Bus Seattle/Tacoma Airport (SEA) to Tacoma, WA and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Tacoma, WA to Seattle/Tacoma Airport and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,944 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Seattle/Tacoma Airport to Tacoma, WA

Cheapest Bus$2.84
Fastest Bus0h 40m
Earliest Bus7:50 AM
Latest Bus9:40 PM
Daily Bus Routes7 Ø
Distance15.0 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, Greyhound US
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Seattle/Tacoma Airport to Tacoma, WA. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Seattle/Tacoma Airport and Tacoma, WA as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/11
07/12
07/13
07/14
  • FlixBus
    11:30 AM
    Seattle, WA - 6th Ave & Lane St
    Duration 0h 50m
    12:20 PM
    Tacoma, WA - Dome Station
    from$2.84
  • FlixBus
    1:45 PM
    Seattle, WA - 6th Ave & Lane St
    Duration 0h 50m
    2:35 PM
    Tacoma, WA - Dome Station
    from$2.84
  • FlixBus
    6:30 PM
    Seattle, WA - 6th Ave & Lane St
    Duration 0h 40m
    7:10 PM
    Tacoma, WA - Dome Station
    from$2.84
  • FlixBus
    8:55 AM
    Tacoma, WA - Dome Station
    Duration 1h 0m
    9:55 AM
    Seattle, WA - 6th Ave & Lane St
    from$2.84
  • FlixBus
    10:25 AM
    Tacoma, WA - Dome Station
    Duration 0h 45m
    11:10 AM
    Seattle, WA - 6th Ave & Lane St
    from$2.84
  • FlixBus
    5:45 PM
    Tacoma, WA - Dome Station
    Duration 0h 40m
    6:25 PM
    Seattle, WA - 6th Ave & Lane St
    from$2.84
  • FlixBus
    9:40 PM
    Tacoma, WA - Dome Station
    Duration 0h 45m
    10:25 PM
    Seattle, WA - 6th Ave & Lane St
    from$2.84
  • FlixBus
    7:50 AM
    Seattle, WA - 6th Ave & Lane St
    Duration 0h 40m
    8:30 AM
    Tacoma, WA - Dome Station
    from$5.10
  • FlixBus
    3:15 PM
    Seattle, WA - 6th Ave & Lane St
    Duration 0h 40m
    3:55 PM
    Tacoma, WA - Dome Station
    from$5.10
  • FlixBus
    6:00 PM
    Seattle, WA - 6th Ave & Lane St
    Duration 0h 40m
    6:40 PM
    Tacoma, WA - Dome Station
    from$5.10
  • FlixBus
    8:45 PM
    Seattle, WA - 6th Ave & Lane St
    Duration 0h 40m
    9:25 PM
    Tacoma, WA - Dome Station
    from$5.10
  • Greyhound US
    6:55 PM
    Seattle, WA - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 0h 45m
    7:40 PM
    Tacoma, WA - Dome Station
    from$12.00
  • Greyhound US
    1:30 PM
    Tacoma, WA - Dome Station
    Duration 1h 5m
    2:35 PM
    Seattle, WA - Greyhound Bus Station
    from$14.00
  • Greyhound US
    12:55 PM
    Seattle, WA - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 0h 45m
    1:40 PM
    Tacoma, WA - Dome Station
    from$15.00
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Tacoma, WA to Seattle/Tacoma Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Tacoma, WA and Seattle/Tacoma Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • FlixBus
    11:30 AM
    Seattle, WA - 6th Ave & Lane St
    Duration 0h 50m
    12:20 PM
    Tacoma, WA - Dome Station
    from$2.84
  • FlixBus
    1:45 PM
    Seattle, WA - 6th Ave & Lane St
    Duration 0h 50m
    2:35 PM
    Tacoma, WA - Dome Station
    from$2.84
  • FlixBus
    6:30 PM
    Seattle, WA - 6th Ave & Lane St
    Duration 0h 40m
    7:10 PM
    Tacoma, WA - Dome Station
    from$2.84
  • FlixBus
    8:55 AM
    Tacoma, WA - Dome Station
    Duration 1h 0m
    9:55 AM
    Seattle, WA - 6th Ave & Lane St
    from$2.84
  • FlixBus
    10:25 AM
    Tacoma, WA - Dome Station
    Duration 0h 45m
    11:10 AM
    Seattle, WA - 6th Ave & Lane St
    from$2.84
  • FlixBus
    5:45 PM
    Tacoma, WA - Dome Station
    Duration 0h 40m
    6:25 PM
    Seattle, WA - 6th Ave & Lane St
    from$2.84
  • FlixBus
    9:40 PM
    Tacoma, WA - Dome Station
    Duration 0h 45m
    10:25 PM
    Seattle, WA - 6th Ave & Lane St
    from$2.84
  • FlixBus
    7:50 AM
    Seattle, WA - 6th Ave & Lane St
    Duration 0h 40m
    8:30 AM
    Tacoma, WA - Dome Station
    from$5.10
  • FlixBus
    3:15 PM
    Seattle, WA - 6th Ave & Lane St
    Duration 0h 40m
    3:55 PM
    Tacoma, WA - Dome Station
    from$5.10
  • FlixBus
    6:00 PM
    Seattle, WA - 6th Ave & Lane St
    Duration 0h 40m
    6:40 PM
    Tacoma, WA - Dome Station
    from$5.10
  • FlixBus
    8:45 PM
    Seattle, WA - 6th Ave & Lane St
    Duration 0h 40m
    9:25 PM
    Tacoma, WA - Dome Station
    from$5.10
  • Greyhound US
    6:55 PM
    Seattle, WA - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 0h 45m
    7:40 PM
    Tacoma, WA - Dome Station
    from$12.00
  • Greyhound US
    1:30 PM
    Tacoma, WA - Dome Station
    Duration 1h 5m
    2:35 PM
    Seattle, WA - Greyhound Bus Station
    from$14.00
  • Greyhound US
    12:55 PM
    Seattle, WA - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 0h 45m
    1:40 PM
    Tacoma, WA - Dome Station
    from$15.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Have you already booked your flight, but are still searching for a reasonably priced bus to travel from Seattle/Tacoma Airport to Tacoma, WA? With our search function, you can find cheap buses and shuttles between Seattle/Tacoma Airport and Tacoma, WA. Simply have a look at the search results,compare prices and travel durations, then pick the option that works best for your travel needs. Finding a suitable bus to the airport is easier than ever!
Opting for the bus to the airport is becoming increasingly popular. It's not only affordable but it's also eco-friendly thanks to its low carbon emissions. In recent years, companies have stepped up their game when it comes to on-board amenities by offering everything from power plugs, USB ports, to wireless internet at no extra cost. When taking a look at the search results presented on our page, you can instantly see which bus operator offers which comfort features. For instance, power plugs are offered by {{ powerplugsFreeCompanyNamesAnd }}. A generous baggage policy also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's companies. Your trip from Tacoma, WA to Seattle/Tacoma Airport can become a lot easier if you do your research before you travel. You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current special rates for your Seattle/Tacoma Airport – Tacoma, WA bus.
You've booked a low-cost flight but a yellow cab to the airport would cost you a fortune? Then the bus is the perfect alternative! Depending on whether you book in advance or at short notice, ticket prices for the transfer between Seattle/Tacoma Airport and Tacoma, WA are likely to vary. If you're a bit late and the cheap advance fares are already sold out, we recommend checking buses with different departure times. You might be able to save some dollars on top simply by taking the earlier bus.

Bus stops in Seattle/Tacoma Airport and Tacoma, WA

Stations
Puyallup Ave 1001, 98421 Tacoma, WA (USA)
Puyallup Ave 510, 98402 Tacoma, WA (USA)

Compare Seattle/Tacoma Airport and Tacoma, WA

$4.58
$5.50
Seattle/Tacoma Airport
Tacoma, WA
A cab ride in Seattle/Tacoma Airport is 17% cheaper than in Tacoma, WA.
$2.75
$2.25
Seattle/Tacoma Airport
Tacoma, WA
A bus fare in Seattle/Tacoma Airport is 19% more expensive than in Tacoma, WA.
$5.00
$3.75
Seattle/Tacoma Airport
Tacoma, WA
A large beer in Seattle/Tacoma Airport is 25% more expensive than in Tacoma, WA.
$2.07
$1.66
Seattle/Tacoma Airport
Tacoma, WA
A bottle of water in Seattle/Tacoma Airport is 20% more expensive than in Tacoma, WA.
$15.65
$8.44
Seattle/Tacoma Airport
Tacoma, WA
A meal in Seattle/Tacoma Airport is 47% more expensive than in Tacoma, WA.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.