The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Newark to Laurel, MD from $34

Compare 2 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Newark to Laurel, MD

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Newark to Laurel, MD from various bus operators like Greyhound US or FlixBus for the next days.
today
from $56
tomorrow
from $40
Tuesday
from $38
Wednesday
from $64
Thursday
from $34
Friday
from $56
Saturday

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Greyhound US
    6h 50m
    9:10 AM
    Newark
    Penn Station
    4:00 PM
    Laurel, MD
    Bus Stop
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $56
  • Greyhound US
    8h 0m
    10:35 PM
    Newark
    Penn Station
    6:35 AM
    Laurel, MD
    Bus Stop
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $56
  • FlixBus
    6h 25m
    12:10 AM
    Newark
    Penn Station
    6:35 AM
    Laurel, MD
    Bus Stop
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $76

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Greyhound US
    8h 0m
    10:35 PM
    Newark
    Penn Station
    6:35 AM
    Laurel, MD
    Bus Stop
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $40
  • FlixBus
    6h 25m
    12:10 AM
    Newark
    Penn Station
    6:35 AM
    Laurel, MD
    Bus Stop
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $44
  • Greyhound US
    6h 50m
    9:10 AM
    Newark
    Penn Station
    4:00 PM
    Laurel, MD
    Bus Stop
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $48

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Greyhound US
    8h 0m
    10:35 PM
    Newark
    Penn Station
    6:35 AM
    Laurel, MD
    Bus Stop
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $38
  • FlixBus
    6h 25m
    12:10 AM
    Newark
    Penn Station
    6:35 AM
    Laurel, MD
    Bus Stop
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $39
  • Greyhound US
    6h 50m
    9:10 AM
    Newark
    Penn Station
    4:00 PM
    Laurel, MD
    Bus Stop
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $40

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Greyhound US
    6h 50m
    9:10 AM
    Newark
    Penn Station
    4:00 PM
    Laurel, MD
    Bus Stop
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $64
  • FlixBus
    6h 25m
    12:10 AM
    Newark
    Penn Station
    6:35 AM
    Laurel, MD
    Bus Stop
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $65
  • Greyhound US
    8h 0m
    10:35 PM
    Newark
    Penn Station
    6:35 AM
    Laurel, MD
    Bus Stop
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $65

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Greyhound US
    8h 0m
    10:35 PM
    Newark
    Penn Station
    6:35 AM
    Laurel, MD
    Bus Stop
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $34
  • Greyhound US
    6h 50m
    9:10 AM
    Newark
    Penn Station
    4:00 PM
    Laurel, MD
    Bus Stop
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $35
  • FlixBus
    6h 25m
    12:10 AM
    Newark
    Penn Station
    6:35 AM
    Laurel, MD
    Bus Stop
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $38

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Greyhound US
    8h 0m
    10:35 PM
    Newark
    Penn Station
    6:35 AM
    Laurel, MD
    Bus Stop
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $56
  • Greyhound US
    6h 50m
    9:10 AM
    Newark
    Penn Station
    4:00 PM
    Laurel, MD
    Bus Stop
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $68
  • FlixBus
    6h 25m
    12:10 AM
    Newark
    Penn Station
    6:35 AM
    Laurel, MD
    Bus Stop
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $72

Frequency of bus connections between Newark and Laurel, MD

See here how frequent the connections between Newark and Laurel, MD are, during different times and days of the week.
Sunday is the busiest day, with more than 3 daily buses from Newark to Laurel, MD. Sunday has instead the fewest connections, with only 3 daily coaches between Newark and Laurel, MD.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 6 buses from Newark to Laurel, MD, while Morning sees the fewest connections between Newark and Laurel, MD, with 6 offers.

Facts about the bus from Newark to Laurel, MD

Compare all providers like Greyhound US and FlixBus that travel 3 times every day by bus from Newark to Laurel, MD in one click! Book your bus ticket from Newark to Laurel, MD starting from $34!

Cheapest Bus $34
Fastest Bus 6h 25m
Earliest Bus 12:10 AM
Latest Bus 10:35 PM
Daily Bus Routes 3 Ø
Distance 181.4 miles
Bus Companies Greyhound US and FlixBus

Cheapest bus connections from Newark to Laurel, MD

Every day, 3 buses from 2 bus companies leave Newark for Laurel, MD: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/16/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/16
$56
Monday 06/17
$40
Tuesday 06/18
$38
Wednesday 06/19
$64
Thursday 06/20
$34
Friday 06/21
$56
Saturday 06/22
Sunday 06/23
$53
Monday 06/24
$37
Tuesday 06/25
Wednesday 06/26
$34
Thursday 06/27
Friday 06/28
Saturday 06/29
Sunday 06/30
$47
Monday 07/01
$35
Tuesday 07/02
Wednesday 07/03
Thursday 07/04
$42
Friday 07/05
$44
Saturday 07/06
Sunday 07/07
Monday 07/08
Tuesday 07/09
Wednesday 07/10
Thursday 07/11
Friday 07/12
Saturday 07/13

The cheapest time to travel from Newark to Laurel, MD

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Newark to Laurel, MD, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $34, Thursday is the cheapest day for a bus from Newark to Laurel, MD. Wednesday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $64.
Evening is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Newark to Laurel, MD, with $34. Night is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $38.

How to save money travelling from Newark to Laurel, MD

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Newark to Laurel, MD in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Newark to Laurel, MD, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Newark to Laurel, MD are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Newark to Laurel, MD

These are the most booked bus companies between Newark to Laurel, MD from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Newark and Laurel, MD

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Newark and Laurel, MD.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Newark to Laurel, MD

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Newark to Laurel, MD? Or which bus companies serve the route Newark to Laurel, MD? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Newark to Laurel, MD bus

How much does a Newark Laurel, MD bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $34 and takes 8h 0m to reach Laurel, MD. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Newark to Laurel, MD?

This route is offered by 2 companies with a range of ticket prices between $34 and $76. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Laurel, MD.

On average, how many connections are available from Newark to Laurel, MD each day?

Every day, the Newark to Laurel, MD bus route is served by approximately 3 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Newark to Laurel, MD take?

The fastest bus from Newark to Laurel, MD is offered by FlixBus and takes 6h 25m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $76. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Newark to Laurel, MD?

The earliest bus arriving in Laurel, MD from Newark starts at 12:10 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Newark to Laurel, MD?

The latest bus trip departing from Newark for Laurel, MD starts at 10:35 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Newark Laurel, MD route?

When traveling by bus from Newark to Laurel, MD, passengers can travel with Greyhound US and FlixBus. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Newark and Laurel, MD?

You can check all the direct connections between Newark and Laurel, MD by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Greyhound US and FlixBus.

What can I take with me on the Newark to Laurel, MD bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Newark Laurel, MD bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Newark Laurel, MD bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Newark to Laurel, MD on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Newark to Laurel, MD

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

More bus routes from Newark and Laurel, MD

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Newark and from Laurel, MD. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.