Bus from San Francisco to San Fernando, CA

Buses San Francisco to San Fernando, CA: Compare all companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from San Francisco to San Fernando, CA

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from San Francisco to San Fernando, CA from various bus operators like FlixBus or Greyhound US for the next days.
today
from $41
tomorrow
from $47
Saturday
Sunday
from $45
Monday
from $38
Tuesday
Wednesday

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Greyhound US
    9h 5m
    6:00 AM
    San Francisco
    3:05 PM
    San Fernando, CA
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $41
  • Greyhound US
    10h 45m
    11:00 AM
    San Francisco
    9:45 PM
    San Fernando, CA
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $41
  • Greyhound US
    9h 15m
    10:40 PM
    San Francisco
    7:55 AM
    San Fernando, CA
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $41
  • FlixBus
    8h 5m
    6:00 AM
    San Francisco
    Bus Station Transbay
    2:05 PM
    San Fernando, CA
    Greyhound Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $44
  • FlixBus
    15h 20m
    10:40 PM
    San Francisco
    Bus Station Transbay
    2:00 PM
    San Fernando, CA
    Greyhound Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $44

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    14h 35m
    4:00 PM
    San Francisco
    Bus Station Transbay
    6:35 AM
    San Fernando, CA
    Greyhound Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $47
  • FlixBus
    7h 15m
    8:00 AM
    San Francisco
    5th/Townsend
    3:15 PM
    San Fernando, CA
    Greyhound Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $47
  • FlixBus
    12h 45m
    11:30 PM
    San Francisco
    5th/Townsend
    12:15 PM
    San Fernando, CA
    Greyhound Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $47
  • FlixBus
    8h 5m
    6:00 AM
    San Francisco
    Bus Station Transbay
    2:05 PM
    San Fernando, CA
    Greyhound Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $48
  • FlixBus
    8h 45m
    6:30 AM
    San Francisco
    Bus Station Transbay
    3:15 PM
    San Fernando, CA
    Greyhound Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $48

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    7h 15m
    8:00 AM
    San Francisco
    5th/Townsend
    3:15 PM
    San Fernando, CA
    Greyhound Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $45
  • FlixBus
    14h 35m
    4:00 PM
    San Francisco
    Bus Station Transbay
    6:35 AM
    San Fernando, CA
    Greyhound Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $45
  • FlixBus
    13h 5m
    5:30 PM
    San Francisco
    Beach St & Hyde St
    6:35 AM
    San Fernando, CA
    Greyhound Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $45
  • FlixBus
    12h 45m
    11:30 PM
    San Francisco
    5th/Townsend
    12:15 PM
    San Fernando, CA
    Greyhound Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $46
  • FlixBus
    12h 35m
    6:00 PM
    San Francisco
    5th/Townsend
    6:35 AM
    San Fernando, CA
    Greyhound Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $46

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    12h 45m
    11:30 PM
    San Francisco
    5th/Townsend
    12:15 PM
    San Fernando, CA
    Greyhound Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $38
  • FlixBus
    8h 45m
    6:30 AM
    San Francisco
    Bus Station Transbay
    3:15 PM
    San Fernando, CA
    Greyhound Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $40
  • FlixBus
    11h 30m
    9:30 AM
    San Francisco
    5th/Townsend
    9:00 PM
    San Fernando, CA
    Greyhound Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $40
  • FlixBus
    8h 5m
    6:00 AM
    San Francisco
    Bus Station Transbay
    2:05 PM
    San Fernando, CA
    Greyhound Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $43
  • FlixBus
    7h 15m
    8:00 AM
    San Francisco
    5th/Townsend
    3:15 PM
    San Fernando, CA
    Greyhound Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $43

Frequency of bus connections between San Francisco and San Fernando, CA

See here how frequent the connections between San Francisco and San Fernando, CA are, during different times and days of the week.
Thursday is the busiest day, with more than 13 daily buses from San Francisco to San Fernando, CA. Sunday has instead the fewest connections, with only 9 daily coaches between San Francisco and San Fernando, CA.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 23 buses from San Francisco to San Fernando, CA, while Afternoon sees the fewest connections between San Francisco and San Fernando, CA, with 6 offers.

Facts about the bus from San Francisco to San Fernando, CA

Compare all providers like FlixBus and Greyhound US that travel 10 times every day by bus from San Francisco to San Fernando, CA in one click! Book your bus ticket from San Francisco to San Fernando, CA starting from $38!

Cheapest Bus $38
Fastest Bus 7h 15m
Earliest Bus 6:00 AM
Latest Bus 11:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes 10 Ø
Distance 328.8 miles
Bus Companies FlixBus and Greyhound US

Cheapest bus connections from San Francisco to San Fernando, CA

Every day, 10 buses from 2 bus companies leave San Francisco for San Fernando, CA: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 04/18/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 04/14
Monday 04/15
Tuesday 04/16
Wednesday 04/17
Thursday 04/18
$41
Friday 04/19
$47
Saturday 04/20
$44
Sunday 04/21
$45
Monday 04/22
$38
Tuesday 04/23
$36
Wednesday 04/24
Thursday 04/25
$43
Friday 04/26
$41
Saturday 04/27
Sunday 04/28
Monday 04/29
Tuesday 04/30
Wednesday 05/01
Thursday 05/02
Friday 05/03
Saturday 05/04
Sunday 05/05
Monday 05/06
Tuesday 05/07
Wednesday 05/08
Thursday 05/09
Friday 05/10
Saturday 05/11

The cheapest time to travel from San Francisco to San Fernando, CA

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from San Francisco to San Fernando, CA, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $38, Monday is the cheapest day for a bus from San Francisco to San Fernando, CA. Friday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $47.
Evening is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from San Francisco to San Fernando, CA, with $38. Afternoon is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $45.

How to save money travelling from San Francisco to San Fernando, CA

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from San Francisco to San Fernando, CA in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from San Francisco to San Fernando, CA, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from San Francisco to San Fernando, CA are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from San Francisco to San Fernando, CA

These are the most booked bus companies between San Francisco to San Fernando, CA from our users.

All bus stations and stops in San Francisco and San Fernando, CA

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in San Francisco and San Fernando, CA.

Service and Comfort on the bus from San Francisco to San Fernando, CA

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from San Francisco to San Fernando, CA? Or which bus companies serve the route San Francisco to San Fernando, CA? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the San Francisco to San Fernando, CA bus

How much does a San Francisco San Fernando, CA bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $38 and takes 12h 45m to reach San Fernando, CA. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from San Francisco to San Fernando, CA?

This route is offered by 2 companies with a range of ticket prices between $38 and $114. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to San Fernando, CA.

On average, how many connections are available from San Francisco to San Fernando, CA each day?

Every day, the San Francisco to San Fernando, CA bus route is served by approximately 10 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from San Francisco to San Fernando, CA take?

The fastest bus from San Francisco to San Fernando, CA is offered by FlixBus and takes 7h 15m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $43. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from San Francisco to San Fernando, CA?

The earliest bus arriving in San Fernando, CA from San Francisco starts at 6:00 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from San Francisco to San Fernando, CA?

The latest bus trip departing from San Francisco for San Fernando, CA starts at 11:30 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the San Francisco San Fernando, CA route?

When traveling by bus from San Francisco to San Fernando, CA, passengers can travel with FlixBus and Greyhound US. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between San Francisco and San Fernando, CA?

You can check all the direct connections between San Francisco and San Fernando, CA by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: FlixBus and Greyhound US.

What can I take with me on the San Francisco to San Fernando, CA bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the San Francisco San Fernando, CA bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the San Francisco San Fernando, CA bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from San Francisco to San Fernando, CA on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route San Francisco to San Fernando, CA

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

More bus routes from San Francisco and San Fernando, CA

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from San Francisco and from San Fernando, CA. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.