The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from San Jose, CA to Glendale, AZ from $70

Compare 2 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from San Jose, CA to Glendale, AZ

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from San Jose, CA to Glendale, AZ from various bus operators like FlixBus or Greyhound US for the next days.
today
from $91
tomorrow
from $79
Friday
from $79
Saturday
Sunday
from $70
Monday
from $76
Tuesday
from $74

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    28h 30m
    6:00 AM
    San Jose, CA
    Bus Stop
    10:30 AM
    Glendale, AZ
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $91
  • FlixBus
    22h 20m
    12:40 AM
    San Jose, CA
    Bus Stop
    11:00 PM
    Glendale, AZ
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $92
  • FlixBus
    23h 55m
    11:05 PM
    San Jose, CA
    Bus Stop
    11:00 PM
    Glendale, AZ
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $92
  • Greyhound US
    22h 5m
    12:55 AM
    San Jose, CA
    Bus Stop
    11:00 PM
    Glendale, AZ
    Central Bus Station
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $92
  • Greyhound US
    26h 25m
    8:05 AM
    San Jose, CA
    Bus Stop
    10:30 AM
    Glendale, AZ
    Central Bus Station
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $93

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    22h 20m
    12:40 AM
    San Jose, CA
    Bus Stop
    11:00 PM
    Glendale, AZ
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $79
  • FlixBus
    28h 30m
    6:00 AM
    San Jose, CA
    Bus Stop
    10:30 AM
    Glendale, AZ
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $79
  • FlixBus
    23h 55m
    11:05 PM
    San Jose, CA
    Bus Stop
    11:00 PM
    Glendale, AZ
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $80
  • Greyhound US
    22h 5m
    12:55 AM
    San Jose, CA
    Bus Stop
    11:00 PM
    Glendale, AZ
    Central Bus Station
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $80
  • Greyhound US
    29h 40m
    8:05 AM
    San Jose, CA
    Bus Stop
    1:45 PM
    Glendale, AZ
    Grand Ave
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $80

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    22h 20m
    12:40 AM
    San Jose, CA
    Bus Stop
    11:00 PM
    Glendale, AZ
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $79
  • FlixBus
    28h 30m
    6:00 AM
    San Jose, CA
    Bus Stop
    10:30 AM
    Glendale, AZ
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $79
  • Greyhound US
    26h 25m
    8:05 AM
    San Jose, CA
    Bus Stop
    10:30 AM
    Glendale, AZ
    Central Bus Station
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $79
  • FlixBus
    26h 40m
    12:50 PM
    San Jose, CA
    Bus Stop
    3:30 PM
    Glendale, AZ
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $80
  • Greyhound US
    22h 5m
    12:55 AM
    San Jose, CA
    Bus Stop
    11:00 PM
    Glendale, AZ
    Central Bus Station
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $80

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Greyhound US
    22h 5m
    12:55 AM
    San Jose, CA
    Bus Stop
    11:00 PM
    Glendale, AZ
    Central Bus Station
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $70
  • FlixBus
    22h 20m
    12:40 AM
    San Jose, CA
    Bus Stop
    11:00 PM
    Glendale, AZ
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $71
  • FlixBus
    25h 15m
    9:15 AM
    San Jose, CA
    Bus Stop
    10:30 AM
    Glendale, AZ
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $77
  • Greyhound US
    29h 40m
    8:05 AM
    San Jose, CA
    Bus Stop
    1:45 PM
    Glendale, AZ
    Grand Ave
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $77
  • Greyhound US
    26h 25m
    8:05 AM
    San Jose, CA
    Bus Stop
    10:30 AM
    Glendale, AZ
    Central Bus Station
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $78

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    26h 40m
    12:50 PM
    San Jose, CA
    Bus Stop
    3:30 PM
    Glendale, AZ
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $76
  • Greyhound US
    22h 5m
    12:55 AM
    San Jose, CA
    Bus Stop
    11:00 PM
    Glendale, AZ
    Central Bus Station
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $76
  • FlixBus
    28h 30m
    6:00 AM
    San Jose, CA
    Bus Stop
    10:30 AM
    Glendale, AZ
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $77
  • Greyhound US
    26h 25m
    8:05 AM
    San Jose, CA
    Bus Stop
    10:30 AM
    Glendale, AZ
    Central Bus Station
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $87
  • FlixBus
    22h 20m
    12:40 AM
    San Jose, CA
    Bus Stop
    11:00 PM
    Glendale, AZ
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $99

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    28h 30m
    6:00 AM
    San Jose, CA
    Bus Stop
    10:30 AM
    Glendale, AZ
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $74
  • FlixBus
    23h 55m
    11:05 PM
    San Jose, CA
    Bus Stop
    11:00 PM
    Glendale, AZ
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $74
  • Greyhound US
    22h 5m
    12:55 AM
    San Jose, CA
    Bus Stop
    11:00 PM
    Glendale, AZ
    Central Bus Station
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $74
  • FlixBus
    22h 20m
    12:40 AM
    San Jose, CA
    Bus Stop
    11:00 PM
    Glendale, AZ
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $75
  • Greyhound US
    26h 25m
    8:05 AM
    San Jose, CA
    Bus Stop
    10:30 AM
    Glendale, AZ
    Central Bus Station
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $75

Frequency of bus connections between San Jose, CA and Glendale, AZ

See here how frequent the connections between San Jose, CA and Glendale, AZ are, during different times and days of the week.
Sunday is the busiest day, with more than 8 daily buses from San Jose, CA to Glendale, AZ. Monday has instead the fewest connections, with only 6 daily coaches between San Jose, CA and Glendale, AZ.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 18 buses from San Jose, CA to Glendale, AZ, while Afternoon sees the fewest connections between San Jose, CA and Glendale, AZ, with 3 offers.

Facts about the bus from San Jose, CA to Glendale, AZ

Compare all providers like FlixBus and Greyhound US that travel 6 times every day by bus from San Jose, CA to Glendale, AZ in one click! Book your bus ticket from San Jose, CA to Glendale, AZ starting from $70!

Cheapest Bus $70
Fastest Bus 22h 5m
Earliest Bus 12:40 AM
Latest Bus 11:05 PM
Daily Bus Routes 6 Ø
Distance 606.2 miles
Bus Companies FlixBus and Greyhound US

Cheapest bus connections from San Jose, CA to Glendale, AZ

Every day, 6 buses from 2 bus companies leave San Jose, CA for Glendale, AZ: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/19/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
Tuesday 06/18
Wednesday 06/19
$91
Thursday 06/20
$79
Friday 06/21
$79
Saturday 06/22
Sunday 06/23
$70
Monday 06/24
$76
Tuesday 06/25
$74
Wednesday 06/26
$86
Thursday 06/27
Friday 06/28
$136
Saturday 06/29
Sunday 06/30
Monday 07/01
$110
Tuesday 07/02
$104
Wednesday 07/03
Thursday 07/04
$81
Friday 07/05
Saturday 07/06
Sunday 07/07
$89
Monday 07/08
Tuesday 07/09
Wednesday 07/10
Thursday 07/11
Friday 07/12
Saturday 07/13

The cheapest time to travel from San Jose, CA to Glendale, AZ

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from San Jose, CA to Glendale, AZ, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $70, Sunday is the cheapest day for a bus from San Jose, CA to Glendale, AZ. Wednesday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $91.
Night is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from San Jose, CA to Glendale, AZ, with $70. Afternoon is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $76.

How to save money travelling from San Jose, CA to Glendale, AZ

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from San Jose, CA to Glendale, AZ in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from San Jose, CA to Glendale, AZ, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from San Jose, CA to Glendale, AZ are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from San Jose, CA to Glendale, AZ

These are the most booked bus companies between San Jose, CA to Glendale, AZ from our users.

All bus stations and stops in San Jose, CA and Glendale, AZ

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in San Jose, CA and Glendale, AZ.

Service and Comfort on the bus from San Jose, CA to Glendale, AZ

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from San Jose, CA to Glendale, AZ? Or which bus companies serve the route San Jose, CA to Glendale, AZ? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the San Jose, CA to Glendale, AZ bus

How much does a San Jose, CA Glendale, AZ bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $70 and takes 22h 5m to reach Glendale, AZ. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from San Jose, CA to Glendale, AZ?

This route is offered by 2 companies with a range of ticket prices between $70 and $132. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Glendale, AZ.

On average, how many connections are available from San Jose, CA to Glendale, AZ each day?

Every day, the San Jose, CA to Glendale, AZ bus route is served by approximately 6 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from San Jose, CA to Glendale, AZ take?

The fastest bus from San Jose, CA to Glendale, AZ is offered by Greyhound US and takes 22h 5m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $92. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from San Jose, CA to Glendale, AZ?

The earliest bus arriving in Glendale, AZ from San Jose, CA starts at 12:40 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from San Jose, CA to Glendale, AZ?

The latest bus trip departing from San Jose, CA for Glendale, AZ starts at 11:05 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the San Jose, CA Glendale, AZ route?

When traveling by bus from San Jose, CA to Glendale, AZ, passengers can travel with FlixBus and Greyhound US. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between San Jose, CA and Glendale, AZ?

You can check all the direct connections between San Jose, CA and Glendale, AZ by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: FlixBus and Greyhound US.

What can I take with me on the San Jose, CA to Glendale, AZ bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the San Jose, CA Glendale, AZ bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the San Jose, CA Glendale, AZ bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from San Jose, CA to Glendale, AZ on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route San Jose, CA to Glendale, AZ

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

More bus routes from San Jose, CA and Glendale, AZ

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from San Jose, CA and from Glendale, AZ. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.