Bus Plungė to Riga and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Riga to Plungė and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Plungė to Riga

Cheapest Bus$17.81
Fastest Bus3h 25m
Earliest Bus3:55 AM
Latest Bus6:45 PM
Daily Bus Routes9 Ø
Distance112.3 miles
Bus CompaniesLUX Express, Ollex

The cheapest bus routes from Plungė to Riga

Today
Tomorrow
08/08
08/09
08/10
08/11

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • LUX Express
    2:45 PM
    Plungė
    Duration 3h 45m
    6:30 PM
    Riga
    from$17.81
  • LUX Express
    9:45 AM
    Plungė
    Duration 3h 30m
    1:15 PM
    Riga
    from$17.81
  • LUX Express
    3:55 AM
    Plungė
    Duration 3h 30m
    7:25 AM
    Riga
    from$17.81
  • LUX Express
    8:15 AM
    Plungė
    Duration 3h 30m
    11:45 AM
    Riga
    from$17.81
  • LUX Express
    2:45 PM
    Plungė
    Duration 3h 30m
    6:15 PM
    Riga
    from$17.81
  • LUX Express
    11:15 AM
    Plungė
    Duration 3h 30m
    2:45 PM
    Riga
    from$17.81
  • LUX Express
    12:15 PM
    Plungė
    Duration 3h 25m
    3:40 PM
    Riga
    from$17.81
  • Ollex
    6:45 PM
    Plungė
    Duration 3h 45m
    10:30 PM
    Riga
    from$19.59
  • Ollex
    4:45 PM
    Plungė
    Duration 3h 45m
    8:30 PM
    Riga
    from$19.59

The cheapest bus routes from Riga to Plungė

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Ollex
    6:25 AM
    Riga
    Duration 3h 20m
    9:45 AM
    Plungė
    from$17.81
  • Ollex
    12:25 PM
    Riga
    Duration 3h 35m
    4:00 PM
    Plungė
    from$17.81
  • Ollex
    12:45 PM
    Riga
    Duration 3h 15m
    4:00 PM
    Plungė
    from$17.81
  • Ollex
    9:25 AM
    Riga
    Duration 3h 15m
    12:40 PM
    Plungė
    from$17.81
  • Ollex
    6:00 AM
    Riga
    Duration 3h 45m
    9:45 AM
    Plungė
    from$17.81
  • Ollex
    9:00 AM
    Riga
    Duration 3h 40m
    12:40 PM
    Plungė
    from$17.81
  • Ollex
    12:15 PM
    Riga
    Duration 3h 45m
    4:00 PM
    Plungė
    from$17.81

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Looking for a bus from Plungė to Riga or from Riga to Plungė? Then use our bus search to find the ideal option. This route is served by . Just remember that bus ticket prices might be at their least expensive if you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving. Just click the "Find Now" button and enjoy your trip!

Bus stops in Plungė and Riga

Stations
Pragas iela 1, LV-1050 Riga (Latvia)
LV-1010 Riga (Latvia)
Brivibas gatve 428, LV-1024 Riga (Latvia)
Lubanas Str 119A, LV-1021 Riga (Latvia)
Elizabetes str. 55, LV-1010 Riga (Latvia)
Brīvības gatve 372, LV-1006 Riga (Latvia)

Compare Plungė and Riga

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.