The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

✈ Bus from Hạ Long to Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport (HAN)

Airport shuttles from Hạ Long to Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport: Compare and save
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the shuttles from Hạ Long to Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport

Here is a selection of the cheapest shuttle trips from the schedule from Hạ Long to Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport from various bus operators like Techbus VN JSC, Van Don Xanh or Duc Duong Bus for the next days.
today
from £4
tomorrow
from £4
Saturday
from £9
Sunday
from £10
Monday
from £15
Tuesday
from £8
Wednesday
from £13

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Techbus VN JSC
    3h 35m
    4:30 AM
    Hạ Long
    8:05 AM
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport
    Techbus VN JSC
    Economy
    £4
  • Grouptour
    2h 50m
    4:25 AM
    Hạ Long
    7:15 AM
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport
    Grouptour
    Economy
    £5
  • Luxury Van Limousine
    2h 30m
    4:20 AM
    Hạ Long
    6:50 AM
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport
    Luxury Van Limousine
    Economy
    £5
  • Duc Duong Bus
    3h 30m
    4:00 AM
    Hạ Long
    7:30 AM
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport
    Duc Duong Bus
    Economy
    £6
  • Arirang Trip
    3h 30m
    4:30 AM
    Hạ Long
    8:00 AM
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport
    Arirang Trip
    Economy
    £7

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Arirang Trip
    3h 30m
    5:30 PM
    Hạ Long
    Thành Phố Hạ Long - Tuần Châu Harbor
    9:00 PM
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport
    Arirang Trip
    Economy
    £4
  • Techbus VN JSC
    3h 35m
    11:00 AM
    Hạ Long
    2:35 PM
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport
    Techbus VN JSC
    Economy
    £5
  • Duc Duong Bus
    3h 0m
    11:30 AM
    Hạ Long
    2:30 PM
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport
    Duc Duong Bus
    Economy
    £6
  • King Express Bus
    2h 30m
    11:30 AM
    Hạ Long
    2:00 PM
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport
    King Express Bus
    Basic
    £6
  • Ninh Binh Excursion
    2h 30m
    11:30 AM
    Hạ Long
    2:00 PM
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport
    Ninh Binh Excursion
    Economy
    £8

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Van Don Xanh
    3h 0m
    2:45 AM
    Hạ Long
    5:45 AM
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport
    Van Don Xanh
    Economy
    £9
  • Van Don Xanh
    3h 0m
    3:45 AM
    Hạ Long
    6:45 AM
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport
    Van Don Xanh
    Economy
    £9
  • Ninh Binh Excursion
    3h 30m
    11:30 AM
    Hạ Long
    Thành Phố Hạ Long - Tuần Châu Harbor
    3:00 PM
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport - T2
    Ninh Binh Excursion
    First Class
    £15
  • Ninh Binh Excursion
    3h 30m
    5:30 PM
    Hạ Long
    Thành Phố Hạ Long - Tuần Châu Harbor
    9:00 PM
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport - T2
    Ninh Binh Excursion
    First Class
    £15
  • Grouptour
    3h 40m
    6:45 AM
    Hạ Long
    Thành Phố Hạ Long - Tuần Châu Harbor
    10:25 AM
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport - T2
    Grouptour
    Economy
    £17

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Halong Travel Limousine
    4h 10m
    5:00 AM
    Hạ Long
    9:10 AM
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport
    Halong Travel Limousine
    Economy
    £10
  • Halong Travel Limousine
    4h 0m
    5:10 AM
    Hạ Long
    9:10 AM
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport
    Halong Travel Limousine
    Economy
    £10
  • Van Don Xanh
    0h 55m
    5:00 AM
    Hạ Long
    5:55 AM
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport
    Van Don Xanh
    Economy
    £13
  • Van Don Xanh
    0h 50m
    5:00 AM
    Hạ Long
    5:50 AM
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport
    Van Don Xanh
    Economy
    £13
  • Techbus VN JSC
    1h 0m
    5:00 AM
    Hạ Long
    6:00 AM
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport
    Techbus VN JSC
    Premium Economy
    £19

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Ninh Binh Excursion
    3h 30m
    11:30 AM
    Hạ Long
    Thành Phố Hạ Long - Tuần Châu Harbor
    3:00 PM
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport - T2
    Ninh Binh Excursion
    First Class
    £15
  • Ninh Binh Excursion
    3h 30m
    5:30 PM
    Hạ Long
    Thành Phố Hạ Long - Tuần Châu Harbor
    9:00 PM
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport - T2
    Ninh Binh Excursion
    First Class
    £15
  • Van Don Xanh
    3h 15m
    2:45 AM
    Hạ Long
    Thành Phố Hạ Long - FLC Hotel Hạ Long
    6:00 AM
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport - T2
    Van Don Xanh
    Economy
    £18
  • Van Don Xanh
    3h 15m
    3:45 AM
    Hạ Long
    Thành Phố Hạ Long - FLC Hotel Hạ Long
    7:00 AM
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport - T2
    Van Don Xanh
    Economy
    £18
  • Van Don Xanh
    3h 15m
    4:45 AM
    Hạ Long
    Thành Phố Hạ Long - FLC Hotel Hạ Long
    8:00 AM
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport - T2
    Van Don Xanh
    Economy
    £18

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Arirang Trip
    3h 30m
    11:30 AM
    Hạ Long
    Thành Phố Hạ Long - Tuần Châu Harbor
    3:00 PM
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport
    Arirang Trip
    Economy
    £8
  • Grouptour
    3h 40m
    11:30 PM
    Hạ Long
    3:10 AM
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport
    Grouptour
    Economy
    £17
  • Grouptour
    3h 40m
    11:45 PM
    Hạ Long
    3:25 AM
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport
    Grouptour
    Economy
    £17
  • Duc Duong Bus
    4h 30m
    11:15 PM
    Hạ Long
    3:45 AM
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport
    Duc Duong Bus
    Economy
    £17
  • Duc Duong Bus
    4h 30m
    11:45 PM
    Hạ Long
    4:15 AM
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport
    Duc Duong Bus
    Economy
    £17

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Van Don Xanh
    0h 55m
    5:00 AM
    Hạ Long
    5:55 AM
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport
    Van Don Xanh
    Economy
    £13
  • Van Don Xanh
    0h 50m
    5:00 AM
    Hạ Long
    5:50 AM
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport
    Van Don Xanh
    Economy
    £13
  • Van Don Xanh
    1h 0m
    5:00 AM
    Hạ Long
    6:00 AM
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport
    Van Don Xanh
    Economy
    £13
  • Ninh Binh Excursion
    3h 30m
    11:30 AM
    Hạ Long
    3:00 PM
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport - T2
    Ninh Binh Excursion
    First Class
    £15
  • Ninh Binh Excursion
    3h 30m
    5:30 PM
    Hạ Long
    9:00 PM
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport - T2
    Ninh Binh Excursion
    First Class
    £15

Frequency of bus connections between Hạ Long and Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport

See here how frequent the connections between Hạ Long and Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport are, during different times and days of the week.
Friday is the busiest day, with more than 1435 daily buses from Hạ Long to Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport. Tuesday has instead the fewest connections, with only 18 daily coaches between Hạ Long and Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 828 buses from Hạ Long to Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport, while Night sees the fewest connections between Hạ Long and Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport, with 271 offers.

Facts about the bus from Hạ Long to Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport (HAN)

Compare all providers like Techbus VN JSC, Van Don Xanh and Duc Duong Bus that travel 306 times every day by bus from Hạ Long to Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport in one click! Book your bus ticket from Hạ Long to Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport starting from £4!

Cheapest Bus £4
Fastest Bus 0h 50m
Earliest Bus 12:00 AM
Latest Bus 9:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes 306 Ø
Distance 83.9 miles
Bus Companies Techbus VN JSC, Van Don Xanh, Duc Duong Bus, Grouptour, Halong Travel Limousine, Vietnam Travel Bus, Luxury Van Limousine, Sapa Discovery Travel, Phuc Xuyen, Ninh Binh Excursion and 2 more.

Cheapest bus connections from Hạ Long to Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport

Every day, 306 buses from 12 bus companies leave Hạ Long for Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/20/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
Tuesday 06/18
Wednesday 06/19
Thursday 06/20
£9
Friday 06/21
£4
Saturday 06/22
£17
Sunday 06/23
£9
Monday 06/24
£15
Tuesday 06/25
£9
Wednesday 06/26
£9
Thursday 06/27
£7
Friday 06/28
£10
Saturday 06/29
£10
Sunday 06/30
£17
Monday 07/01
£12
Tuesday 07/02
£9
Wednesday 07/03
£9
Thursday 07/04
£10
Friday 07/05
£9
Saturday 07/06
£9
Sunday 07/07
£15
Monday 07/08
£9
Tuesday 07/09
£9
Wednesday 07/10
£15
Thursday 07/11
£9
Friday 07/12
£9
Saturday 07/13

The cheapest time to travel from Hạ Long to Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Hạ Long to Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from £4, Friday is the cheapest day for a bus from Hạ Long to Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport. Monday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from £15.
Afternoon is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Hạ Long to Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport, with £4. Evening is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from £9.

How to save money travelling from Hạ Long to Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Hạ Long to Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Hạ Long to Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Hạ Long to Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Hạ Long to Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport

These are the most booked bus companies between Hạ Long to Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Hạ Long and Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Hạ Long and Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Hạ Long to Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Hạ Long to Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport? Or which bus companies serve the route Hạ Long to Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Hạ Long to Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport bus

How much does a Hạ Long Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from £4 and takes 3h 30m to reach Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Hạ Long to Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport?

This route is offered by 12 companies with a range of ticket prices between £4 and £89. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport.

On average, how many connections are available from Hạ Long to Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport each day?

Every day, the Hạ Long to Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport bus route is served by approximately 306 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Hạ Long to Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport take?

The fastest shuttle from Hạ Long to Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport is offered by Van Don Xanh and takes 0h 50m. Bus tickets for this connection cost £13. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first shuttle from Hạ Long to Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport?

The earliest bus arriving in Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport from Hạ Long starts at 12:00 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last shuttle from Hạ Long to Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport?

The latest bus trip departing from Hạ Long for Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport starts at 9:00 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Hạ Long Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport route?

When traveling by shuttle from Hạ Long to Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport, passengers can travel with Techbus VN JSC, Van Don Xanh and Duc Duong Bus. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Hạ Long and Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport?

You can check all the direct connections between Hạ Long and Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Techbus VN JSC, Van Don Xanh and Duc Duong Bus.

What can I take with me on the Hạ Long to Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Hạ Long Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a shuttle that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Hạ Long Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the shuttle from Hạ Long to Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Hạ Long to Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport

Basic
Basic

Name referring to the typical seat you will find with companies that don’t distinguish between different classes.

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Premium Economy
PremiumEconomy

A mix between Economy and Business, it offers extra legroom, WI-FI and possible snacks.

First Class
First

Best of the best: you will find the most comfortable accommodation to work or relax during your travel.

Alternate transport types from Hạ Long to Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport

Cheap carpooling from Hạ Long to Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Hạ Long to Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport for the next days.
  • Cua Ong Limousine
    3h 15m
    12:20 AM
    Hạ Long
    3:35 AM
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport
    Cua Ong Limousine
    Premium Economy
    from £8
  • Duy Khanh Limousine
    2h 30m
    9:00 PM
    Hạ Long
    11:30 PM
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport
    Duy Khanh Limousine
    Premium Economy
    from £10
  • AB Vietnam Travel
    2h 30m
    10:30 AM
    Hạ Long
    1:00 PM
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport
    AB Vietnam Travel
    Business
    from £10
  • Halong Travel Limousine
    3h 30m
    5:30 AM
    Hạ Long
    Thành Phố Hạ Long - KFC
    9:00 AM
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport
    Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport - T2
    Halong Travel Limousine
    Premium Economy
    from £20

More bus routes from Hạ Long and Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Hạ Long and from Hanoi - Noi Bai Airport. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.