✈ Bus from Surat Thani Airport (URT) to Don Sak

Find cheap shuttles from Don Sak to Surat Thani Airport
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the shuttles from Surat Thani Airport to Don Sak

Here is a selection of the cheapest shuttle trips from the schedule from Surat Thani Airport to Don Sak from various bus operators like Phantip 1970, Raja Ferry or Phangan Tour 2000 for the next days.
today
from $3
tomorrow
from $8
Tuesday
from $7
Wednesday
from $5
Thursday
from $5
Friday
from $8
Saturday

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Raja Ferry
    1h 0m
    1:00 AM
    Surat Thani Airport
    2:00 AM
    Don Sak
    Raja Ferry
    Economy
    $3
  • Raja Ferry
    1h 0m
    2:00 AM
    Surat Thani Airport
    3:00 AM
    Don Sak
    Raja Ferry
    Economy
    $3
  • Phangan Tour 2000
    1h 30m
    2:00 AM
    Surat Thani Airport
    3:30 AM
    Don Sak
    Phangan Tour 2000
    Economy
    $3
  • Phangan Tour 2000
    1h 30m
    5:00 AM
    Surat Thani Airport
    6:30 AM
    Don Sak
    Phangan Tour 2000
    Economy
    $3
  • Phantip 1970
    1h 15m
    2:00 AM
    Surat Thani Airport
    3:15 AM
    Don Sak
    Phantip 1970
    Economy
    $5

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Phantip 1970
    1h 45m
    8:00 AM
    Surat Thani Airport
    Surat Thani Airport
    9:45 AM
    Don Sak
    Donsak Pier
    Phantip 1970
    Economy
    $8
  • Phantip 1970
    1h 45m
    8:00 AM
    Surat Thani Airport
    Surat Thani Airport
    9:45 AM
    Don Sak
    Donsak Raja
    Phantip 1970
    Economy
    $8
  • Phantip 1970
    1h 45m
    9:00 AM
    Surat Thani Airport
    Surat Thani Airport
    10:45 AM
    Don Sak
    Donsak Pier
    Phantip 1970
    Economy
    $8
  • Phantip 1970
    1h 45m
    9:00 AM
    Surat Thani Airport
    Surat Thani Airport
    10:45 AM
    Don Sak
    Donsak Raja
    Phantip 1970
    Economy
    $8
  • Phantip 1970
    1h 30m
    11:30 AM
    Surat Thani Airport
    Surat Thani Airport
    1:00 PM
    Don Sak
    Donsak Pier
    Phantip 1970
    Economy
    $8

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Phantip 1970
    1h 45m
    1:00 AM
    Surat Thani Airport
    2:45 AM
    Don Sak
    Phantip 1970
    Economy
    $7
  • Phantip 1970
    1h 45m
    2:00 AM
    Surat Thani Airport
    3:45 AM
    Don Sak
    Phantip 1970
    Economy
    $7
  • Phantip 1970
    1h 30m
    4:30 AM
    Surat Thani Airport
    6:00 AM
    Don Sak
    Phantip 1970
    Economy
    $7
  • Phantip 1970
    1h 45m
    6:30 AM
    Surat Thani Airport
    8:15 AM
    Don Sak
    Phantip 1970
    Economy
    $7
  • Phantip 1970
    1h 45m
    7:30 AM
    Surat Thani Airport
    9:15 AM
    Don Sak
    Phantip 1970
    Economy
    $7

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Phantip 1970
    1h 15m
    11:30 PM
    Surat Thani Airport
    12:45 AM
    Don Sak
    Phantip 1970
    Economy
    $5

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Phantip 1970
    1h 15m
    2:00 AM
    Surat Thani Airport
    3:15 AM
    Don Sak
    Phantip 1970
    Economy
    $5
  • Phantip 1970
    1h 15m
    5:00 AM
    Surat Thani Airport
    6:15 AM
    Don Sak
    Phantip 1970
    Economy
    $5
  • Phantip 1970
    1h 15m
    9:00 AM
    Surat Thani Airport
    10:15 AM
    Don Sak
    Phantip 1970
    Economy
    $5
  • Phantip 1970
    1h 45m
    1:00 AM
    Surat Thani Airport
    2:45 AM
    Don Sak
    Phantip 1970
    Economy
    $7
  • Phantip 1970
    1h 45m
    2:00 AM
    Surat Thani Airport
    3:45 AM
    Don Sak
    Phantip 1970
    Economy
    $7

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Phantip 1970
    1h 45m
    8:00 AM
    Surat Thani Airport
    Surat Thani Airport
    9:45 AM
    Don Sak
    Donsak Pier
    Phantip 1970
    Economy
    $8
  • Phantip 1970
    1h 45m
    8:00 AM
    Surat Thani Airport
    Surat Thani Airport
    9:45 AM
    Don Sak
    Donsak Raja
    Phantip 1970
    Economy
    $8
  • Phantip 1970
    1h 45m
    9:00 AM
    Surat Thani Airport
    Surat Thani Airport
    10:45 AM
    Don Sak
    Donsak Pier
    Phantip 1970
    Economy
    $8
  • Phantip 1970
    1h 45m
    9:00 AM
    Surat Thani Airport
    Surat Thani Airport
    10:45 AM
    Don Sak
    Donsak Raja
    Phantip 1970
    Economy
    $8
  • Phantip 1970
    1h 30m
    11:30 AM
    Surat Thani Airport
    Surat Thani Airport
    1:00 PM
    Don Sak
    Donsak Pier
    Phantip 1970
    Economy
    $8

Frequency of bus connections between Surat Thani Airport and Don Sak

See here how frequent the connections between Surat Thani Airport and Don Sak are, during different times and days of the week.
Sunday is the busiest day, with more than 35 daily buses from Surat Thani Airport to Don Sak. Wednesday has instead the fewest connections, with only 1 daily coaches between Surat Thani Airport and Don Sak.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 34 buses from Surat Thani Airport to Don Sak, while Evening sees the fewest connections between Surat Thani Airport and Don Sak, with 1 offers.

Facts about the bus from Surat Thani Airport (URT) to Don Sak

Compare all providers like Phantip 1970, Raja Ferry and Phangan Tour 2000 that travel 12 times every day by bus from Surat Thani Airport to Don Sak in one click! Book your bus ticket from Surat Thani Airport to Don Sak starting from $3!

Cheapest Bus $3
Fastest Bus 1h 0m
Earliest Bus 12:00 AM
Latest Bus 4:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes 12 Ø
Distance 39.5 miles
Bus Companies Phantip 1970, Raja Ferry and Phangan Tour 2000

Cheapest bus connections from Surat Thani Airport to Don Sak

Every day, 12 buses from 3 bus companies leave Surat Thani Airport for Don Sak: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 05/26/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 05/26
$8
Monday 05/27
$8
Tuesday 05/28
$7
Wednesday 05/29
$5
Thursday 05/30
$5
Friday 05/31
$8
Saturday 06/01
$8
Sunday 06/02
$7
Monday 06/03
Tuesday 06/04
Wednesday 06/05
Thursday 06/06
Friday 06/07
Saturday 06/08
Sunday 06/09
Monday 06/10
Tuesday 06/11
Wednesday 06/12
Thursday 06/13
Friday 06/14
Saturday 06/15
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
Tuesday 06/18
$8
Wednesday 06/19
Thursday 06/20
Friday 06/21
Saturday 06/22

The cheapest time to travel from Surat Thani Airport to Don Sak

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Surat Thani Airport to Don Sak, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $3, Sunday is the cheapest day for a bus from Surat Thani Airport to Don Sak. Friday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $8.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Surat Thani Airport to Don Sak, with $3. Afternoon is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $8.

How to save money travelling from Surat Thani Airport to Don Sak

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Surat Thani Airport to Don Sak in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Surat Thani Airport to Don Sak, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Surat Thani Airport to Don Sak are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Surat Thani Airport to Don Sak

These are the most booked bus companies between Surat Thani Airport to Don Sak from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Surat Thani Airport and Don Sak

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Surat Thani Airport and Don Sak.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Surat Thani Airport to Don Sak

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Surat Thani Airport to Don Sak? Or which bus companies serve the route Surat Thani Airport to Don Sak? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Surat Thani Airport to Don Sak bus

How much does a Surat Thani Airport Don Sak bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $3 and takes 1h 30m to reach Don Sak. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Surat Thani Airport to Don Sak?

This route is offered by 3 companies with a range of ticket prices between $3 and $11. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Don Sak.

On average, how many connections are available from Surat Thani Airport to Don Sak each day?

Every day, the Surat Thani Airport to Don Sak bus route is served by approximately 12 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Surat Thani Airport to Don Sak take?

The fastest shuttle from Surat Thani Airport to Don Sak is offered by Raja Ferry and takes 1h 0m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $3. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first shuttle from Surat Thani Airport to Don Sak?

The earliest bus arriving in Don Sak from Surat Thani Airport starts at 12:00 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last shuttle from Surat Thani Airport to Don Sak?

The latest bus trip departing from Surat Thani Airport for Don Sak starts at 4:00 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Surat Thani Airport Don Sak route?

When traveling by shuttle from Surat Thani Airport to Don Sak, passengers can travel with Phantip 1970, Raja Ferry and Phangan Tour 2000. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Surat Thani Airport and Don Sak?

You can check all the direct connections between Surat Thani Airport and Don Sak by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Phantip 1970, Raja Ferry and Phangan Tour 2000.

What can I take with me on the Surat Thani Airport to Don Sak bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Surat Thani Airport Don Sak bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a shuttle that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Surat Thani Airport Don Sak bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the shuttle from Surat Thani Airport to Don Sak on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Surat Thani Airport to Don Sak

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Surat Thani Airport to Don Sak

Cheap carpooling from Surat Thani Airport to Don Sak

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Surat Thani Airport to Don Sak for the next days.
  • Raja Ferry
    1h 30m
    9:00 AM
    Surat Thani Airport
    Surat Thani Airport
    10:30 AM
    Don Sak
    Donsak Raja
    Raja Ferry
    Economy
    from $8
  • Kanokwan Travel
    1h 30m
    2:30 AM
    Surat Thani Airport
    Surat Thani Airport
    4:00 AM
    Don Sak
    Donsak Pier
    Kanokwan Travel
    Economy
    from $40
  • Phantip 1970
    2h 0m
    5:00 AM
    Surat Thani Airport
    Surat Thani Airport
    7:00 AM
    Don Sak
    Donsak Pier
    Phantip 1970
    Premium Economy
    from $67

More bus routes from Surat Thani Airport and Don Sak

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Surat Thani Airport and from Don Sak. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.