✈ Bus from South Bend Airport (SBN) to Chicago O'Hare Airport (ORD)

Find cheap shuttles from South Bend Airport to Chicago O'Hare Airport

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Which bus from South Bend Airport to Chicago O'Hare Airport is the cheapest? Which is the fastest bus? Compare all companies for the South Bend Airport Chicago O'Hare Airport bus route. Check all bus schedules with one click!

Facts about the bus from South Bend Airport (SBN) to Chicago O'Hare Airport (ORD)

Cheapest Bus$14.00
Fastest Bus2h 25m
Earliest Bus9:40 AM
Latest Bus11:15 AM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance83.7 miles
Bus CompaniesGreyhound US, Barons Bus
Are you searching for a shuttle from South Bend Airport to Chicago O'Hare Airport?
You've come to the right place! CheckMyBus helps you compare all available offers for the South Bend Airport Chicago O'Hare Airport bus route. With our search engine, you can find departure and arrival times, the exact stops, travel durations as well as the cheapest tickets. We’ll help you compare companies serving this route, including Greyhound US or Barons Bus. Wondering if the airport shuttle has air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi on board? We'll show you which equipment different companies have.
You can find cheap buses to Chicago O'Hare Airport from South Bend Airport over the next few days on this page. We also show you more info about the bus stops in South Bend Airport and Chicago O'Hare Airport so you'll know where to go. If you're continuing your trip beyond Chicago O'Hare Airport, you can find options for onward trips and alternative destinations from South Bend Airport.

The cheapest train connections from South Bend Airport to Chicago O'Hare Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Amtrak
    8:49 AM
    South Bend Airport
    Duration 2h 37m
    11:26 AM
    Chicago O'Hare Airport
    from$29.45
  • Amtrak
    8:49 AM
    South Bend Airport
    Duration 21h 42m
    6:31 AM
    Chicago O'Hare Airport
    from$29.45
  • Amtrak
    11:04 AM
    South Bend Airport
    Duration 2h 22m
    1:26 PM
    Chicago O'Hare Airport
    from$34.16
  • Amtrak
    9:42 PM
    South Bend Airport
    Duration 2h 4m
    11:46 PM
    Chicago O'Hare Airport
    from$35.34

The cheapest flights from South Bend Airport to Chicago O'Hare Airport

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest flights.

  • United Airlines
    6:26 AM
    South Bend Airport
    Duration 0h 9m
    6:35 AM
    Chicago O'Hare Airport
    from$148.40
  • American Airlines
    10:20 AM
    South Bend Airport
    Duration 0h 9m
    10:29 AM
    Chicago O'Hare Airport
    from$148.42
  • Alaska Airlines
    10:20 AM
    South Bend Airport
    Duration 0h 9m
    10:29 AM
    Chicago O'Hare Airport
    from$271.00

What are the cheapest shuttles from South Bend Airport to Chicago O'Hare Airport you would typically find?

Bus schedules may change. Below, you'll find bus companies that usually provide the bus route South Bend Airport to Chicago O'Hare Airport but are currently out of service.
  • Greyhound US
    11:15 AM
    South Bend Airport
    Duration 2h 25m
    1:40 PM
    Chicago O'Hare Airport
    from$14.00
    Temporarily not available: last found 06/02/2021
  • Barons Bus
    9:40 AM
    South Bend Airport
    Duration 9h 55m
    7:35 PM
    Chicago O'Hare Airport
    from$44.00
    Temporarily not available: last found 04/18/2021

Bus South Bend AirportChicago O'Hare Airport: Further Information

Do you want to customize your search?
We have already set that you're departing from South Bend Airport and arriving in Chicago O'Hare Airport. If you'd like to look for a shuttle in the other direction, i.e. from Chicago O'Hare Airport to South Bend Airport, simply click on the arrows to reverse the results.
Since people typically book 3-7 days in advance, we've set the travel date a few days before your trip. If you'd like to search for a specific date, just select the day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you plan to return to Chicago O'Hare Airport? You can choose the date of your return trip as well for the South Bend Airport Chicago O'Hare Airport bus route.
Would you like to book for more than one passenger? All you need to do is indicate how many people will be joining you before starting your search.
After getting your search results, you can compare all tickets for the South Bend Airport Chicago O'Hare Airport bus route. Greyhound US offers the cheapest tickets at $14.00, and the fastest connection takes 2h 25m. Ultimately, it's up to you whether you want the cheapest ticket, the fastest trip or the shuttle with the most amenities. Regardless of what you're searching for, we can help you find the best deal for your travel needs!
You can optimize your search results by sorting by price, departure and arrival time and filter bus stops and companies so you can get to your flight on time.
You can also compare other modes of transporation for the bus departing from South Bend Airport and arriving in Chicago O'Hare Airport. In our search results, you can also compare available trains, carpooling and flights.

South Bend Airport and Chicago O'Hare Airport: All bus stops

Stations
Chicago O'Hare International Airport - Bus/Shuttle Center
60666  Chicago O'Hare Airport  (USA)
Chicago O'Hare International Airport - T5
Bessie Coleman Dr 10000, 60666  Chicago O'Hare Airport  (USA)

FAQs about the bus route South Bend Airport to Chicago O'Hare Airport

How much does a South Bend Airport Chicago O'Hare Airport bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest shuttle is available from $14.00 and takes 2h 25m to reach Chicago O'Hare Airport. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing shuttles from South Bend Airport to Chicago O'Hare Airport?

This connection is offered by 2 bus companies with a range of ticket prices between $14.00 and $44.00. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Chicago O'Hare Airport.

On average, how many connections are available from South Bend Airport to Chicago O'Hare Airport each day?

Every day, the South Bend Airport Chicago O'Hare Airport bus route is served by approximately 1 connection. With our search engine, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from South Bend Airport to Chicago O'Hare Airport take?

The fastest shuttle from South Bend Airport to Chicago O'Hare Airport is offered by Greyhound US and takes 2h 25m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $19.00. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from South Bend Airport to Chicago O'Hare Airport?

The earliest bus to Chicago O'Hare Airport from South Bend Airport starts at 9:40 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from South Bend Airport to Chicago O'Hare Airport?

The latest bus trip from South Bend Airport to Chicago O'Hare Airport starts at 11:15 AM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the South Bend Airport Chicago O'Hare Airport route?

When traveling by shuttle from South Bend Airport to Chicago O'Hare Airport, passengers can travel with Greyhound US and Barons Bus. With our search engine, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus from South Bend Airport to Chicago O'Hare Airport?

If you're looking for a direct shuttle connection from South Bend Airport to Chicago O'Hare Airport, CheckMyBus currently compares 0 direct bus connections. 

What can I take with me on the South Bend Airport to Chicago O'Hare Airport bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the South Bend Airport Chicago O'Hare Airport bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment does the bus from South Bend Airport to Chicago O'Hare Airport have?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the shuttle from South Bend Airport to Chicago O'Hare Airport on your planned travel date.

Bus routes from South Bend Airport and from Chicago O'Hare Airport

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.