The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Potenza to Pompei from $10

Compare 3 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Potenza to Pompei

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Potenza to Pompei from various bus operators like Autolinee Miccolis, Trenitalia or FlixBus for the next days.
today
from $37
tomorrow
from $36
Friday
from $36
Saturday
from $36
Sunday
from $39
Monday
from $10
Tuesday
from $11

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Autolinee Miccolis
    1h 40m
    10:35 AM
    Potenza
    Terminal Bus
    12:15 PM
    Pompei
    Bus Stop
    Autolinee Miccolis
    Economy
    $37
  • Autolinee Miccolis
    1h 50m
    7:10 PM
    Potenza
    Terminal Bus
    9:00 PM
    Pompei
    Bus Stop
    Autolinee Miccolis
    Economy
    $37

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Autolinee Miccolis
    1h 40m
    10:35 AM
    Potenza
    Terminal Bus
    12:15 PM
    Pompei
    Bus Stop
    Autolinee Miccolis
    Economy
    $36
  • Autolinee Miccolis
    1h 50m
    7:10 PM
    Potenza
    Terminal Bus
    9:00 PM
    Pompei
    Bus Stop
    Autolinee Miccolis
    Economy
    $36

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Autolinee Miccolis
    1h 40m
    10:35 AM
    Potenza
    Terminal Bus
    12:15 PM
    Pompei
    Bus Stop
    Autolinee Miccolis
    Economy
    $36
  • Autolinee Miccolis
    1h 50m
    7:10 PM
    Potenza
    Terminal Bus
    9:00 PM
    Pompei
    Bus Stop
    Autolinee Miccolis
    Economy
    $36

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Autolinee Miccolis
    1h 50m
    7:10 PM
    Potenza
    Terminal Bus
    9:00 PM
    Pompei
    Bus Stop
    Autolinee Miccolis
    Economy
    $36
  • Autolinee Miccolis
    1h 40m
    10:35 AM
    Potenza
    Terminal Bus
    12:15 PM
    Pompei
    Bus Stop
    Autolinee Miccolis
    Economy
    $39

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Autolinee Miccolis
    1h 40m
    10:35 AM
    Potenza
    Central Station
    12:15 PM
    Pompei
    Bus Stop
    Autolinee Miccolis
    Economy
    $39
  • Autolinee Miccolis
    1h 50m
    7:10 PM
    Potenza
    Central Station
    9:00 PM
    Pompei
    Bus Stop
    Autolinee Miccolis
    Economy
    $39
  • Autolinee Miccolis
    1h 40m
    10:35 AM
    Potenza
    Terminal Bus
    12:15 PM
    Pompei
    Bus Stop
    Autolinee Miccolis
    Economy
    $48
  • Autolinee Miccolis
    1h 50m
    7:10 PM
    Potenza
    Terminal Bus
    9:00 PM
    Pompei
    Bus Stop
    Autolinee Miccolis
    Economy
    $48

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    2h 5m
    6:45 PM
    Potenza
    Terminal Bus
    8:50 PM
    Pompei
    Bus Stop
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $10
  • Autolinee Miccolis
    1h 40m
    10:35 AM
    Potenza
    Central Station
    12:15 PM
    Pompei
    Bus Stop
    Autolinee Miccolis
    Economy
    $29
  • Autolinee Miccolis
    1h 50m
    7:10 PM
    Potenza
    Central Station
    9:00 PM
    Pompei
    Bus Stop
    Autolinee Miccolis
    Economy
    $29
  • Autolinee Miccolis
    1h 40m
    10:35 AM
    Potenza
    Terminal Bus
    12:15 PM
    Pompei
    Bus Stop
    Autolinee Miccolis
    Economy
    $30

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Trenitalia
    3h 44m
    2:05 PM
    Potenza
    Superiore
    5:49 PM
    Pompei
    Train Station
    Trenitalia
    Economy
    $11
  • Trenitalia
    3h 14m
    2:05 PM
    Potenza
    Superiore
    5:19 PM
    Pompei
    Train Station
    Trenitalia
    Economy
    $11
  • Trenitalia
    3h 45m
    6:05 PM
    Potenza
    Superiore
    9:50 PM
    Pompei
    Train Station
    Trenitalia
    Economy
    $11
  • Autolinee Miccolis
    1h 40m
    10:35 AM
    Potenza
    Central Station
    12:15 PM
    Pompei
    Bus Stop
    Autolinee Miccolis
    Economy
    $30
  • Autolinee Miccolis
    1h 50m
    7:10 PM
    Potenza
    Central Station
    9:00 PM
    Pompei
    Bus Stop
    Autolinee Miccolis
    Economy
    $30

Frequency of bus connections between Potenza and Pompei

See here how frequent the connections between Potenza and Pompei are, during different times and days of the week.
Tuesday is the busiest day, with more than 10 daily buses from Potenza to Pompei. Wednesday has instead the fewest connections, with only 2 daily coaches between Potenza and Pompei.
The busiest time of the day is the Evening, with 14 buses from Potenza to Pompei, while Afternoon sees the fewest connections between Potenza and Pompei, with 2 offers.

Facts about the bus from Potenza to Pompei

Compare all providers like Autolinee Miccolis, Trenitalia and FlixBus that travel 3 times every day by bus from Potenza to Pompei in one click! Book your bus ticket from Potenza to Pompei starting from $10!

Cheapest Bus $10
Fastest Bus 1h 40m
Earliest Bus 10:35 AM
Latest Bus 7:10 PM
Daily Bus Routes 3 Ø
Distance 68.9 miles
Bus Companies Autolinee Miccolis, Trenitalia and FlixBus

Cheapest bus connections from Potenza to Pompei

Every day, 3 buses from 3 bus companies leave Potenza for Pompei: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/19/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
Tuesday 06/18
Wednesday 06/19
$37
Thursday 06/20
$36
Friday 06/21
$36
Saturday 06/22
$36
Sunday 06/23
$39
Monday 06/24
$10
Tuesday 06/25
$11
Wednesday 06/26
$10
Thursday 06/27
$10
Friday 06/28
Saturday 06/29
Sunday 06/30
Monday 07/01
$25
Tuesday 07/02
Wednesday 07/03
Thursday 07/04
Friday 07/05
Saturday 07/06
Sunday 07/07
Monday 07/08
Tuesday 07/09
Wednesday 07/10
Thursday 07/11
Friday 07/12
Saturday 07/13

The cheapest time to travel from Potenza to Pompei

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Potenza to Pompei, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $10, Monday is the cheapest day for a bus from Potenza to Pompei. Sunday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $39.
Evening is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Potenza to Pompei, with $10. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $15.

How to save money travelling from Potenza to Pompei

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Potenza to Pompei in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Potenza to Pompei, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Potenza to Pompei are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Potenza to Pompei

These are the most booked bus companies between Potenza to Pompei from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Potenza and Pompei

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Potenza and Pompei.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Potenza to Pompei

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Potenza to Pompei? Or which bus companies serve the route Potenza to Pompei? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Potenza to Pompei bus

How much does a Potenza Pompei bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $10 and takes 2h 5m to reach Pompei. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Potenza to Pompei?

This route is offered by 3 companies with a range of ticket prices between $10 and $48. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Pompei.

On average, how many connections are available from Potenza to Pompei each day?

Every day, the Potenza to Pompei bus route is served by approximately 3 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Potenza to Pompei take?

The fastest bus from Potenza to Pompei is offered by Autolinee Miccolis and takes 1h 40m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $37. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Potenza to Pompei?

The earliest bus arriving in Pompei from Potenza starts at 10:35 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Potenza to Pompei?

The latest bus trip departing from Potenza for Pompei starts at 7:10 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Potenza Pompei route?

When traveling by bus from Potenza to Pompei, passengers can travel with Autolinee Miccolis, Trenitalia and FlixBus. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Potenza and Pompei?

You can check all the direct connections between Potenza and Pompei by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Autolinee Miccolis, Trenitalia and FlixBus.

What can I take with me on the Potenza to Pompei bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Potenza Pompei bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Potenza Pompei bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Potenza to Pompei on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Potenza to Pompei

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Potenza to Pompei

Did not find the right bus? Here is a selection of alternate transport types from the schedule from Potenza to Pompei for the next days.

Cheap train tickets from Potenza to Pompei

Here is a selection of the cheapest trains from the schedule from Potenza to Pompei for the next days.
  • Trenitalia
    4h 31m
    1:18 PM
    Potenza
    5:49 PM
    Pompei
    Train Station
    Trenitalia
    Economy
    from $11

More bus routes from Potenza and Pompei

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Potenza and from Pompei. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.