The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Petrolina, PE to Crato, CE from $22

Compare 2 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Petrolina, PE to Crato, CE

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Petrolina, PE to Crato, CE from various bus operators like Viação Pernambucana or Real Maia for the next days.
today
from $23
tomorrow
from $23
Saturday
from $23
Sunday
from $24
Monday
from $23
Tuesday
from $22
Wednesday
from $23

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Pernambucana
    6h 2m
    12:00 PM
    Petrolina, PE
    Central Bus Station
    6:02 PM
    Crato, CE
    Rodoviária
    Viação Pernambucana
    Economy
    $23
  • Viação Pernambucana
    6h 20m
    4:20 PM
    Petrolina, PE
    Central Bus Station
    10:40 PM
    Crato, CE
    Rodoviária
    Viação Pernambucana
    Economy
    $23
  • Viação Pernambucana
    5h 31m
    10:19 PM
    Petrolina, PE
    Central Bus Station
    3:50 AM
    Crato, CE
    Rodoviária
    Viação Pernambucana
    Economy
    $23
  • Viação Pernambucana
    6h 2m
    12:00 PM
    Petrolina, PE
    Central Bus Station
    6:02 PM
    Crato, CE
    Rodoviária
    Viação Pernambucana
    Economy
    $26
  • Viação Pernambucana
    6h 20m
    4:20 PM
    Petrolina, PE
    Central Bus Station
    10:40 PM
    Crato, CE
    Rodoviária
    Viação Pernambucana
    Economy
    $26

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Pernambucana
    6h 0m
    6:30 AM
    Petrolina, PE
    Central Bus Station
    12:30 PM
    Crato, CE
    Rodoviária
    Viação Pernambucana
    Economy
    $23
  • Viação Pernambucana
    6h 20m
    8:00 AM
    Petrolina, PE
    Central Bus Station
    2:20 PM
    Crato, CE
    Rodoviária
    Viação Pernambucana
    Economy
    $23
  • Viação Pernambucana
    6h 2m
    12:00 PM
    Petrolina, PE
    Central Bus Station
    6:02 PM
    Crato, CE
    Rodoviária
    Viação Pernambucana
    Economy
    $23
  • Viação Pernambucana
    6h 20m
    4:20 PM
    Petrolina, PE
    Central Bus Station
    10:40 PM
    Crato, CE
    Rodoviária
    Viação Pernambucana
    Economy
    $23
  • Viação Pernambucana
    5h 31m
    10:19 PM
    Petrolina, PE
    Central Bus Station
    3:50 AM
    Crato, CE
    Rodoviária
    Viação Pernambucana
    Economy
    $23

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Pernambucana
    6h 0m
    6:30 AM
    Petrolina, PE
    Central Bus Station
    12:30 PM
    Crato, CE
    Rodoviária
    Viação Pernambucana
    Economy
    $23
  • Viação Pernambucana
    6h 20m
    8:00 AM
    Petrolina, PE
    Central Bus Station
    2:20 PM
    Crato, CE
    Rodoviária
    Viação Pernambucana
    Economy
    $23
  • Viação Pernambucana
    6h 2m
    12:00 PM
    Petrolina, PE
    Central Bus Station
    6:02 PM
    Crato, CE
    Rodoviária
    Viação Pernambucana
    Economy
    $23
  • Viação Pernambucana
    6h 20m
    4:20 PM
    Petrolina, PE
    Central Bus Station
    10:40 PM
    Crato, CE
    Rodoviária
    Viação Pernambucana
    Economy
    $23
  • Viação Pernambucana
    5h 31m
    10:19 PM
    Petrolina, PE
    Central Bus Station
    3:50 AM
    Crato, CE
    Rodoviária
    Viação Pernambucana
    Economy
    $23

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Pernambucana
    6h 20m
    8:00 AM
    Petrolina, PE
    Central Bus Station
    2:20 PM
    Crato, CE
    Rodoviária
    Viação Pernambucana
    Economy
    $24
  • Viação Pernambucana
    6h 2m
    12:00 PM
    Petrolina, PE
    Central Bus Station
    6:02 PM
    Crato, CE
    Rodoviária
    Viação Pernambucana
    Economy
    $24
  • Viação Pernambucana
    6h 20m
    4:20 PM
    Petrolina, PE
    Central Bus Station
    10:40 PM
    Crato, CE
    Rodoviária
    Viação Pernambucana
    Economy
    $24
  • Viação Pernambucana
    5h 31m
    10:19 PM
    Petrolina, PE
    Central Bus Station
    3:50 AM
    Crato, CE
    Rodoviária
    Viação Pernambucana
    Economy
    $24

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Pernambucana
    6h 0m
    6:30 AM
    Petrolina, PE
    Central Bus Station
    12:30 PM
    Crato, CE
    Rodoviária
    Viação Pernambucana
    Economy
    $23
  • Viação Pernambucana
    6h 20m
    8:00 AM
    Petrolina, PE
    Central Bus Station
    2:20 PM
    Crato, CE
    Rodoviária
    Viação Pernambucana
    Economy
    $23
  • Viação Pernambucana
    6h 2m
    12:00 PM
    Petrolina, PE
    Central Bus Station
    6:02 PM
    Crato, CE
    Rodoviária
    Viação Pernambucana
    Economy
    $23
  • Viação Pernambucana
    6h 20m
    4:20 PM
    Petrolina, PE
    Central Bus Station
    10:40 PM
    Crato, CE
    Rodoviária
    Viação Pernambucana
    Economy
    $23
  • Viação Pernambucana
    5h 31m
    10:19 PM
    Petrolina, PE
    Central Bus Station
    3:50 AM
    Crato, CE
    Rodoviária
    Viação Pernambucana
    Economy
    $23

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Real Maia
    8h 0m
    2:30 PM
    Petrolina, PE
    Central Bus Station
    10:30 PM
    Crato, CE
    Rodoviária
    Real Maia
    Basic
    $22
  • Viação Pernambucana
    6h 0m
    6:30 AM
    Petrolina, PE
    Central Bus Station
    12:30 PM
    Crato, CE
    Rodoviária
    Viação Pernambucana
    Economy
    $23
  • Viação Pernambucana
    6h 20m
    8:00 AM
    Petrolina, PE
    Central Bus Station
    2:20 PM
    Crato, CE
    Rodoviária
    Viação Pernambucana
    Economy
    $23
  • Viação Pernambucana
    6h 2m
    12:00 PM
    Petrolina, PE
    Central Bus Station
    6:02 PM
    Crato, CE
    Rodoviária
    Viação Pernambucana
    Economy
    $23
  • Real Maia
    8h 0m
    2:31 PM
    Petrolina, PE
    Central Bus Station
    10:31 PM
    Crato, CE
    Rodoviária
    Real Maia
    Business
    $24

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Pernambucana
    6h 0m
    6:30 AM
    Petrolina, PE
    Central Bus Station
    12:30 PM
    Crato, CE
    Rodoviária
    Viação Pernambucana
    Economy
    $23
  • Viação Pernambucana
    6h 2m
    12:00 PM
    Petrolina, PE
    Central Bus Station
    6:02 PM
    Crato, CE
    Rodoviária
    Viação Pernambucana
    Economy
    $23
  • Viação Pernambucana
    6h 20m
    4:20 PM
    Petrolina, PE
    Central Bus Station
    10:40 PM
    Crato, CE
    Rodoviária
    Viação Pernambucana
    Economy
    $23
  • Viação Pernambucana
    5h 31m
    10:19 PM
    Petrolina, PE
    Central Bus Station
    3:50 AM
    Crato, CE
    Rodoviária
    Viação Pernambucana
    Economy
    $23
  • Viação Pernambucana
    6h 20m
    8:00 AM
    Petrolina, PE
    Central Bus Station
    2:20 PM
    Crato, CE
    Rodoviária
    Viação Pernambucana
    Basic
    $24

Frequency of bus connections between Petrolina, PE and Crato, CE

See here how frequent the connections between Petrolina, PE and Crato, CE are, during different times and days of the week.
Wednesday is the busiest day, with more than 10 daily buses from Petrolina, PE to Crato, CE. Sunday has instead the fewest connections, with only 4 daily coaches between Petrolina, PE and Crato, CE.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 22 buses from Petrolina, PE to Crato, CE, while Evening sees the fewest connections between Petrolina, PE and Crato, CE, with 10 offers.

Facts about the bus from Petrolina, PE to Crato, CE

Compare all providers like Viação Pernambucana and Real Maia that travel 6 times every day by bus from Petrolina, PE to Crato, CE in one click! Book your bus ticket from Petrolina, PE to Crato, CE starting from $22!

Cheapest Bus $22
Fastest Bus 5h 31m
Earliest Bus 12:00 PM
Latest Bus 10:19 PM
Daily Bus Routes 6 Ø
Distance 166.6 miles
Bus Companies Viação Pernambucana and Real Maia

Cheapest bus connections from Petrolina, PE to Crato, CE

Every day, 6 buses from 2 bus companies leave Petrolina, PE for Crato, CE: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/20/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
Tuesday 06/18
Wednesday 06/19
Thursday 06/20
$23
Friday 06/21
$23
Saturday 06/22
$23
Sunday 06/23
$24
Monday 06/24
$23
Tuesday 06/25
$22
Wednesday 06/26
$23
Thursday 06/27
$23
Friday 06/28
$24
Saturday 06/29
$23
Sunday 06/30
$23
Monday 07/01
Tuesday 07/02
Wednesday 07/03
Thursday 07/04
$23
Friday 07/05
Saturday 07/06
$24
Sunday 07/07
Monday 07/08
Tuesday 07/09
Wednesday 07/10
Thursday 07/11
Friday 07/12
$23
Saturday 07/13

The cheapest time to travel from Petrolina, PE to Crato, CE

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Petrolina, PE to Crato, CE, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $22, Tuesday is the cheapest day for a bus from Petrolina, PE to Crato, CE. Sunday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $24.
Afternoon is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Petrolina, PE to Crato, CE, with $22. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $23.

How to save money travelling from Petrolina, PE to Crato, CE

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Petrolina, PE to Crato, CE in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Petrolina, PE to Crato, CE, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Petrolina, PE to Crato, CE are also emptier.

All bus stations and stops in Petrolina, PE and Crato, CE

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Petrolina, PE and Crato, CE.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Petrolina, PE to Crato, CE

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Petrolina, PE to Crato, CE? Or which bus companies serve the route Petrolina, PE to Crato, CE? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Petrolina, PE to Crato, CE bus

How much does a Petrolina, PE Crato, CE bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $22 and takes 8h 0m to reach Crato, CE. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Petrolina, PE to Crato, CE?

This route is offered by 2 companies with a range of ticket prices between $22 and $26. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Crato, CE.

On average, how many connections are available from Petrolina, PE to Crato, CE each day?

Every day, the Petrolina, PE to Crato, CE bus route is served by approximately 6 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Petrolina, PE to Crato, CE take?

The fastest bus from Petrolina, PE to Crato, CE is offered by Viação Pernambucana and takes 5h 31m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $23. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Petrolina, PE to Crato, CE?

The earliest bus arriving in Crato, CE from Petrolina, PE starts at 12:00 PM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Petrolina, PE to Crato, CE?

The latest bus trip departing from Petrolina, PE for Crato, CE starts at 10:19 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Petrolina, PE Crato, CE route?

When traveling by bus from Petrolina, PE to Crato, CE, passengers can travel with Viação Pernambucana and Real Maia. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Petrolina, PE and Crato, CE?

You can check all the direct connections between Petrolina, PE and Crato, CE by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Viação Pernambucana and Real Maia.

What can I take with me on the Petrolina, PE to Crato, CE bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Petrolina, PE Crato, CE bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Petrolina, PE Crato, CE bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Petrolina, PE to Crato, CE on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Petrolina, PE to Crato, CE

Basic
Basic

Name referring to the typical seat you will find with companies that don’t distinguish between different classes.

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Business
Business

Comfortable seating, food and drink service, accompanied generally by ticket flexibility.

More bus routes from Petrolina, PE and Crato, CE

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Petrolina, PE and from Crato, CE. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.