The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Nha Trang to Mũi Né from $8

Compare 5 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Nha Trang to Mũi Né

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Nha Trang to Mũi Né from various bus operators like Techbus VN JSC, Duc Duong Bus or Hanh Cafe for the next days.
today
from $9
tomorrow
from $8
Wednesday
from $8
Thursday
from $8
Friday
from $8
Saturday
from $8
Sunday
from $9

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Hanh Cafe
    6h 0m
    6:30 AM
    Nha Trang
    12:30 PM
    Mũi Né
    Phan Thiet Mui Ne Market Hanh Cafe Office Bus Stop
    Hanh Cafe
    Economy
    $9
  • Hanh Cafe
    6h 0m
    7:30 AM
    Nha Trang
    1:30 PM
    Mũi Né
    Phan Thiet Mui Ne Market Hanh Cafe Office Bus Stop
    Hanh Cafe
    Economy
    $9
  • Hanh Cafe
    6h 0m
    7:45 PM
    Nha Trang
    1:45 AM
    Mũi Né
    Phan Thiet Mui Ne Market Hanh Cafe Office Bus Stop
    Hanh Cafe
    Economy
    $9
  • Duc Duong Bus
    10h 30m
    5:40 PM
    Nha Trang
    4:10 AM
    Mũi Né
    Nguyễn Đình Chiểu
    Duc Duong Bus
    Business
    $29
  • Duc Duong Bus
    10h 30m
    6:00 PM
    Nha Trang
    4:30 AM
    Mũi Né
    Nguyễn Đình Chiểu
    Duc Duong Bus
    Business
    $29

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Hanh Cafe
    6h 0m
    7:30 AM
    Nha Trang
    Hanh Cafe Office Bus Stop
    1:30 PM
    Mũi Né
    Phan Thiet Mui Ne Market Hanh Cafe Office Bus Stop
    Hanh Cafe
    Economy
    $8
  • Techbus VN JSC
    6h 0m
    12:00 AM
    Nha Trang
    6:00 AM
    Mũi Né
    Techbus VN JSC
    Economy
    $13
  • FULL MOON PARTY TOUR
    4h 40m
    12:20 AM
    Nha Trang
    5:00 AM
    Mũi Né
    FULL MOON PARTY TOUR
    Economy
    $13
  • Grouptour
    4h 5m
    12:00 AM
    Nha Trang
    4:05 AM
    Mũi Né
    Grouptour
    Business
    $14
  • Duc Duong Bus
    4h 30m
    3:30 AM
    Nha Trang
    8:00 AM
    Mũi Né
    Duc Duong Bus
    Business
    $14

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Hanh Cafe
    6h 30m
    6:30 AM
    Nha Trang
    1:00 PM
    Mũi Né
    Nguyễn Đình Chiểu
    Hanh Cafe
    Economy
    $8
  • Hanh Cafe
    6h 30m
    7:30 AM
    Nha Trang
    2:00 PM
    Mũi Né
    Nguyễn Đình Chiểu
    Hanh Cafe
    Economy
    $8
  • Hanh Cafe
    6h 30m
    7:45 PM
    Nha Trang
    2:15 AM
    Mũi Né
    Nguyễn Đình Chiểu
    Hanh Cafe
    Economy
    $8
  • Duc Duong Bus
    10h 30m
    5:40 PM
    Nha Trang
    4:10 AM
    Mũi Né
    Nguyễn Đình Chiểu
    Duc Duong Bus
    Business
    $29
  • Duc Duong Bus
    10h 30m
    6:00 PM
    Nha Trang
    4:30 AM
    Mũi Né
    Nguyễn Đình Chiểu
    Duc Duong Bus
    Business
    $29

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Hanh Cafe
    5h 30m
    7:45 PM
    Nha Trang
    1:15 AM
    Mũi Né
    Nguyễn Đình Chiểu
    Hanh Cafe
    First Class
    $8
  • Hanh Cafe
    5h 0m
    8:30 PM
    Nha Trang
    1:30 AM
    Mũi Né
    Nguyễn Đình Chiểu
    Hanh Cafe
    First Class
    $8
  • Grouptour
    4h 5m
    7:00 AM
    Nha Trang
    11:05 AM
    Mũi Né
    Nguyễn Đình Chiểu
    Grouptour
    Business
    $14
  • Grouptour
    4h 5m
    7:15 AM
    Nha Trang
    11:20 AM
    Mũi Né
    Nguyễn Đình Chiểu
    Grouptour
    Business
    $14
  • Techbus VN JSC
    6h 0m
    7:00 AM
    Nha Trang
    1:00 PM
    Mũi Né
    Nguyễn Đình Chiểu
    Techbus VN JSC
    First Class
    $14

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Hanh Cafe
    6h 30m
    7:30 AM
    Nha Trang
    Hanh Cafe Office Bus Stop
    2:00 PM
    Mũi Né
    117 Nguyễn Đình Chiểu Bus Stop
    Hanh Cafe
    Economy
    $8
  • Hanh Cafe
    6h 30m
    8:30 PM
    Nha Trang
    Hanh Cafe Office Bus Stop
    3:00 AM
    Mũi Né
    117 Nguyễn Đình Chiểu Bus Stop
    Hanh Cafe
    Economy
    $8
  • Techbus VN JSC
    6h 0m
    12:00 AM
    Nha Trang
    6:00 AM
    Mũi Né
    Techbus VN JSC
    Economy
    $13
  • Techbus VN JSC
    6h 0m
    12:00 AM
    Nha Trang
    6:00 AM
    Mũi Né
    Techbus VN JSC
    Economy
    $13
  • FULL MOON PARTY TOUR
    4h 40m
    12:20 AM
    Nha Trang
    5:00 AM
    Mũi Né
    FULL MOON PARTY TOUR
    Economy
    $13

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Hanh Cafe
    6h 0m
    7:30 AM
    Nha Trang
    Hanh Cafe Office Bus Stop
    1:30 PM
    Mũi Né
    Phan Thiet Mui Ne Market Hanh Cafe Office Bus Stop
    Hanh Cafe
    Economy
    $8
  • Hanh Cafe
    6h 0m
    8:30 PM
    Nha Trang
    Hanh Cafe Office Bus Stop
    2:30 AM
    Mũi Né
    Phan Thiet Mui Ne Market Hanh Cafe Office Bus Stop
    Hanh Cafe
    Economy
    $8
  • Hanh Cafe
    6h 0m
    12:15 PM
    Nha Trang
    Hanh Cafe Office Bus Stop
    6:15 PM
    Mũi Né
    Phan Thiet Mui Ne Market Hanh Cafe Office Bus Stop
    Hanh Cafe
    First Class
    $11
  • Duc Duong Bus
    10h 0m
    6:10 PM
    Nha Trang
    4:10 AM
    Mũi Né
    Nguyễn Đình Chiểu
    Duc Duong Bus
    Business
    $33
  • Duc Duong Bus
    10h 0m
    6:45 PM
    Nha Trang
    4:45 AM
    Mũi Né
    Nguyễn Đình Chiểu
    Duc Duong Bus
    Business
    $33

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Hanh Cafe
    6h 0m
    6:30 AM
    Nha Trang
    12:30 PM
    Mũi Né
    Phan Thiet Mui Ne Market Hanh Cafe Office Bus Stop
    Hanh Cafe
    Economy
    $9
  • Hanh Cafe
    6h 0m
    7:30 AM
    Nha Trang
    1:30 PM
    Mũi Né
    Phan Thiet Mui Ne Market Hanh Cafe Office Bus Stop
    Hanh Cafe
    Economy
    $9
  • Hanh Cafe
    6h 0m
    7:45 PM
    Nha Trang
    1:45 AM
    Mũi Né
    Phan Thiet Mui Ne Market Hanh Cafe Office Bus Stop
    Hanh Cafe
    Economy
    $9
  • Hanh Cafe
    6h 0m
    8:30 PM
    Nha Trang
    2:30 AM
    Mũi Né
    Phan Thiet Mui Ne Market Hanh Cafe Office Bus Stop
    Hanh Cafe
    Economy
    $9

Frequency of bus connections between Nha Trang and Mũi Né

See here how frequent the connections between Nha Trang and Mũi Né are, during different times and days of the week.
Friday is the busiest day, with more than 118 daily buses from Nha Trang to Mũi Né. Sunday has instead the fewest connections, with only 4 daily coaches between Nha Trang and Mũi Né.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 87 buses from Nha Trang to Mũi Né, while Morning sees the fewest connections between Nha Trang and Mũi Né, with 23 offers.

Facts about the bus from Nha Trang to Mũi Né

Compare all providers like Techbus VN JSC, Duc Duong Bus and Hanh Cafe that travel 36 times every day by bus from Nha Trang to Mũi Né in one click! Book your bus ticket from Nha Trang to Mũi Né starting from $8!

Cheapest Bus $8
Fastest Bus 4h 5m
Earliest Bus 6:30 AM
Latest Bus 8:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes 36 Ø
Distance 109.3 miles
Bus Companies Techbus VN JSC, Duc Duong Bus, Hanh Cafe, FULL MOON PARTY TOUR and Grouptour

Cheapest bus connections from Nha Trang to Mũi Né

Every day, 36 buses from 5 bus companies leave Nha Trang for Mũi Né: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/17/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
$29
Tuesday 06/18
$8
Wednesday 06/19
$29
Thursday 06/20
$8
Friday 06/21
$9
Saturday 06/22
$9
Sunday 06/23
$29
Monday 06/24
$9
Tuesday 06/25
$8
Wednesday 06/26
$8
Thursday 06/27
Friday 06/28
$29
Saturday 06/29
Sunday 06/30
Monday 07/01
Tuesday 07/02
Wednesday 07/03
Thursday 07/04
Friday 07/05
Saturday 07/06
$23
Sunday 07/07
$23
Monday 07/08
$23
Tuesday 07/09
$23
Wednesday 07/10
Thursday 07/11
$23
Friday 07/12
Saturday 07/13

The cheapest time to travel from Nha Trang to Mũi Né

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Nha Trang to Mũi Né, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $8, Thursday is the cheapest day for a bus from Nha Trang to Mũi Né. Monday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $9.
Evening is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Nha Trang to Mũi Né, with $8. Afternoon is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $9.

How to save money travelling from Nha Trang to Mũi Né

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Nha Trang to Mũi Né in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Nha Trang to Mũi Né, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Nha Trang to Mũi Né are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Nha Trang to Mũi Né

These are the most booked bus companies between Nha Trang to Mũi Né from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Nha Trang and Mũi Né

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Nha Trang and Mũi Né.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Nha Trang to Mũi Né

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Nha Trang to Mũi Né? Or which bus companies serve the route Nha Trang to Mũi Né? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Nha Trang to Mũi Né bus

How much does a Nha Trang Mũi Né bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $8 and takes 5h 30m to reach Mũi Né. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Nha Trang to Mũi Né?

This route is offered by 5 companies with a range of ticket prices between $8 and $33. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Mũi Né.

On average, how many connections are available from Nha Trang to Mũi Né each day?

Every day, the Nha Trang to Mũi Né bus route is served by approximately 36 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Nha Trang to Mũi Né take?

The fastest bus from Nha Trang to Mũi Né is offered by Grouptour and takes 4h 5m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $14. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Nha Trang to Mũi Né?

The earliest bus arriving in Mũi Né from Nha Trang starts at 6:30 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Nha Trang to Mũi Né?

The latest bus trip departing from Nha Trang for Mũi Né starts at 8:30 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Nha Trang Mũi Né route?

When traveling by bus from Nha Trang to Mũi Né, passengers can travel with Techbus VN JSC, Duc Duong Bus and Hanh Cafe. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Nha Trang and Mũi Né?

You can check all the direct connections between Nha Trang and Mũi Né by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Techbus VN JSC, Duc Duong Bus and Hanh Cafe.

What can I take with me on the Nha Trang to Mũi Né bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Nha Trang Mũi Né bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Nha Trang Mũi Né bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Nha Trang to Mũi Né on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Nha Trang to Mũi Né

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Business
Business

Comfortable seating, food and drink service, accompanied generally by ticket flexibility.

First Class
First

Best of the best: you will find the most comfortable accommodation to work or relax during your travel.

Alternate transport types from Nha Trang to Mũi Né

Did not find the right bus? Here is a selection of alternate transport types from the schedule from Nha Trang to Mũi Né for the next days.

Cheap train tickets from Nha Trang to Mũi Né

Here is a selection of the cheapest trains from the schedule from Nha Trang to Mũi Né for the next days.
  • Vietnam Railways
    4h 3m
    2:53 AM
    Nha Trang
    6:56 AM
    Mũi Né
    Vietnam Railways
    Business
    from $7
  • Vietnam Railways
    4h 3m
    9:53 AM
    Nha Trang
    1:56 PM
    Mũi Né
    Vietnam Railways
    First Class
    from $10
  • Violette Express Train
    4h 25m
    2:41 PM
    Nha Trang
    7:06 PM
    Mũi Né
    Violette Express Train
    Economy
    from $33
  • Violette Express Train
    4h 25m
    9:41 PM
    Nha Trang
    2:06 AM
    Mũi Né
    Violette Express Train
    Business
    from $36

Cheap carpooling from Nha Trang to Mũi Né

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Nha Trang to Mũi Né for the next days.
  • Catthienhai Travel
    4h 40m
    7:15 AM
    Nha Trang
    Phuc An Express (Airport Bus Dat Moi)
    11:55 AM
    Mũi Né
    Sinh Tourist
    Catthienhai Travel
    Premium Economy
    from $18
  • Mui Ne Private Car
    4h 0m
    10:00 AM
    Nha Trang
    Hung Vuong St
    2:00 PM
    Mũi Né
    Bus Stop
    Mui Ne Private Car
    Premium Economy
    from $121
  • G5Car
    4h 0m
    2:30 AM
    Nha Trang
    Hung Vuong St
    6:30 AM
    Mũi Né
    Bus Stop
    G5Car
    Premium Economy
    from $165
  • Vietnam Locals
    4h 0m
    8:00 AM
    Nha Trang
    Hung Vuong St
    12:00 PM
    Mũi Né
    Bus Stop
    Vietnam Locals
    Premium Economy
    from $180

More bus routes from Nha Trang and Mũi Né

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Nha Trang and from Mũi Né. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.