Bus Nong Khai to Vientiane and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Vientiane to Nong Khai and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,626 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Nong Khai to Vientiane

Cheapest Bus$10.89
Fastest Bus0h 50m
Earliest Bus7:30 AM
Latest Bus11:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance12.7 miles
Bus CompaniesPTS Transit Service, Mana Private Transfers

The cheapest bus routes from Nong Khai to Vientiane

Today
Tomorrow
07/07
07/08
07/09
07/10

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • PTS Transit Service
    7:30 AM
    Nong Khai
    Duration 2h 0m
    9:30 AM
    Vientiane
    from$10.89
  • Mana Private Transfers
    11:30 PM
    Nong Khai Bus Station
    Duration 0h 50m
    12:20 AM
    Vientiane - Nongbone Road
    from$27.90
  • Mana Private Transfers
    10:30 PM
    Nong Khai Bus Station
    Duration 0h 50m
    11:20 PM
    Vientiane - Nongbone Road
    from$45.00

The cheapest bus routes from Vientiane to Nong Khai

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Soutchai Travel
    6:00 PM
    Vientiane - Nongbone Road
    Duration 2h 0m
    8:00 PM
    Nong Khai Bus Station
    from$8.00
  • PTS Transit Service
    3:30 PM
    Vientiane
    Duration 2h 15m
    5:45 PM
    Nong Khai
    from$9.93
  • Naga Travel
    3:00 PM
    Vientiane
    Duration 2h 0m
    5:00 PM
    Nong Khai
    from$14.89
  • Mana Private Transfers
    10:30 PM
    Vientiane - Nongbone Road
    Duration 0h 50m
    11:20 PM
    Nong Khai Bus Station
    from$45.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

A bus from Nong Khai to Vientiane or from Vientiane to Nong Khai is currently available from 2 carriers: Bookaway and . The choice is yours! You can opt for the fastest bus on this route, served by or you can go for the cheapest bus from Vientiane to Nong Khai, which is only $135.00. Simply click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!
A family visit is long overdue or you'd simply like to go away for a few days but you're a bit short of cash right now? Then the bus is the perfect option! Tickets for the trip of your choice from Nong Khai to Vientiane can currently be booked for only $135.00. Should you purchase your ticket at short notice, however, the trip might be a bit more expensive. If the bus sounds like a good idea but you're a bit worried about long travel times, simply opt for the fastest one and you'll reach your destination within 0h 45m.

Bus stops in Nong Khai and Vientiane

Stations
Ave. Kaysone Phnomvilhane 13 , Vientiane (Laos)
Nongbone Road , Vientiane (Laos)

Compare Nong Khai and Vientiane

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.