✈ Bus from Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport (PHX) to McCarran Airport (LAS)

Find cheap shuttles from Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport to McCarran Airport

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Which bus from Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport to McCarran Airport is the cheapest? Which is the fastest bus? Compare all companies for the Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport McCarran Airport bus route. Check all bus schedules with one click!

Facts about the bus from Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport (PHX) to McCarran Airport (LAS)

Cheapest Bus$34.00
Fastest Bus4h 0m
Earliest Bus4:10 AM
Latest Bus10:20 PM
Daily Bus Routes7 Ø
Distance255.6 miles
Bus CompaniesGreyhound US, Tufesa
Are you searching for a shuttle from Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport to McCarran Airport?
You've come to the right place! CheckMyBus helps you compare all available offers for the Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport McCarran Airport bus route. With our search engine, you can find departure and arrival times, the exact stops, travel durations as well as the cheapest tickets. We’ll help you compare companies serving this route, including Greyhound US or Tufesa. Wondering if the airport shuttle has air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi on board? We'll show you which equipment different companies have.
You can find cheap buses to McCarran Airport from Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport over the next few days on this page. We also show you more info about the bus stops in Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport and McCarran Airport so you'll know where to go. If you're continuing your trip beyond McCarran Airport, you can find options for onward trips and alternative destinations from Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport.

The cheapest bus routes from Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport to McCarran Airport

Today
Tomorrow
05/09
05/10
05/11
05/12

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Greyhound US
    2:00 PM
    Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport
    Duration 10h 50m
    12:50 AM
    McCarran Airport
    from$34.00
  • Greyhound US
    2:00 PM
    Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport
    Duration 15h 45m
    5:45 AM
    McCarran Airport
    from$35.00
  • Greyhound US
    6:30 AM
    Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport
    Duration 12h 45m
    7:15 PM
    McCarran Airport
    from$46.00
  • Greyhound US
    9:20 AM
    Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport
    Duration 9h 55m
    7:15 PM
    McCarran Airport
    from$46.00
  • Greyhound US
    11:40 AM
    Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport
    Duration 8h 25m
    8:05 PM
    McCarran Airport
    from$46.00
  • Greyhound US
    2:45 PM
    Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport
    Duration 10h 5m
    12:50 AM
    McCarran Airport
    from$46.00
  • Greyhound US
    4:05 PM
    Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport
    Duration 13h 40m
    5:45 AM
    McCarran Airport
    from$46.00
  • Greyhound US
    11:15 AM
    Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport
    Duration 8h 50m
    8:05 PM
    McCarran Airport
    from$46.00
  • Greyhound US
    10:20 PM
    Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport
    Duration 15h 55m
    2:15 PM
    McCarran Airport
    from$47.00
  • Greyhound US
    12:01 PM
    Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport
    Duration 12h 54m
    12:55 AM
    McCarran Airport
    from$48.00
  • Greyhound US
    10:20 PM
    Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport
    Duration 15h 50m
    2:10 PM
    McCarran Airport
    from$48.00
  • Tufesa
    4:10 AM
    Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport
    Duration 4h 0m
    8:10 AM
    McCarran Airport
    from$57.00
  • Tufesa
    2:45 PM
    Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport
    Duration 5h 0m
    7:45 PM
    McCarran Airport
    from$57.00

The cheapest flights from Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport to McCarran Airport

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest flights.

  • Frontier Airlines
    9:35 AM
    Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport
    Duration 1h 15m
    10:50 AM
    McCarran Airport
    from$17.00
  • JetBlue Airways
    3:40 PM
    Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport
    Duration 1h 10m
    4:50 PM
    McCarran Airport
    from$179.00
  • American Airlines
    3:32 PM
    Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport
    Duration 1h 12m
    4:44 PM
    McCarran Airport
    from$196.90
  • Skyscanner
    8:17 AM
    Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport
    Duration 1h 28m
    9:45 AM
    McCarran Airport
    from$3,172.39

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from McCarran Airport to Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport

Bus Phoenix Sky Harbor AirportMcCarran Airport: Further Information

Do you want to customize your search?
We have already set that you're departing from Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport and arriving in McCarran Airport. If you'd like to look for a shuttle in the other direction, i.e. from McCarran Airport to Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport, simply click on the arrows to reverse the results.
Since people typically book 3-7 days in advance, we've set the travel date a few days before your trip. If you'd like to search for a specific date, just select the day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you plan to return to McCarran Airport? You can choose the date of your return trip as well for the Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport McCarran Airport bus route.
Would you like to book for more than one passenger? All you need to do is indicate how many people will be joining you before starting your search.
After getting your search results, you can compare all tickets for the Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport McCarran Airport bus route. Greyhound US offers the cheapest tickets at $34.00, and the fastest connection takes 4h 0m. Ultimately, it's up to you whether you want the cheapest ticket, the fastest trip or the shuttle with the most amenities. Regardless of what you're searching for, we can help you find the best deal for your travel needs!
You can optimize your search results by sorting by price, departure and arrival time and filter bus stops and companies so you can get to your flight on time.
You can also compare other modes of transporation for the bus departing from Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport and arriving in McCarran Airport. In our search results, you can also compare available trains, carpooling and flights.

Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport and McCarran Airport: All bus stops

Stations
5757 McCarran Airport (USA)

FAQs about the bus route Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport to McCarran Airport

How much does a Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport McCarran Airport bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest shuttle is available from $34.00 and takes 10h 50m to reach McCarran Airport. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing shuttles from Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport to McCarran Airport?

This connection is offered by 2 bus companies with a range of ticket prices between $34.00 and $57.00. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to McCarran Airport.

On average, how many connections are available from Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport to McCarran Airport each day?

Every day, the Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport McCarran Airport bus route is served by approximately 7 connections. With our search engine, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport to McCarran Airport take?

The fastest shuttle from Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport to McCarran Airport is offered by Tufesa and takes 4h 0m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $57.00. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport to McCarran Airport?

The earliest bus to McCarran Airport from Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport starts at 4:10 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport to McCarran Airport?

The latest bus trip from Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport to McCarran Airport starts at 10:20 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport McCarran Airport route?

When traveling by shuttle from Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport to McCarran Airport, passengers can travel with Greyhound US and Tufesa. With our search engine, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus from Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport to McCarran Airport?

If you're looking for a direct shuttle connection from Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport to McCarran Airport, CheckMyBus currently compares 0 direct bus connections. Greyhound US and Tufesa

What can I take with me on the Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport to McCarran Airport bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport McCarran Airport bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment does the bus from Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport to McCarran Airport have?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the shuttle from Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport to McCarran Airport on your planned travel date.

Bus routes from Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport and from McCarran Airport

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.