angeles

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Napa, CA to Los Angeles from various bus operators like Monarca Bus for the next days.
today
tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
from $119

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Monarca Bus
    13h 0m
    11:50 AM
    Napa, CA
    Soscol Gateway Transit Center
    12:50 AM
    Los Angeles
    Central Bus Station
    Monarca Bus
    Economy
    $119
  • Monarca Bus
    12h 0m
    11:50 AM
    Napa, CA
    Soscol Gateway Transit Center
    11:50 PM
    Los Angeles
    Downtown
    Monarca Bus
    Economy
    $119

Facts about the bus from Napa, CA to Los Angeles

Compare all providers like Monarca Bus that travel 2 times every day by bus from Napa, CA to Los Angeles in one click! Book your bus ticket from Napa, CA to Los Angeles starting from $119!

Cheapest Bus $119
Fastest Bus 12h 0m
Earliest Bus 11:50 AM
Latest Bus 11:50 AM
Daily Bus Routes 2 Ø
Distance 370.1 miles
Bus Companies Monarca Bus

Cheapest bus connections from Napa, CA to Los Angeles

Every day, 2 buses from 1 bus companies leave Napa, CA for Los Angeles: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/15/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/09
Monday 06/10
Tuesday 06/11
Wednesday 06/12
Thursday 06/13
Friday 06/14
Saturday 06/15
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
Tuesday 06/18
Wednesday 06/19
Thursday 06/20
Friday 06/21
$119
Saturday 06/22
Sunday 06/23
Monday 06/24
Tuesday 06/25
Wednesday 06/26
Thursday 06/27
Friday 06/28
Saturday 06/29
Sunday 06/30
Monday 07/01
Tuesday 07/02
Wednesday 07/03
Thursday 07/04
Friday 07/05
Saturday 07/06

How to save money travelling from Napa, CA to Los Angeles

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Napa, CA to Los Angeles in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Napa, CA to Los Angeles, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Napa, CA to Los Angeles are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Napa, CA to Los Angeles

These are the most booked bus companies between Napa, CA to Los Angeles from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Napa, CA and Los Angeles

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Napa, CA and Los Angeles.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Napa, CA to Los Angeles

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Napa, CA to Los Angeles? Or which bus companies serve the route Napa, CA to Los Angeles? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Napa, CA to Los Angeles bus

How much does a Napa, CA Los Angeles bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $119 and takes 13h 0m to reach Los Angeles. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Napa, CA to Los Angeles?

This route is offered by 1 companies with a range of ticket prices between $119 and $119. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Los Angeles.

On average, how many connections are available from Napa, CA to Los Angeles each day?

Every day, the Napa, CA to Los Angeles bus route is served by approximately 2 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Napa, CA to Los Angeles take?

The fastest bus from Napa, CA to Los Angeles is offered by Monarca Bus and takes 12h 0m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $119. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Napa, CA to Los Angeles?

The earliest bus arriving in Los Angeles from Napa, CA starts at 11:50 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Napa, CA to Los Angeles?

The latest bus trip departing from Napa, CA for Los Angeles starts at 11:50 AM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Napa, CA Los Angeles route?

When traveling by bus from Napa, CA to Los Angeles, passengers can travel with Monarca Bus. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Napa, CA and Los Angeles?

You can check all the direct connections between Napa, CA and Los Angeles by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Monarca Bus.

What can I take with me on the Napa, CA to Los Angeles bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Napa, CA Los Angeles bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Napa, CA Los Angeles bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Napa, CA to Los Angeles on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Napa, CA to Los Angeles

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

More bus routes from Napa, CA and Los Angeles

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Napa, CA and from Los Angeles. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.