Bus from Ayutthaya to Lop Buri

Buses Ayutthaya to Lop Buri: Compare all companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Cheapest bus connections from Ayutthaya to Lop Buri

Every day, buses from bus companies leave Ayutthaya for Lop Buri: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 05/20/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 05/19
Monday 05/20
$4
Tuesday 05/21
$4
Wednesday 05/22
Thursday 05/23
Friday 05/24
Saturday 05/25
Sunday 05/26
$4
Monday 05/27
Tuesday 05/28
$4
Wednesday 05/29
Thursday 05/30
Friday 05/31
Saturday 06/01
Sunday 06/02
Monday 06/03
Tuesday 06/04
Wednesday 06/05
Thursday 06/06
Friday 06/07
Saturday 06/08
Sunday 06/09
Monday 06/10
Tuesday 06/11
Wednesday 06/12
Thursday 06/13
Friday 06/14
Saturday 06/15

How to save money travelling from Ayutthaya to Lop Buri

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Ayutthaya to Lop Buri in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Ayutthaya to Lop Buri, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Ayutthaya to Lop Buri are also emptier.

All bus stations and stops in Ayutthaya and Lop Buri

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Ayutthaya and Lop Buri.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Ayutthaya to Lop Buri

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Ayutthaya to Lop Buri? Or which bus companies serve the route Ayutthaya to Lop Buri? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Ayutthaya to Lop Buri bus

How much does a Ayutthaya Lop Buri bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from and takes to reach Lop Buri. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Ayutthaya to Lop Buri?

This route is offered by companies with a range of ticket prices between  and . Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Lop Buri.

On average, how many connections are available from Ayutthaya to Lop Buri each day?

Every day, the Ayutthaya to Lop Buri bus route is served by approximately connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Ayutthaya to Lop Buri take?

The fastest bus from Ayutthaya to Lop Buri is offered by and takes . Bus tickets for this connection cost . In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Ayutthaya to Lop Buri?

The earliest bus arriving in Lop Buri from Ayutthaya starts at . However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Ayutthaya to Lop Buri?

The latest bus trip departing from Ayutthaya for Lop Buri starts at . Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Ayutthaya Lop Buri route?

When traveling by bus from Ayutthaya to Lop Buri, passengers can travel with . With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Ayutthaya and Lop Buri?

You can check all the direct connections between Ayutthaya and Lop Buri by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: .

What can I take with me on the Ayutthaya to Lop Buri bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Ayutthaya Lop Buri bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Ayutthaya Lop Buri bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Ayutthaya to Lop Buri on your planned travel date.

Alternate transport types from Ayutthaya to Lop Buri

Did not find the right bus? Here is a selection of alternate transport types from the schedule from Ayutthaya to Lop Buri for the next days.

Cheap train tickets from Ayutthaya to Lop Buri

Here is a selection of the cheapest trains from the schedule from Ayutthaya to Lop Buri for the next days.
  • Thai Railways
    0h 51m
    4:36 PM
    Ayutthaya
    5:27 PM
    Lop Buri
    Thai Railways
    Economy
    from $1
  • Thai Railways
    0h 51m
    11:36 PM
    Ayutthaya
    12:27 AM
    Lop Buri
    Train Station
    Thai Railways
    Premium Economy
    from $2
  • Thai Railways
    1h 4m
    1:38 AM
    Ayutthaya
    2:42 AM
    Lop Buri
    Thai Railways
    Business
    from $2
  • Thai Railways
    1h 4m
    8:38 AM
    Ayutthaya
    9:42 AM
    Lop Buri
    Train Station
    Thai Railways
    Economy
    from $3

Cheap carpooling from Ayutthaya to Lop Buri

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Ayutthaya to Lop Buri for the next days.
  • Thailand Limo by Datum
    1h 0m
    2:30 AM
    Ayutthaya
    Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya - Central Bus Station
    3:30 AM
    Lop Buri
    Ban Mi
    Thailand Limo by Datum
    Premium Economy
    from $106

More bus routes from Ayutthaya and Lop Buri

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Ayutthaya and from Lop Buri. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.