The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Visalia, CA to Las Cruces, NM from $39

Compare 2 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Visalia, CA to Las Cruces, NM

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Visalia, CA to Las Cruces, NM from various bus operators like FlixBus or Greyhound US for the next days.
today
tomorrow
Thursday
from $39
Friday
Saturday
from $42
Sunday
Monday

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Greyhound US
    23h 10m
    11:35 AM
    Visalia, CA
    Bus Stop
    10:45 AM
    Las Cruces, NM
    Mesilla Valley Intermodal Transit Terminal
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $39
  • Greyhound US
    20h 20m
    5:30 PM
    Visalia, CA
    Bus Stop
    1:50 PM
    Las Cruces, NM
    E University Ave
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $39
  • FlixBus
    25h 55m
    8:50 AM
    Visalia, CA
    Bus Stop
    10:45 AM
    Las Cruces, NM
    Mesilla Valley Intermodal Transit Terminal
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $42
  • FlixBus
    29h 0m
    8:50 AM
    Visalia, CA
    Bus Stop
    1:50 PM
    Las Cruces, NM
    E University Ave
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $42
  • Greyhound US
    22h 45m
    5:30 PM
    Visalia, CA
    Bus Stop
    4:15 PM
    Las Cruces, NM
    Mesilla Valley Intermodal Transit Terminal
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $44

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Greyhound US
    23h 10m
    11:35 AM
    Visalia, CA
    Bus Stop
    10:45 AM
    Las Cruces, NM
    Mesilla Valley Intermodal Transit Terminal
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $42
  • FlixBus
    25h 55m
    8:50 AM
    Visalia, CA
    Bus Stop
    10:45 AM
    Las Cruces, NM
    Mesilla Valley Intermodal Transit Terminal
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $45
  • Greyhound US
    22h 45m
    5:30 PM
    Visalia, CA
    Bus Stop
    4:15 PM
    Las Cruces, NM
    Mesilla Valley Intermodal Transit Terminal
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $45
  • FlixBus
    24h 5m
    4:10 PM
    Visalia, CA
    Bus Stop
    4:15 PM
    Las Cruces, NM
    Mesilla Valley Intermodal Transit Terminal
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $49
  • Greyhound US
    37h 55m
    11:55 PM
    Visalia, CA
    Bus Stop
    1:50 PM
    Las Cruces, NM
    E University Ave
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $49

Frequency of bus connections between Visalia, CA and Las Cruces, NM

See here how frequent the connections between Visalia, CA and Las Cruces, NM are, during different times and days of the week.
Thursday is the busiest day, with more than 8 daily buses from Visalia, CA to Las Cruces, NM. Thursday has instead the fewest connections, with only 8 daily coaches between Visalia, CA and Las Cruces, NM.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 8 buses from Visalia, CA to Las Cruces, NM, while Evening sees the fewest connections between Visalia, CA and Las Cruces, NM, with 2 offers.

Facts about the bus from Visalia, CA to Las Cruces, NM

Compare all providers like FlixBus and Greyhound US that travel 8 times every day by bus from Visalia, CA to Las Cruces, NM in one click! Book your bus ticket from Visalia, CA to Las Cruces, NM starting from $39!

Cheapest Bus $39
Fastest Bus 20h 20m
Earliest Bus 8:50 AM
Latest Bus 11:55 PM
Daily Bus Routes 8 Ø
Distance 766.2 miles
Bus Companies FlixBus and Greyhound US

Cheapest bus connections from Visalia, CA to Las Cruces, NM

Every day, 8 buses from 2 bus companies leave Visalia, CA for Las Cruces, NM: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/25/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/23
Monday 06/24
Tuesday 06/25
Wednesday 06/26
Thursday 06/27
$39
Friday 06/28
Saturday 06/29
$42
Sunday 06/30
Monday 07/01
Tuesday 07/02
Wednesday 07/03
Thursday 07/04
Friday 07/05
Saturday 07/06
Sunday 07/07
Monday 07/08
Tuesday 07/09
Wednesday 07/10
Thursday 07/11
Friday 07/12
Saturday 07/13
Sunday 07/14
Monday 07/15
Tuesday 07/16
Wednesday 07/17
Thursday 07/18
Friday 07/19
Saturday 07/20

The cheapest time to travel from Visalia, CA to Las Cruces, NM

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Visalia, CA to Las Cruces, NM, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $39, Thursday is the cheapest day for a bus from Visalia, CA to Las Cruces, NM. Saturday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $42.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Visalia, CA to Las Cruces, NM, with $39. Evening is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $49.

How to save money travelling from Visalia, CA to Las Cruces, NM

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Visalia, CA to Las Cruces, NM in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Visalia, CA to Las Cruces, NM, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Visalia, CA to Las Cruces, NM are also emptier.

All bus stations and stops in Visalia, CA and Las Cruces, NM

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Visalia, CA and Las Cruces, NM.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Visalia, CA to Las Cruces, NM

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Visalia, CA to Las Cruces, NM? Or which bus companies serve the route Visalia, CA to Las Cruces, NM? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Visalia, CA to Las Cruces, NM bus

How much does a Visalia, CA Las Cruces, NM bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $39 and takes 23h 10m to reach Las Cruces, NM. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Visalia, CA to Las Cruces, NM?

This route is offered by 2 companies with a range of ticket prices between $39 and $80. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Las Cruces, NM.

On average, how many connections are available from Visalia, CA to Las Cruces, NM each day?

Every day, the Visalia, CA to Las Cruces, NM bus route is served by approximately 8 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Visalia, CA to Las Cruces, NM take?

The fastest bus from Visalia, CA to Las Cruces, NM is offered by Greyhound US and takes 20h 20m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $39. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Visalia, CA to Las Cruces, NM?

The earliest bus arriving in Las Cruces, NM from Visalia, CA starts at 8:50 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Visalia, CA to Las Cruces, NM?

The latest bus trip departing from Visalia, CA for Las Cruces, NM starts at 11:55 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Visalia, CA Las Cruces, NM route?

When traveling by bus from Visalia, CA to Las Cruces, NM, passengers can travel with FlixBus and Greyhound US. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Visalia, CA and Las Cruces, NM?

You can check all the direct connections between Visalia, CA and Las Cruces, NM by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: FlixBus and Greyhound US.

What can I take with me on the Visalia, CA to Las Cruces, NM bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Visalia, CA Las Cruces, NM bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Visalia, CA Las Cruces, NM bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Visalia, CA to Las Cruces, NM on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Visalia, CA to Las Cruces, NM

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

More bus routes from Visalia, CA and Las Cruces, NM

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Visalia, CA and from Las Cruces, NM. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.