✈ Bus from Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport (SJC) to Los Angeles Airport (LAX)

Find cheap shuttles from Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport to Los Angeles Airport

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Which bus from Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport to Los Angeles Airport is the cheapest? Which is the fastest bus? Compare all companies for the Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport Los Angeles Airport bus route. Check all bus schedules with one click!

Facts about the bus from Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport (SJC) to Los Angeles Airport (LAX)

Cheapest Bus$41.00
Fastest Bus6h 29m
Earliest Bus1:05 PM
Latest Bus11:35 PM
Daily Bus Routes7 Ø
Distance308.1 miles
Bus CompaniesGreyhound US, Tufesa
Are you searching for a shuttle from Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport to Los Angeles Airport?
You've come to the right place! CheckMyBus helps you compare all available offers for the Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport Los Angeles Airport bus route. With our search engine, you can find departure and arrival times, the exact stops, travel durations as well as the cheapest tickets. We’ll help you compare companies serving this route, including Greyhound US or Tufesa. Wondering if the airport shuttle has air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi on board? We'll show you which equipment different companies have.
You can find cheap buses to Los Angeles Airport from Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport over the next few days on this page. We also show you more info about the bus stops in Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport and Los Angeles Airport so you'll know where to go. If you're continuing your trip beyond Los Angeles Airport, you can find options for onward trips and alternative destinations from Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport.

The cheapest bus routes from Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport to Los Angeles Airport

Today
Tomorrow
05/08
05/09
05/10
05/11

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Greyhound US
    1:05 PM
    Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport
    Duration 8h 40m
    9:45 PM
    Los Angeles Airport
    from$41.00
  • Greyhound US
    1:05 PM
    Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport
    Duration 10h 40m
    11:45 PM
    Los Angeles Airport
    from$41.00
  • Greyhound US
    1:05 PM
    Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport
    Duration 10h 35m
    11:40 PM
    Los Angeles Airport
    from$41.00
  • Greyhound US
    11:35 PM
    Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport
    Duration 6h 40m
    6:15 AM
    Los Angeles Airport
    from$41.00
  • Greyhound US
    11:35 PM
    Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport
    Duration 14h 35m
    2:10 PM
    Los Angeles Airport
    from$41.00
  • Greyhound US
    11:35 PM
    Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport
    Duration 14h 5m
    1:40 PM
    Los Angeles Airport
    from$41.00
  • Tufesa
    5:30 PM
    Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport
    Duration 6h 29m
    11:59 PM
    Los Angeles Airport
    from$57.00

The cheapest train connections from Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport to Los Angeles Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Amtrak
    3:20 PM
    Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport
    Duration 8h 35m
    11:55 PM
    Los Angeles Airport
    from$58.91
  • Amtrak
    3:30 PM
    Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport
    Duration 9h 0m
    12:30 AM
    Los Angeles Airport
    from$58.91
  • Amtrak
    2:55 PM
    Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport
    Duration 9h 0m
    11:55 PM
    Los Angeles Airport
    from$58.91
  • Amtrak
    3:20 PM
    Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport
    Duration 9h 0m
    12:20 AM
    Los Angeles Airport
    from$58.91

The cheapest flights from Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport to Los Angeles Airport

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest flights.

  • Skyscanner
    7:00 AM
    Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport
    Duration 1h 20m
    8:20 AM
    Los Angeles Airport
    from$144.00
  • Skyscanner
    11:00 AM
    Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport
    Duration 1h 20m
    12:20 PM
    Los Angeles Airport
    from$144.00
  • Skyscanner
    10:51 AM
    Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport
    Duration 1h 46m
    12:37 PM
    Los Angeles Airport
    from$2,830.21
  • Skyscanner
    6:21 PM
    Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport
    Duration 1h 46m
    8:07 PM
    Los Angeles Airport
    from$2,830.21

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Los Angeles Airport to Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport

Bus Norman Y. Mineta San Jose AirportLos Angeles Airport: Further Information

Do you want to customize your search?
We have already set that you're departing from Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport and arriving in Los Angeles Airport. If you'd like to look for a shuttle in the other direction, i.e. from Los Angeles Airport to Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport, simply click on the arrows to reverse the results.
Since people typically book 3-7 days in advance, we've set the travel date a few days before your trip. If you'd like to search for a specific date, just select the day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you plan to return to Los Angeles Airport? You can choose the date of your return trip as well for the Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport Los Angeles Airport bus route.
Would you like to book for more than one passenger? All you need to do is indicate how many people will be joining you before starting your search.
After getting your search results, you can compare all tickets for the Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport Los Angeles Airport bus route. Greyhound US offers the cheapest tickets at $41.00, and the fastest connection takes 6h 29m. Ultimately, it's up to you whether you want the cheapest ticket, the fastest trip or the shuttle with the most amenities. Regardless of what you're searching for, we can help you find the best deal for your travel needs!
You can optimize your search results by sorting by price, departure and arrival time and filter bus stops and companies so you can get to your flight on time.
You can also compare other modes of transporation for the bus departing from Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport and arriving in Los Angeles Airport. In our search results, you can also compare available trains, carpooling and flights.

Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport and Los Angeles Airport: All bus stops

Stations
World Way , 90045 Los Angeles Airport (USA)

FAQs about the bus route Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport to Los Angeles Airport

How much does a Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport Los Angeles Airport bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest shuttle is available from $41.00 and takes 8h 40m to reach Los Angeles Airport. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing shuttles from Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport to Los Angeles Airport?

This connection is offered by 2 bus companies with a range of ticket prices between $41.00 and $62.00. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Los Angeles Airport.

On average, how many connections are available from Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport to Los Angeles Airport each day?

Every day, the Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport Los Angeles Airport bus route is served by approximately 7 connections. With our search engine, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport to Los Angeles Airport take?

The fastest shuttle from Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport to Los Angeles Airport is offered by Tufesa and takes 6h 29m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $57.00. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport to Los Angeles Airport?

The earliest bus to Los Angeles Airport from Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport starts at 1:05 PM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport to Los Angeles Airport?

The latest bus trip from Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport to Los Angeles Airport starts at 11:35 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport Los Angeles Airport route?

When traveling by shuttle from Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport to Los Angeles Airport, passengers can travel with Greyhound US and Tufesa. With our search engine, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus from Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport to Los Angeles Airport?

If you're looking for a direct shuttle connection from Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport to Los Angeles Airport, CheckMyBus currently compares 0 direct bus connections. Greyhound US and Tufesa

What can I take with me on the Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport to Los Angeles Airport bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport Los Angeles Airport bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment does the bus from Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport to Los Angeles Airport have?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the shuttle from Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport to Los Angeles Airport on your planned travel date.

Bus routes from Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Airport and from Los Angeles Airport

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.