Bus Pskov to St. Petersburg and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from St. Petersburg to Pskov and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Pskov to St. Petersburg

Cheapest Bus$11.51
Fastest Bus3h 50m
Earliest Bus12:05 AM
Latest Bus9:00 AM
Daily Bus Routes7 Ø
Distance163.4 miles
Bus CompaniesINFOBUS

The cheapest bus routes from Pskov to St. Petersburg

Today
Tomorrow
08/05
08/06
08/07
08/08

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • INFOBUS
    6:05 AM
    Pskov
    Duration 5h 25m
    11:30 AM
    St. Petersburg
    from$11.51
  • INFOBUS
    9:00 AM
    Pskov
    Duration 5h 0m
    2:00 PM
    St. Petersburg
    from$11.63
  • INFOBUS
    12:55 AM
    Pskov
    Duration 5h 15m
    6:10 AM
    St. Petersburg
    from$12.60
  • INFOBUS
    4:00 AM
    Pskov
    Duration 4h 0m
    8:00 AM
    St. Petersburg
    from$12.68
  • INFOBUS
    4:00 AM
    Pskov
    Duration 4h 30m
    8:30 AM
    St. Petersburg
    from$12.68
  • INFOBUS
    6:40 AM
    Pskov
    Duration 3h 50m
    10:30 AM
    St. Petersburg
    from$13.09
  • INFOBUS
    12:05 AM
    Pskov
    Duration 4h 55m
    5:00 AM
    St. Petersburg
    from$14.17

The cheapest carpooling offers from Pskov to St. Petersburg

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 AM
    Pskov
    Duration 4h 40m
    10:40 AM
    St. Petersburg
    from$5.89
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 AM
    Pskov
    Duration 4h 40m
    4:40 AM
    St. Petersburg
    from$7.07
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:30 AM
    Pskov
    Duration 4h 40m
    6:10 AM
    St. Petersburg
    from$7.07
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:40 AM
    Pskov
    Duration 4h 30m
    7:10 AM
    St. Petersburg
    from$7.07

The cheapest bus routes from St. Petersburg to Pskov

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • INFOBUS
    9:30 PM
    St. Petersburg
    Duration 4h 19m
    1:49 AM
    Pskov
    from$6.93
  • INFOBUS
    8:30 PM
    St. Petersburg
    Duration 4h 10m
    12:40 AM
    Pskov
    from$7.33
  • INFOBUS
    6:15 AM
    St. Petersburg
    Duration 5h 45m
    12:00 PM
    Pskov
    from$8.32
  • INFOBUS
    9:45 PM
    St. Petersburg
    Duration 5h 35m
    3:20 AM
    Pskov
    from$9.01
  • INFOBUS
    12:00 PM
    St. Petersburg
    Duration 5h 10m
    5:10 PM
    Pskov
    from$9.01
  • INFOBUS
    9:15 AM
    St. Petersburg
    Duration 5h 5m
    2:20 PM
    Pskov
    from$9.01

The cheapest carpooling offers from St. Petersburg to Pskov

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 AM
    St. Petersburg
    Duration 4h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Pskov
    from$7.07

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

It’s not at all necessary to break the bank when traveling from Pskov to St. Petersburg or vice versa by intercity bus. The connections offered by have inexpensive tickets between the two cities. If you can help it, we suggest not booking during times of high demand as ticket prices can be a bit more expensive. Just click "Find Now" and see all available departure times!

Bus stops in Pskov and St. Petersburg

Stations
Obvodniy channel embankment 36, 192007 St. Petersburg (Russia)
Naberezhnaya Obvodnovo Kanala 120, 198095 St. Petersburg (Russia)
Ploshchad' Lenina 6, 195009 St. Petersburg (Russia)
Nabereznaya Obvodnovo Kanala Str. 36, 192007 St. Petersburg (Russia)
Ulitsa Babushkina , 192012 St. Petersburg (Russia)
Zagorodnyy prospekt 52, 190000 St. Petersburg (Russia)

Compare Pskov and St. Petersburg

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.