The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Sant Julià de Lòria to Barcelona from $16

Compare 3 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Sant Julià de Lòria to Barcelona

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Sant Julià de Lòria to Barcelona from various bus operators like Andbus, Autocares Julià or Andorra Direct Bus for the next days.
today
from $19
tomorrow
from $16
Thursday
from $29
Friday
from $25
Saturday
from $19
Sunday
from $25
Monday
from $19

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Andbus
    3h 20m
    3:40 AM
    Sant Julià de Lòria
    Av. Rocafort
    7:00 AM
    Barcelona
    Bus Stop
    Andbus
    Economy
    $19
  • Andbus
    3h 20m
    5:40 AM
    Sant Julià de Lòria
    Av. Rocafort
    9:00 AM
    Barcelona
    Bus Stop
    Andbus
    Economy
    $19
  • Andorra Direct Bus
    2h 50m
    6:25 AM
    Sant Julià de Lòria
    Av. Rocafort
    9:15 AM
    Barcelona
    Sants Train Station
    Andorra Direct Bus
    Economy
    $34
  • Andorra Direct Bus
    2h 50m
    8:25 AM
    Sant Julià de Lòria
    Av. Rocafort
    11:15 AM
    Barcelona
    Sants Train Station
    Andorra Direct Bus
    Economy
    $34
  • Autocares Julià
    2h 50m
    6:25 AM
    Sant Julià de Lòria
    Bus Stop
    9:15 AM
    Barcelona
    Sants Central Bus Station
    Autocares Julià
    Economy
    $36

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Andbus
    2h 50m
    4:10 AM
    Sant Julià de Lòria
    Av. Rocafort
    7:00 AM
    Barcelona
    Bus Stop
    Andbus
    Economy
    $16
  • Andbus
    2h 50m
    6:10 AM
    Sant Julià de Lòria
    Av. Rocafort
    9:00 AM
    Barcelona
    Bus Stop
    Andbus
    Economy
    $16
  • Andorra Direct Bus
    2h 50m
    8:25 AM
    Sant Julià de Lòria
    Av. Rocafort
    11:15 AM
    Barcelona
    Sants Train Station
    Andorra Direct Bus
    Economy
    $34
  • Andorra Direct Bus
    2h 50m
    11:25 AM
    Sant Julià de Lòria
    Av. Rocafort
    2:15 PM
    Barcelona
    Sants Train Station
    Andorra Direct Bus
    Economy
    $34
  • Autocares Julià
    2h 50m
    6:25 AM
    Sant Julià de Lòria
    Bus Stop
    9:15 AM
    Barcelona
    Sants Central Bus Station
    Autocares Julià
    Economy
    $36

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Andbus
    4h 15m
    3:15 AM
    Sant Julià de Lòria
    Av. Rocafort
    7:30 AM
    Barcelona
    Pg. de Gràcia Bus Stop
    Andbus
    Economy
    $29
  • Andbus
    4h 15m
    5:15 AM
    Sant Julià de Lòria
    Av. Rocafort
    9:30 AM
    Barcelona
    Pg. de Gràcia Bus Stop
    Andbus
    Economy
    $29
  • Andorra Direct Bus
    2h 50m
    8:25 AM
    Sant Julià de Lòria
    Av. Rocafort
    11:15 AM
    Barcelona
    Sants Train Station
    Andorra Direct Bus
    Economy
    $34
  • Andorra Direct Bus
    2h 50m
    11:25 AM
    Sant Julià de Lòria
    Av. Rocafort
    2:15 PM
    Barcelona
    Sants Train Station
    Andorra Direct Bus
    Economy
    $34
  • Autocares Julià
    2h 50m
    6:25 AM
    Sant Julià de Lòria
    Bus Stop
    9:15 AM
    Barcelona
    Sants Central Bus Station
    Autocares Julià
    Economy
    $36

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Andbus
    3h 50m
    3:25 AM
    Sant Julià de Lòria
    Av. Rocafort
    7:15 AM
    Barcelona
    Pg. de Gràcia Bus Stop
    Andbus
    Economy
    $25
  • Andbus
    3h 50m
    5:25 AM
    Sant Julià de Lòria
    Av. Rocafort
    9:15 AM
    Barcelona
    Pg. de Gràcia Bus Stop
    Andbus
    Economy
    $25
  • Andorra Direct Bus
    2h 50m
    6:25 AM
    Sant Julià de Lòria
    Av. Rocafort
    9:15 AM
    Barcelona
    Sants Train Station
    Andorra Direct Bus
    Economy
    $34
  • Andorra Direct Bus
    2h 50m
    8:25 AM
    Sant Julià de Lòria
    Av. Rocafort
    11:15 AM
    Barcelona
    Sants Train Station
    Andorra Direct Bus
    Economy
    $34
  • Autocares Julià
    2h 50m
    6:25 AM
    Sant Julià de Lòria
    Bus Stop
    9:15 AM
    Barcelona
    Sants Central Bus Station
    Autocares Julià
    Economy
    $36

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Andbus
    3h 25m
    4:05 AM
    Sant Julià de Lòria
    Av. Rocafort
    7:30 AM
    Barcelona
    Sants Train Station
    Andbus
    Economy
    $19
  • Andbus
    3h 25m
    4:05 AM
    Sant Julià de Lòria
    Av. Rocafort
    7:30 AM
    Barcelona
    Pg. de Gràcia Bus Stop
    Andbus
    Economy
    $19
  • Andorra Direct Bus
    2h 50m
    6:25 AM
    Sant Julià de Lòria
    Av. Rocafort
    9:15 AM
    Barcelona
    Sants Train Station
    Andorra Direct Bus
    Economy
    $34
  • Andorra Direct Bus
    2h 50m
    8:25 AM
    Sant Julià de Lòria
    Av. Rocafort
    11:15 AM
    Barcelona
    Sants Train Station
    Andorra Direct Bus
    Economy
    $34
  • Autocares Julià
    2h 50m
    6:25 AM
    Sant Julià de Lòria
    Bus Stop
    9:15 AM
    Barcelona
    Sants Central Bus Station
    Autocares Julià
    Economy
    $36

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Andbus
    3h 35m
    3:25 AM
    Sant Julià de Lòria
    Av. Rocafort
    7:00 AM
    Barcelona
    Bus Stop
    Andbus
    Economy
    $25
  • Andbus
    3h 35m
    5:25 AM
    Sant Julià de Lòria
    Av. Rocafort
    9:00 AM
    Barcelona
    Bus Stop
    Andbus
    Economy
    $25
  • Andorra Direct Bus
    2h 50m
    8:25 AM
    Sant Julià de Lòria
    Av. Rocafort
    11:15 AM
    Barcelona
    Sants Train Station
    Andorra Direct Bus
    Economy
    $34
  • Andorra Direct Bus
    2h 50m
    11:25 AM
    Sant Julià de Lòria
    Av. Rocafort
    2:15 PM
    Barcelona
    Sants Train Station
    Andorra Direct Bus
    Economy
    $34
  • Autocares Julià
    2h 50m
    6:25 AM
    Sant Julià de Lòria
    Bus Stop
    9:15 AM
    Barcelona
    Sants Central Bus Station
    Autocares Julià
    Economy
    $36

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Andbus
    2h 50m
    4:10 AM
    Sant Julià de Lòria
    Av. Rocafort
    7:00 AM
    Barcelona
    Pg. de Gràcia Bus Stop
    Andbus
    Economy
    $19
  • Andbus
    2h 50m
    6:10 AM
    Sant Julià de Lòria
    Av. Rocafort
    9:00 AM
    Barcelona
    Pg. de Gràcia Bus Stop
    Andbus
    Economy
    $19
  • Andorra Direct Bus
    2h 50m
    8:25 AM
    Sant Julià de Lòria
    Av. Rocafort
    11:15 AM
    Barcelona
    Sants Train Station
    Andorra Direct Bus
    Economy
    $34
  • Andorra Direct Bus
    2h 50m
    11:25 AM
    Sant Julià de Lòria
    Av. Rocafort
    2:15 PM
    Barcelona
    Sants Train Station
    Andorra Direct Bus
    Economy
    $34
  • Autocares Julià
    2h 50m
    6:25 AM
    Sant Julià de Lòria
    Bus Stop
    9:15 AM
    Barcelona
    Sants Central Bus Station
    Autocares Julià
    Economy
    $36

Frequency of bus connections between Sant Julià de Lòria and Barcelona

See here how frequent the connections between Sant Julià de Lòria and Barcelona are, during different times and days of the week.
Sunday is the busiest day, with more than 39 daily buses from Sant Julià de Lòria to Barcelona. Monday has instead the fewest connections, with only 23 daily coaches between Sant Julià de Lòria and Barcelona.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 77 buses from Sant Julià de Lòria to Barcelona, while Night sees the fewest connections between Sant Julià de Lòria and Barcelona, with 22 offers.

Facts about the bus from Sant Julià de Lòria to Barcelona

Compare all providers like Andbus, Autocares Julià and Andorra Direct Bus that travel 30 times every day by bus from Sant Julià de Lòria to Barcelona in one click! Book your bus ticket from Sant Julià de Lòria to Barcelona starting from $16!

Cheapest Bus $16
Fastest Bus 2h 50m
Earliest Bus 3:10 AM
Latest Bus 10:25 PM
Daily Bus Routes 30 Ø
Distance 82.5 miles
Bus Companies Andbus, Autocares Julià and Andorra Direct Bus

Cheapest bus connections from Sant Julià de Lòria to Barcelona

Every day, 30 buses from 3 bus companies leave Sant Julià de Lòria for Barcelona: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/25/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/23
Monday 06/24
Tuesday 06/25
$19
Wednesday 06/26
$16
Thursday 06/27
$29
Friday 06/28
$25
Saturday 06/29
$19
Sunday 06/30
$25
Monday 07/01
$34
Tuesday 07/02
$19
Wednesday 07/03
$16
Thursday 07/04
$29
Friday 07/05
$19
Saturday 07/06
$37
Sunday 07/07
$19
Monday 07/08
$29
Tuesday 07/09
$19
Wednesday 07/10
$29
Thursday 07/11
$34
Friday 07/12
$25
Saturday 07/13
$29
Sunday 07/14
$19
Monday 07/15
$29
Tuesday 07/16
$19
Wednesday 07/17
$34
Thursday 07/18
$25
Friday 07/19
$34
Saturday 07/20

The cheapest time to travel from Sant Julià de Lòria to Barcelona

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Sant Julià de Lòria to Barcelona, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $16, Wednesday is the cheapest day for a bus from Sant Julià de Lòria to Barcelona. Thursday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $29.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Sant Julià de Lòria to Barcelona, with $16. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $16.

How to save money travelling from Sant Julià de Lòria to Barcelona

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Sant Julià de Lòria to Barcelona in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Sant Julià de Lòria to Barcelona, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Sant Julià de Lòria to Barcelona are also emptier.

All bus stations and stops in Sant Julià de Lòria and Barcelona

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Sant Julià de Lòria and Barcelona.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Sant Julià de Lòria to Barcelona

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Sant Julià de Lòria to Barcelona? Or which bus companies serve the route Sant Julià de Lòria to Barcelona? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Sant Julià de Lòria to Barcelona bus

How much does a Sant Julià de Lòria Barcelona bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $16 and takes 2h 50m to reach Barcelona. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Sant Julià de Lòria to Barcelona?

This route is offered by 3 companies with a range of ticket prices between $16 and $36. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Barcelona.

On average, how many connections are available from Sant Julià de Lòria to Barcelona each day?

Every day, the Sant Julià de Lòria to Barcelona bus route is served by approximately 30 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Sant Julià de Lòria to Barcelona take?

The fastest bus from Sant Julià de Lòria to Barcelona is offered by Andorra Direct Bus and takes 2h 50m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $34. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Sant Julià de Lòria to Barcelona?

The earliest bus arriving in Barcelona from Sant Julià de Lòria starts at 3:10 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Sant Julià de Lòria to Barcelona?

The latest bus trip departing from Sant Julià de Lòria for Barcelona starts at 10:25 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Sant Julià de Lòria Barcelona route?

When traveling by bus from Sant Julià de Lòria to Barcelona, passengers can travel with Andbus, Autocares Julià and Andorra Direct Bus. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Sant Julià de Lòria and Barcelona?

You can check all the direct connections between Sant Julià de Lòria and Barcelona by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Andbus, Autocares Julià and Andorra Direct Bus.

What can I take with me on the Sant Julià de Lòria to Barcelona bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Sant Julià de Lòria Barcelona bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Sant Julià de Lòria Barcelona bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Sant Julià de Lòria to Barcelona on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Sant Julià de Lòria to Barcelona

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

More bus routes from Sant Julià de Lòria and Barcelona

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Sant Julià de Lòria and from Barcelona. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.